নতুনওপুনর্নবীকরণযোগ্যজ্বালানিমন্ত্রক
নতুন ও পুনর্নবীকরণযোগ্য জ্বালানি মন্ত্রক "আজাদী কা অমৃত মহোৎসব" উদযাপন করছে
23 AUG 2021 1:40PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৩ আগস্ট, ২০২১
নতুন ও পুনর্নবীকরণযোগ্য জ্বালানি মন্ত্রক ২৩ থেকে ২৭ আগস্ট পর্যন্ত "আজাদী কা অমৃত মহোৎসব" উদযাপন করছে।
সপ্তাহব্যাপী উৎসবের মধ্যে দিয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রী কুসুম এবং রুফটপ সোলার ফেজ- টু এই প্রকল্প দুটি সুবিধাভোগীদের কাছে ছড়িয়ে দেওয়ার জন্য বিশেষ প্রচেষ্টা নেওয়া হবে। এই দুটি প্রকল্প ২০১৯ সালের মার্চ মাসে চালু হয়েছিল এবং অধিকাংশ রাজ্যেই তা বাস্তবায়িত করা হয়েছে।
"আজাদী কা অমৃত মহোৎসব"- অনলাইন অনুষ্ঠান ছাড়াও প্রশিক্ষণ, বিভিন্ন ধরনের আলোচনা সভা, ওয়েবিনার, প্যানেল ডিসকাশন এবং সুবিধা ভোগীদের সঙ্গে সরাসরি মতবিনিময় করা হবে। কোভিড-১৯ সম্পর্কিত যাবতীয় প্রটোকল মেনে অনুষ্ঠান গুলি করা হবে।
বিভিন্ন রাজ্য সরকারও এই সপ্তাহ উদযাপনের ব্যবস্থা করেছে। এজন্য নানা ধরনের অনুষ্ঠানের আয়োজন করা হয়েছে।
চন্ডীগড় রিনিউয়েবল এনার্জি সোসাইটি ( সিআরইএসটি ) সুবিধা ভোগীদের নাম নথিভুক্তের জন্য একটি অনলাইন পোর্টাল চালু করছে। এর পাশাপাশি রুফটপ প্রকল্পেরও আবেদনপত্র প্রক্রিয়াকরণে কাজ শুরু করছে।
সপ্তাহব্যাপী এই অনুষ্ঠানের মাধ্যমে সৌরদূতরা রুফটপ প্রকল্পের সঙ্গে যুক্ত ক্রেতাদের সঙ্গে মতবিনিময় করবেন এবং এই প্রকল্পের উপকারিতা সম্পর্কে বিস্তারিত জানাবেন। কোনো ব্যক্তিবিশেষের বাড়ি অথবা কোন কার্যালয়ের ছাদে সৌর বিদ্যুৎ প্যানেল ব্যবহার করে জ্বালানি হিসেবে সৌর বিদ্যুৎ ব্যবহার করলে প্রচলিত বিদ্যুৎ ব্যবহার বাবদ খরচ কতটা বাঁচবে সে সম্পর্কে আলোকপাত করা হবে।
যে সমস্ত ক্রেতারা তাঁদের বাড়ির ছাদে সৌর প্যানেল বসিয়েছেন তাঁরা সেই প্যানেলসহ নিজেদের ছবি করে সোশ্যাল মিডিয়ায় আপলোড করতে পারবেন।
সরকারি এই দুটি প্রকল্পের উপকারিতা সম্পর্কে সুবিধাভোগীদের মতামত ভিডিও মেসেজের মাধ্যমে তুলে ধরা হবে। যে সব সুবিধাভোগী ইতিমধ্যেই সৌর রুফটপ বসিয়েছেন এবং সেখান থেকে সুবিধা পাচ্ছেন তাদের জন্য বেশকিছু সুযোগ দেওয়া হবে। এ সম্পর্কিত তথ্য সামাজিক মাধ্যমে পোস্ট করা হবে।
এখনো পর্যন্ত ২০ টি রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চল সৌর শহর হিসেবে বিকশিত হয়েছে। এছাড়াও কোনারক ও মোধেরা, এই দুটি সূর্য মন্দির স্থান হিসেবে পরিচিত সৌর শহর হিসেবে বিকশিত হওয়ার পথে রয়েছে।
সপ্তাহব্যাপী এই অনুষ্ঠানে সুবিধাভোগী এবং গ্রাম স্তর পর্যন্ত শিল্পোদ্যোগীদের নিয়ে অনলাইন প্রশিক্ষণের ব্যবস্থা করা হয়েছে। এই প্রশিক্ষণে মহিলারাও অংশ নেবে। অচিরাচরিত জ্বালানির প্রয়োজনীয়তা সম্পর্কে তাঁদের অবহিত করা হবে।
উত্তরপ্রদেশ, আসাম, জম্মু-কাশ্মীর এবং মিজোরামের সুবিধাভোগীদের সঙ্গে একটি মত বিনিময় সেশনের ব্যবস্থা করা হয়েছে।
এর পাশাপাশি প্রধানমন্ত্রী কুসুম প্রকল্প সম্পর্কে জনসাধারণের মধ্যে সচেতনতা সৃষ্টি করা হবে। এই প্রকল্পের আওতায় একটি কুইজ প্রতিযোগিতারও আয়োজন করা হয়েছে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী কুসুম প্রকল্পের অধীনে স্বতন্ত্র সৌর পাম্প উপাদান এবং উৎপাদনশীল কাজে সৌরশক্তি ব্যবহার করার বিধান রয়েছে। এ সম্পর্কেও একটি অনলাইন সেশনের ব্যবস্থা করা হয়েছে।
বেশকিছু রাজ্যে বিক্রেতারাও এই প্রকল্প গুলির সম্পর্কে প্রচার এবং সচেতনতা অভিযান করবেন বলে জানিয়েছেন।

Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
Ministry of New and Renewable Energy celebrates "Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav"
23 AUG 2021 1:40PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of New and Renewable Energy has planned various activities under "Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav" during the week starting from 23rd August to 27th August 2021.
