Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
Ministry of New and Renewable Energy celebrates "Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav"
23 AUG 2021 1:40PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of New and Renewable Energy has planned various activities under "Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav" during the week starting from 23rd August to 27th August 2021.
During the week, special efforts will be made to disseminate information of PM-KUSUM to farmers and Rooftop Solar Phase-II to consumers. Both the Schemes were launched in March, 2019 and are being implemented by most of the States in the country.
Apart from online programmes including training sessions, webinars, panel discussions, interaction with beneficiaries etc., programmes will also be organised physically following the protocols of Covid-19.
While different States will conduct various activities during this week, various other activities are also to be carried out during this week.
The Chandigarh Renewable Energy Society (CREST) will launch online portal for consumer registration and processing of rooftop applications.
During the week, Solar Ambassadors, will interact with the rooftop consumers and explain them the benefit and process of installation of rts system in different States. They will report the capacity, generation of electricity and savings that can be possible by installation of Rooftop Solar.
Consumers which have already installed Rooftop Solar they will take their selfie along with their Rooftop Solar System using a common photo frame and upload on social media.
Video messages from eminent personalities and beneficiaries of the scheme will also be planned. Opportunities will be given to the consumers who have already installed Solar Rooftop and are getting benefit out of it. Information will also be posted on social media.
So far 20 States/ UTs have identified cities to be developed as solar cities. In addition, Konark and Modhera (Sun Temple cities) are already in the process of being developed as solar cities. An hour session with the States on different projects that can be planned and implemented in these cities will be held having participation from different stakeholders.
Online training will be organised for beneficiaries and village level entrepreneurs on decentralise renewable energy products. Major participants in the training would be women village level entrepreneurs.
To create knowledge and awareness on the decentralise renewable energy productive applications in livelihood, an online session will be held with NGOs/ self-group working in this field.
To get feedback from Off-grid Solar beneficiaries (solar street lights and solar study lamps provided under MNRE Schemes) and also to create awareness about the Off-grid Solar applications, an interactive session will be held with beneficiaries from the State of Uttar Pradesh, Assam, Jammu & Kashmir and Mizoram.
Public awareness and communication information prepared for PM-KUSUM will be disseminated.
A quiz will be organised on PM-KUSUM Scheme.
Feedback session will be organised with the beneficiaries on impact of community level green energy interventions.
Under the PM-KUSUM Scheme, standalone solar pump component, there is a provision of using solar energy for other productive purposes. A Session on possible intervention and policy measure will be conducted.
Awareness and feedback session with the beneficiaries under PM-KUSUM Scheme will be conducted.Possible financing solutions under the three Components of PM-KUSUM will be discussed through a separate online session.
