ਨਵੀਂਨ ਅਤੇ ਨਵਿਆਉਣਯੋਗ ਊਰਜਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਨਵੀਂ ਅਤੇ ਨਵਿਆਉਣਯੋਗ ਊਰਜਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ “ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਕਾ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ” ਮਨਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ
23 AUG 2021 1:40PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਨਵੀਂ ਅਤੇ ਨਵਿਆਉਣਯੋਗ ਊਰਜਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ 23 ਤੋਂ 27 ਅਗਸਤ, 2021 ਤੱਕ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਕਾ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਅਨੇਕ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਹਫਤੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਤੇ ਰੂਫਟੋਪ ਸੋਲਰ ਫੇਜ਼ II ਦੇ ਉਪਭੋਗਤਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੀਐੱਮ-ਕੁਸੁਮ ਦੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਦੇਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਪ੍ਰਯਤਨ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ। ਇਹ ਦੋਵੇਂ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਮਾਰਚ 2019 ਵਿੱਚ ਲਾਂਚ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਸਨ ਅਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਨੇਕ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਗੂ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ, ਵੈਬੀਨਾਰ, ਪੈਨਲ ਚਰਚਾ, ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਸਹਿਤ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਤਿਰਿਕਤ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਪ੍ਰੋਟੋਕੋਲ ਦਾ ਪਾਲਨ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਔਫਲਾਈਨ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵੀ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ।
ਹਫਤੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਚਲਾਏ ਜਾਣ ਦੇ ਅਤਿਰਿਕਤ ਹਫਤੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਹੋਰ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਵੀ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ।
ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ ਨਵਿਆਉਣਯੋਗ ਊਰਜਾ ਸੋਸਾਇਟੀ ਉਪਭੋਗਤਾ ਰਜਿਸਟ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਤੇ ਰੂਫਟੋਪ ਐਪਲੀਕੇਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰੋਸੈਸਿੰਗ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਲਾਂਚ ਕਰੇਗੀ।
ਹਫਤੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਸੋਲਰ ਐਂਬੈਸਡਰ ਰੂਫਟੋਪ ਉਪਭੋਗਤਾਵਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੂਫਟੋਪ ਸੋਲਰ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਲਾਭ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਦੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਦੇਣਗੇ। ਸੋਲਰ ਐਂਬੈਸਡਰ ਰੂਫਟੋਪ ਸੋਲਰ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਤੋਂ ਸੰਭਾਵਿਤ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ, ਬਿਜਲੀ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਅਤੇ ਬਚਤ ਦੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਉਪਭੋਗਤਾਵਾਂ ਨੇ ਪਹਿਲੇ ਤੋਂ ਸੋਲਰ ਰੂਫਟੋਪ ਲਗਵਾ ਰੱਖੇ ਹਨ ਉਹ ਇੱਕ ਸਧਾਰਣ ਫੋਟੋ ਫ੍ਰੇਮ ਦਾ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਆਪਣੀ ਰੂਫਟੋਪ ਸੋਲਰ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਆਪਣੀ ਸੈਲਫੀ ਲੈਣਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਸੋਸ਼ਲ ਮੀਡੀਆ ‘ਤੇ ਅਪਲੋਡ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਜਾਨੀ-ਮਾਨੀ ਹਸਤੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਵੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਬਣਾਈ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ। ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਉਪਭੋਗਤਾਵਾਂ ਨੇ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਸੋਲਰ ਰੂਫਟੋਪ ਲਗਵਾ ਰੱਖੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਦਾ ਲਾਭ ਉਠਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਅਵਸਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਸੂਚਨਾ ਸੋਸ਼ਲ ਮੀਡੀਆ ‘ਤੇ ਵੀ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ।
ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 20 ਰਾਜ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੇ ਸੋਲਰ ਸਿਟੀ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਸ਼ਹਿਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਚਿਨ੍ਹਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਦੇ ਅਤਿਰਿਕਤ ਕੋਣਾਰਕ ਅਤੇ ਮੋਢੇਰਾ (ਸਨ ਟੈਂਪਲ ਸਿਟੀ) ਸੋਲਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੈ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸ਼ਹਿਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਿਯੋਜਿਤ ਅਤੇ ਲਾਗੂ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ‘ਤੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਇੱਕ ਘੰਟੇ ਦਾ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਹਿਤਧਾਰਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ।
ਵਿਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਨਵਿਆਉਣਯੋਗ ਊਰਜਾ ਉਤਪਾਦਕ ਐਪਲੀਕੇਸ਼ਨਾਂ ‘ਤੇ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਪੱਧਰੀ ਉੱਦਮੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੱਡੀ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਪੱਧਰ ਦੀ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਉੱਦਮੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ।
ਆਜੀਵਿਕਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਨਵਿਆਉਣਯੋਗ ਊਰਜਾ ਉਤਪਾਦਕ ਐਪਲੀਕੇਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਗਿਆਨ ਅਤੇ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਪੈਦਾ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਇਸ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੰਮ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਗ਼ੈਰ-ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਸੰਗਠਨ/ਸਵੈ-ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਇੱਕ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
ਆਵ੍-ਗ੍ਰਿਡ ਸੋਲਰ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ (ਐੱਮਐੱਨਆਰਈ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਸੋਲਰ ਸਟ੍ਰੀਟ ਲਾਈਟ ਅਤੇ ਸੋਲਰ ਸਟਡੀ ਲੈਂਪ) ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕਿਰਿਆ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਆਵ੍-ਗ੍ਰਿਡ ਸੋਲਰ ਐਪਲੀਕੇਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਪੈਦਾ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਅਸਮ, ਜੰਮੂ ਅਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਅਤੇ ਮਿਜ਼ੋਰਮ ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਇੱਕ ਇੰਟਰੈਕਟਿਵ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