During the week, special efforts will be made to disseminate information of PM-KUSUM to farmers and Rooftop Solar Phase-II to consumers. Both the Schemes were launched in March, 2019 and are being implemented by most of the States in the country.
Apart from online programmes including training sessions, webinars, panel discussions, interaction with beneficiaries etc., programmes will also be organised physically following the protocols of Covid-19.
While different States will conduct various activities during this week, various other activities are also to be carried out during this week.
The Chandigarh Renewable Energy Society (CREST) will launch online portal for consumer registration and processing of rooftop applications.
During the week, Solar Ambassadors, will interact with the rooftop consumers and explain them the benefit and process of installation of rts system in different States. They will report the capacity, generation of electricity and savings that can be possible by installation of Rooftop Solar.
Consumers which have already installed Rooftop Solar they will take their selfie along with their Rooftop Solar System using a common photo frame and upload on social media.
Video messages from eminent personalities and beneficiaries of the scheme will also be planned. Opportunities will be given to the consumers who have already installed Solar Rooftop and are getting benefit out of it. Information will also be posted on social media.
So far 20 States/ UTs have identified cities to be developed as solar cities. In addition, Konark and Modhera (Sun Temple cities) are already in the process of being developed as solar cities. An hour session with the States on different projects that can be planned and implemented in these cities will be held having participation from different stakeholders.
Online training will be organised for beneficiaries and village level entrepreneurs on decentralise renewable energy products. Major participants in the training would be women village level entrepreneurs.
To create knowledge and awareness on the decentralise renewable energy productive applications in livelihood, an online session will be held with NGOs/ self-group working in this field.
To get feedback from Off-grid Solar beneficiaries (solar street lights and solar study lamps provided under MNRE Schemes) and also to create awareness about the Off-grid Solar applications, an interactive session will be held with beneficiaries from the State of Uttar Pradesh, Assam, Jammu & Kashmir and Mizoram.
Public awareness and communication information prepared for PM-KUSUM will be disseminated.
A quiz will be organised on PM-KUSUM Scheme.
Feedback session will be organised with the beneficiaries on impact of community level green energy interventions.
Under the PM-KUSUM Scheme, standalone solar pump component, there is a provision of using solar energy for other productive purposes. A Session on possible intervention and policy measure will be conducted.
Awareness and feedback session with the beneficiaries under PM-KUSUM Scheme will be conducted.Possible financing solutions under the three Components of PM-KUSUM will be discussed through a separate online session.
In addition to the above activities, some of the vendors have also indicated to conduct publicity and awareness campaign on these Schemes in different States.