In addition to the above activities, some of the vendors have also indicated to conduct publicity and awareness campaign on these Schemes in different States.

جدید اور قابل تجدید توانائی کی وزارت
نئی اور قابل تجدید توانائی کی وزارت نے ‘‘ آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو ’’منایا
23 AUG 2021 1:40PM by PIB Delhi
نئی اور قابل تجدید توانائی کی وزارت نے 23 اگست سے 27 اگست، 2021 کے ہفتے کے دوران آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے تحت مختلف سرگرمیوں کی منصوبہ بندی کی ہے۔
ہفتے کے دوران پی ایم – کُسُم کے بارے میں کسانوں کو معلومات فراہم کرنے اور چھتوں پر شمسی توانائی کے لیے بینر لگانے کے دوسرے مرحلے کے بارے میں صارفین کو معلومات فراہم کرنے کی خصوصی کوششیں کی جائیں گی۔ یہ دونوں اسکیمیں مارچ، 2019 میں شروع کی گئی تھیں اور ملک کی زیادہ تر ریاستوں میں انہیں نافذ کیا جا رہا ہے۔
تربیتی اجلاس ، ویبینار ، پینل مباحثے ، فیض پانے والوں کے ساتھ گفتگو وغیرہ سمیت آن لائن پروگراموں کے علاوہ دیگر پروگرام کووڈ – 19 کے پروٹوکول پر عمل درآمد کے ساتھ منعقد کیے جائیں گے۔
ہفتے کے ددران مختلف ریاستوں میں الگ الگ سرگرمیاں انجام دی جائیں گی۔
چنڈی گڑھ قابل تجدید توانائی سوسائیٹی (کریسٹ) صارفین کے رجسٹریشن اور چھتوں پر پروسیس کے لیے درخواستوں کا آن لائن پورٹل جاری کرے گی۔
ہفتے کے دوران سولر سفیر، چھتوں پر پینل لگانے والے صارفین کے ساتھ گفتگو کریں گے اور اس نظام کی تنصیب کے عمل کے بارے میں وضاحت کریں گے۔ وہ چھتوں پر شمسی توانائی کے پینل لگا کر بجلی یدا کرنے اور بچت کرنے کے بارے میں لوگوں کو بیدار کریں گے۔
وہ صارفین جنہوں نے پہلے ہی چھتوں پر شمسی بینر لگائے ہیں وہ چھتوں پر شمسی نظام کے ساتھ اپنی سیلفی لیں گے اور اسے سوشل میڈیا پر اپ لوڈ کریں گے۔
معروف شخصیات اور اسکیم سے فیض حاصل کرنے والوں کے ویڈیو پیغامات بھی بھیجے جائیں گے ۔ جن صارفین نے اپنی چھتوں پر شمسی پینل لگائے ہیں ان کے بارے میں بھی سوشل میڈیا ر معلومات پوسٹ کی جائے گی۔
اب تک 20 ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں نے شمسی شہر کے طور پر فروغ دینے کے لیے شہروں کی نشاندہی کی ہے۔ ان کے علاوہ کونارک اور موڈھیرا (سن ٹیمپل کے شہر) کو پہلے ہی سولر سٹی کے طور پر فروغ دیا جا رہا ہے۔ ان ریاستوں کے ساتھ جو مختلف شہروں میں ان پروجیکٹوں کے نفاذ کا منصوبہ رکھتی ہیں ایک گھنٹے طویل اجلاس منعقد کیا جائے گا جس میں مختلف فریقین شرکت کریں گے۔
قابل تجدید توانائی کی مصنوعات کی غیر مرکوزیت سے تعلق رکھنے والے گاؤں کی سطح کے فیض یافتگان اور دیگر متعلقہ لوگوں کو آن لائن تربیت دی جائے گی۔ اس تربیت میں گاؤں کی سطح پر خواتین کی زیادہ تعداد کو تربیت فراہم کی جائے گی۔
قابل تجدید توانائی کی غیر کوزیت کے بارے میں معلومات اور بیداری پیدا کرنے کی خاطر اس شعبے میں کام کرنے والی غیرسرکاری تنظیموں اور خود امدادی گروپوں کے درمیان آن لائن اجلاس بھی منعقد کیا جائے گا۔
آف گرڈ شمسی توانائی سے فیض حاصل کرنے والوں (شمسی اسٹریٹ لائٹ اور ایم این آر ای اسکیم کے تحت فراہم کردہ شمسی لیمپ) کی رائے حاصل کرنے اور آف گرڈ شمسی درخواستوں کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کرنے کے لیے اتر پردیش، آسام، جموں و کشمیر اور میزورم کے فیض یافتگان کے ساتھ بات چیت کا اجلاس بھی منعقد کیا جائے گا۔
پی ایم – کسم کے لیے عوامی بیداری اور معلوماتی مواصلات کو بھی مشتہر کیا جائے گا۔
پی ایم – کسم اسکیم کے بارے میں ایک کوئز کا بھی انعقاد کیا جائے گا۔
فیض پانے والوں کے ساتھ سماجی سطح پر سبز توانائی کے اقدامات کے اثرات کے بارے میں ان کی رائے حاصل کرنے کے لیے بھی جلاس منعقد ہوگا۔
پی ایم – کسم اسکیم کے تحت علیحدہ سولر پمپ کے لیے شمسی توانائی کا استعمال کرنے کی گنجائش ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ امکانی اقدامات اور پالیسی اقدامات کے بارے میں بھی ایک اجلاس ہوگا۔
پی ایم – کسم اسکیم سے فائدہ حاصل کرنے والوں کے ساتھ بیداری اور ان کی رائے کے لیے ایک اجلاس منعقد کیا جائے گا ۔ پی ایم – کسم کے تین زمروں کے تحت فنڈ کی فراہمی کے امکانات پر ایک علیحدہ آن لائن سیشن میں تبادلۂ خیال ہوگا۔
مذکورہ بالا سرگرمیوں کے علاوہ کچھ وینڈرز نے بھی مختلف ریاستوں میں ان اسکیموں کے بارے میں بیداری مہم اور پبلیسیٹی مہم چلانے کا اشارہ دیا ہے۔