ਪੀਐੱਮ-ਕੁਸੁਮ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਤਿਆਰ ਜਨ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਤੇ ਕਮਿਊਨੀਕੇਸ਼ਨ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
ਪੀਐੱਮ-ਕੁਸੁਮ ਯੋਜਨਾ ‘ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਕਵਿਜ਼ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
ਸਮੁਦਾਇ ਪੱਧਰ ‘ਤੇ ਗ੍ਰੀਨ ਐਨਰਜੀ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵ ਬਾਰੇ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਫੀਡਬੈਕ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
ਪੀਐੱਮ-ਕੁਸੁਮ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਖੁਦ ਚਲਾਏ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਸੋਲਰ ਪੰਪ ਘਟਕ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਰ ਉਤਪਾਦਕ ਉਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸੋਲਰ ਊਰਜਾ ਦੇ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਾਵਧਾਨ ਹੈ। ਸੰਭਾਵਿਤ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਅਤੇ ਨੀਤੀ ਉਪਾਵਾਂ ‘ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
ਪੀਐੱਮ-ਕੁਸੁਮ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਫੀਡਬੈਕ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਪੀਐੱਮ-ਕੁਸੁਮ ਦੇ ਤਿੰਨ ਘਟਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਸੰਭਾਵਿਤ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸਮਾਧਾਨ ‘ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਿਥਕ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਚਾਰ-ਵਟਾਂਦਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
ਉਪਰੋਕਤ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਅਤਿਰਿਕਤ ਕੁਝ ਵੈਂਡਰਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਵੀ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ‘ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਚਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਚਾਲਉਣ ਦੇ ਸੰਕੇਤ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।

Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
Ministry of New and Renewable Energy celebrates "Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav"
23 AUG 2021 1:40PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of New and Renewable Energy has planned various activities under "Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav" during the week starting from 23rd August to 27th August 2021.
During the week, special efforts will be made to disseminate information of PM-KUSUM to farmers and Rooftop Solar Phase-II to consumers. Both the Schemes were launched in March, 2019 and are being implemented by most of the States in the country.
Apart from online programmes including training sessions, webinars, panel discussions, interaction with beneficiaries etc., programmes will also be organised physically following the protocols of Covid-19.
While different States will conduct various activities during this week, various other activities are also to be carried out during this week.
The Chandigarh Renewable Energy Society (CREST) will launch online portal for consumer registration and processing of rooftop applications.
During the week, Solar Ambassadors, will interact with the rooftop consumers and explain them the benefit and process of installation of rts system in different States. They will report the capacity, generation of electricity and savings that can be possible by installation of Rooftop Solar.
Consumers which have already installed Rooftop Solar they will take their selfie along with their Rooftop Solar System using a common photo frame and upload on social media.
Video messages from eminent personalities and beneficiaries of the scheme will also be planned. Opportunities will be given to the consumers who have already installed Solar Rooftop and are getting benefit out of it. Information will also be posted on social media.
So far 20 States/ UTs have identified cities to be developed as solar cities. In addition, Konark and Modhera (Sun Temple cities) are already in the process of being developed as solar cities. An hour session with the States on different projects that can be planned and implemented in these cities will be held having participation from different stakeholders.
Online training will be organised for beneficiaries and village level entrepreneurs on decentralise renewable energy products. Major participants in the training would be women village level entrepreneurs.
To create knowledge and awareness on the decentralise renewable energy productive applications in livelihood, an online session will be held with NGOs/ self-group working in this field.
To get feedback from Off-grid Solar beneficiaries (solar street lights and solar study lamps provided under MNRE Schemes) and also to create awareness about the Off-grid Solar applications, an interactive session will be held with beneficiaries from the State of Uttar Pradesh, Assam, Jammu & Kashmir and Mizoram.
Public awareness and communication information prepared for PM-KUSUM will be disseminated.
A quiz will be organised on PM-KUSUM Scheme.
Feedback session will be organised with the beneficiaries on impact of community level green energy interventions.
Under the PM-KUSUM Scheme, standalone solar pump component, there is a provision of using solar energy for other productive purposes. A Session on possible intervention and policy measure will be conducted.
Awareness and feedback session with the beneficiaries under PM-KUSUM Scheme will be conducted.Possible financing solutions under the three Components of PM-KUSUM will be discussed through a separate online session.
In addition to the above activities, some of the vendors have also indicated to conduct publicity and awareness campaign on these Schemes in different States.