രാജ്യരക്ഷാ മന്ത്രാലയം
ഇന്ത്യ-കസാക്കിസ്ഥാൻ സംയുക്ത സൈനിക പരിശീലനം 2021 ആഗസ്റ്റ് 30-ന് ആരംഭിക്കും
25 AUG 2021 10:16AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹി, ആഗസ്റ്റ് 25,2021
സൈനിക നയതന്ത്ര ശ്രമങ്ങളുടെ ഭാഗമായി, കസാക്കിസ്ഥാനുമായി വളർന്നുവരുന്ന തന്ത്രപരമായ ബന്ധം ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക ലക്ഷ്യമിട്ടുള്ള, ഇന്ത്യ-കസാക്കിസ്ഥാൻ സംയുക്ത സൈനിക പരിശീലനത്തിന്റെ 5-ആം പതിപ്പ്, "KAZIND-21" കസാഖിസ്ഥാനിലെ ഐഷാ ബീബിയിലെ പരിശീലന കേന്ദ്രത്തിൽ 2021 ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 30 മുതൽ സെപ്റ്റംബർ 11 വരെ നടക്കും. ഇരു സൈന്യങ്ങളും പങ്കെടുക്കുന്ന സംയുക്ത സൈനിക പരിശീലനമാണിത്.
ഇന്ത്യൻ കരസേനയെ പ്രതിനിധീകരിച്ച് പങ്കെടുക്കുന്ന ബിഹാർ റെജിമെന്റിലെ ഒരു ബറ്റാലിയനിൽ കണ്ടിൻജന്റ് കമാൻഡറുടെ നേതൃത്വത്തിലുള്ള 90 സൈനികരാണ് ഉൾപ്പെടുന്നത്.
യുഎൻ നിർദ്ദേശമനുസരിച്ച് സംഘടിപ്പിക്കുന്ന പരിശീലനത്തിലൂടെ ഇന്ത്യയുടെയും കസാക്കിസ്ഥാന്റെയും സൈനികർക്ക് പർവ്വത, ഗ്രാമീണ സാഹചര്യങ്ങളിൽ കലാപ- ഭീകരവാദ പ്രവർത്തനങ്ങൾക്കെതിരായ നീക്കങ്ങൾക്ക് വേണ്ട പരിശീലനം ലഭ്യമാകാൻ ഇതിലൂടെ അവസരമൊരുങ്ങും.
ഇന്ത്യയുടെയും കസാക്കിസ്ഥാന്റെയും സായുധസേനകൾ തമ്മിലുള്ള പരസ്പര വിശ്വാസവും പരസ്പര സഹകരണവും മെച്ചപ്പെടുത്തുന്നതിനും മികച്ച സമ്പ്രദായങ്ങൾ പങ്കിടുന്നതിനും സംയുക്ത പരിശീലനം വഴിയൊരുക്കും.

Ministry of Defence
Indo-kazakhstan joint training exercise to commence on 30 august 2021
25 AUG 2021 10:16AM by PIB Delhi
As part of military diplomacy and to strengthen the growing strategic relation with Kazakhstan, the 5th edition of Indo- Kazakhstan Joint Training Exercise, “KAZIND-21” will be conducted at Training Node, Aisha Bibi, Kazakhstan, from 30 August to 11 September 2021. The exercise is a joint training between both the Armies, which will boost the bilateral relations between India and Kazakhstan.
The Indian Army contingent represented by a battalion of The Bihar Regiment consists of a total of 90 personnel led by a Contingent Commander. The Kazakhstan Army will be represented by a company group.
The Exercise will provide an opportunity to the Armed Forces of India & Kazakhstan to train for Counter Insurgency/ Counter Terrorism operation in mountainous, rural scenario under UN mandate. The scope of Joint Exercise includes professional exchange, planning & execution of operation in Counter terrorism environment at sub unit level and sharing expertise on skills at arms, combat shooting and experiences in Counter Insurgency/ Counter Terrorism operations. The exercise will culminate after a 48 hours long validation exercise which will involve a scenario of neutralization of terrorists in a semi-rural hideout.
The exercise will strengthen mutual confidence, inter-operability and enable sharing of best practices between the Armed Forces of India and Kazakhstan.