Ministry of Defence
Indo-kazakhstan joint training exercise to commence on 30 august 2021
25 AUG 2021 10:16AM by PIB Delhi
As part of military diplomacy and to strengthen the growing strategic relation with Kazakhstan, the 5th edition of Indo- Kazakhstan Joint Training Exercise, “KAZIND-21” will be conducted at Training Node, Aisha Bibi, Kazakhstan, from 30 August to 11 September 2021. The exercise is a joint training between both the Armies, which will boost the bilateral relations between India and Kazakhstan.
The Indian Army contingent represented by a battalion of The Bihar Regiment consists of a total of 90 personnel led by a Contingent Commander. The Kazakhstan Army will be represented by a company group.
The Exercise will provide an opportunity to the Armed Forces of India & Kazakhstan to train for Counter Insurgency/ Counter Terrorism operation in mountainous, rural scenario under UN mandate. The scope of Joint Exercise includes professional exchange, planning & execution of operation in Counter terrorism environment at sub unit level and sharing expertise on skills at arms, combat shooting and experiences in Counter Insurgency/ Counter Terrorism operations. The exercise will culminate after a 48 hours long validation exercise which will involve a scenario of neutralization of terrorists in a semi-rural hideout.
The exercise will strengthen mutual confidence, inter-operability and enable sharing of best practices between the Armed Forces of India and Kazakhstan.

وزارت دفاع
بھارت –قزاخستان مشترکہ ٹریننگ مشق کا آغاز 30اگست ، 2021 سے
25 AUG 2021 10:16AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 25؍اگست:فوجی سفارت کاری کے حصے کے طورپراورقزاخستان بڑھتے ہوئے اسٹریٹجک تعلقات کو مستحکم کرنے کے لئے ، بھارت –قزاخستان کے مابین پانچویں مشترکہ ٹریننگ مشق ‘‘قازانڈ-21’’ عائشہ بی بی ، قزاخستان میں 30اگست سے 11ستمبر،2021تک ٹریننگ نوڈ میں منعقد کی جائیگی ۔یہ مشق دونوں فوجوں کے درمیان مشترکہ ٹریننگ ہے ۔ جس سے بھارت اورقزاخستان دوطرفہ رشتوں کو تقویت ملے گی ۔
بھارتی فوجی دستے کی نمائندگی ایک کنٹینجینٹ کمانڈرکی قیادت میں 90جوانوں پرمشتمل بہارریجمنٹ کی ایک بٹالین کرے گی ۔ قزاخستان فوج کی نمائندگی ایک کمپنی گروپ کرے گا۔
اس مشق سے بھارت اور قزاخستان کی مسلح فورسیز کو ایک موقع ملے گا کہ وہ اقوام متحدہ کی حمایت یافتہ شورش پسندی مخالف /پہاڑی ، دیہی پس منظرمیں دہشت گردی مخالف آپریشن کے لئے تربیت حاصل کرسکے ۔ مشترکہ فوجی مشق کے امکانات میں پیشہ ورانہ تبادلے ، سب یونٹ کی سطح پر دہشت گردی مخالف ماحول میں آپریشن کی منصوبہ بندی اوراسے انجام دینا اور شورش پسندی مخالف /دہشت گردی مخالف کارروائیوں میں اسلحہ ، کامبیٹ شوٹنگ اور تجربوں سے متعلق مہارت کا تبادلہ شامل ہے ۔ یہ مشق 48گھنٹے کی طویل اختتامی مشق کے بعد ختم ہوگی ، جس میں چھپنے کے ایک نیم دیہی علاقے میں دہشت گردوں کو ختم کرنے کاایک منظرشامل ہوگا ۔
اس فوجی مشق سے باہمی اعتماد ، انٹر-آپریبلٹی کو استحکام حاصل ہوگا اوربھارت –قزاخستان کی مسلح فورسیز کے درمیان بہترین کارروائیوں کا تبادلہ ممکن ہوسکے گا۔