Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Digital Covid-19 Vaccination Certificates provided to Clinical Trial Participants of COVISHIELD and COVAXIN through Co-WIN
23 AUG 2021 5:59PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR) in partnership with Serum Institute of India (SII) had conducted phase II/III bridging studies of COVISHIELD from August 2020. Phase III efficacy clinical trials for COVAXIN were also conducted by Bharat Biotech International Limited (BBIL) from November 2020. The Union Ministry of Health and Family Welfare had received several requests from the trial participants for digital vaccination certificates through Co-WIN.
It was decided that vaccination certificates may be issued to such participants who were administered the vaccines during these trials/studies, after the trials/studies were unblinded. ICMR was designated by the Union Health Ministry as the nodal agency for collection of vaccination data for such participants. ICMR had provided the data for 11,349 such persons to the MoHFW. Digital vaccination certificates have now been issued through Co-WIN, to such persons who participated in these studies/trials of COVISHIELD and COVAXIN.
The participants would be able to download their individual certificates through Co-WIN Portal, Aarogya Setu, Digilocker or UMANG Application.

சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கோவிஷீல்டு மற்றும் கோவாக்சின் தடுப்பூசி பரிசோதனையில் கலந்து கொண்டவர்களுக்கு, கோ-வின் இணையதளம் மூலம் தடுப்பூசி சான்றிதழ்
23 AUG 2021 5:59PM by PIB Chennai
கோவிஷீல்டு மற்றும் கோவாக்சின் தடுப்பூசி பரிசோதனையில் கலந்து கொண்டவர்களுக்கு, கோ-வின் இணையதளம் மூலம் தடுப்பூசி சான்றிதழ் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
கோவிஷீல்டு மற்றும் கோவாக்சின் தடுப்பூசி பரிசோதனைகளில் கலந்து கொண்டவர்கள், தங்களுக்கு தடுப்பூசி செலுத்தியதற்கான டிஜிட்டல் சான்றிதழ்களை கோ-வின் இணையதளம் மூலம் வழங்க வேண்டும் என மத்திய சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்பநலத்துறை அமைச்சகத்திடம் வேண்டுகோள் விடுத்தனர்.
அதன்படி தடுப்பூசி பரிசோதனையில் கலந்து கொண்டவர்களுக்கு, தடுப்பூசி செலுத்தியதற்கான சான்றிதழ்களை வழங்க முடிவு செய்யப்பட்டது. தடுப்பூசி பரிசோதனையில் பங்கேற்ற 11,349 பேரின் விவரங்களை, மத்திய சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நல அமைச்சகத்திடம், இந்திய மருத்துவ ஆராய்ச்சி கவுன்சில் வழங்கியது.
கோவிஷீல்டு மற்றும் கோவாக்சின் பரிசோதனையில் பங்கேற்றவர்களுக்கு, கோ-வின் இணையதளம் மூலம் தற்போது டிஜிட்டல் சான்றிதழ்கள் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
இவர்கள் தங்களின் சான்றிதழ்களை, கோ-வின் இணையதளம், ஆரோக்கிய சேது செயலி, டிஜிலாக்கர் அல்லது உமாங் செயலி ஆகியவற்றில் பதிவிறக்கம் செய்து கொள்ள முடியும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1748301