नवीन एवं नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा मंत्रालय
नवीन और नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा मंत्रालय “आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव” मना रहा है
23 AUG 2021 1:40PM by PIB Delhi
नवीन और नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा मंत्रालय 23 से 27 अगस्त, 2021 तक आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव के अंतर्गत अनेक गतिविधियों का आयोजन कर रहा है।
सप्ताह के दौरान किसानों तथा रूफटॉप सोलर चरण II के उपभोक्ताओं को पीएम-कुसुम की जानकारी देने के लिए विशेष प्रयास किए जाएंगे। ये दोनों योजनाएं मार्च 2019 में लॉंच की गई थीं और देश में अनेक राज्यों द्वारा इन्हें लागू किया जा रहा है।
प्रशिक्षण सत्र, वेबीनार, पैनल चर्चा, लाभार्थियों के साथ बातचीत सहित ऑनलाइन कार्यक्रमों के अतिरिक्त कोविड-19 प्रोटोकॉल का पालन करते हुए ऑफ लाइन कार्यक्रम भी आयोजित किए जाएंगे।
सप्ताह के दौरान विभिन्न राज्यों द्वारा विभिन्न गतिविधियां चलाए जाने के अतिरिक्त सप्ताह के दौरान अन्य गतिविधियां भी आयोजित की जाएंगी।
चंडीगढ़ नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा सोसायटी उपभोक्ता पंजीकरण तथा रूफटॉप एप्लीकेशनों की प्रोसेसिंग के लिए ऑनलाइन पोर्टल लॉंच करेगी।
सप्ताह के दौरान सोलर एम्बेसडर रूफटॉप उपभोक्ताओं से बातचीत करेंगे और उन्हें विभिन्न राज्यों में रूफटॉप सोलर प्रणाली लगाने के लाभ और प्रक्रिया की जानकारी देंगे। सोलर एम्बेसडर रूफटॉप सोलर की स्थापना से संभावित क्षमता, बिजली उत्पादन और बचत की रिपोर्ट करेंगे।
जिन उपभोक्ताओं ने पहले से सोलर रूफटॉप लगवा रखे हैं वे एक सामान्य फोटो फ्रेम का उपोयग करते हुए अपनी रूफटॉप सोलर प्रणाली के साथ अपनी सेल्फी लेंगे और सोशल मीडिया पर अपलोड करेंगे।
जानी-मानी हस्तियों तथा योजना के लाभार्थियों के वीडियो संदेश की भी योजना बनाई जाएगी। जिन उपभोक्ताओं ने पहले से सोलर रूफटॉप लगवा रखे हैं और इसका लाभ उठा रहे हैं उन्हें अवसर दिया जाएगा। सूचना सोशल मीडिया पर भी पोस्ट की जाएगी।
अब तक 20 राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों ने सोलर सिटी के रूप में विकसित किए जाने वाले शहरों को चिन्हित किया है। इसके अतिरिक्त कोणार्क और मोढेरा (सूर्य मंदिर शहर) सोलर शहर के रूप में विकसित किए जाने की प्रक्रिया में हैं। इन शहरों में नियोजित और क्रियान्वित की जाने वाली विभिन्न परियोजनाओं पर राज्यों के साथ एक घंटे का सत्र आयोजित किया जाएगा। इसमें विभिन्न हितधारकों की भागीदारी होगी।
विकेंद्रित नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा उत्पादक एप्लीकेशनों पर लाभार्थियों और ग्राम स्तरीय उद्यमियों के लिए ऑनलाइन प्रशिक्षण आयोजित किया जाएगा। प्रशिक्षण में बड़ी भागीदारी ग्राम स्तर की महिला उद्यमियों की होगी।
आजीविका में विकेंद्रित नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा उत्पादक एप्लीकेशनों के बारे में ज्ञान और जागरूकता पैदा करने के लिएइस क्षेत्र में काम कर रहे गैर-सरकारी संगठनों/स्व-समूह के साथ एक ऑनलाइन सत्र आयोजित किया जाएगा।
ऑफ-ग्रिड सोलर लाभार्थियों (एमएनआरई योजनाओं के तहत प्रदान किए गए सोलर स्ट्रीट लाइट और सोलर स्टडी लैंप) से प्रतिक्रिया प्राप्त करने और ऑफ-ग्रिड सोलर एप्लीकेशनों के बारे में जागरूकता पैदा करने के लिए उत्तर प्रदेश, असम, जम्मू और कश्मीर और मिजोरम राज्य के लाभार्थियों के साथ एक इंटरैक्टिव सत्र आयोजित किया जाएगा।
पीएम-कुसुम के लिए तैयार जन जागरूकता तथा कम्यूनिकेशन सूचना का प्रसार किया जाएगा।
पीएम-कुसुम योजना पर एक क्विज का आयोजन किया जाएगा।
समुदाय स्तर पर हरित ऊर्जा कायर्क्रमों के प्रभाव के बारे में लाभार्थियों के साथ फीडबैक सत्र आयोजित किया जाएगा।
पीएम-कुसुम योजना के अंतर्गत स्वयं चलाए जाने वाले सौर पम्प घटक में अन्य उत्पादक उद्देश्यों के लिए सौर ऊर्जा के उपयोग का प्रावधान है। संभावित कार्यक्रम और नीति उपायों पर एक सत्र आयोजित किया जाएगा।
पीएम-कुसुम .योजना के अंतर्गत लाभार्थियों के साथ जागरूकता और फीडबैक सत्र का आयोजन किया जाएगा। पीएम-कुसुम के तीन घटकों के अंतर्गत संभावित वित्तीय समाधान पर पृथक ऑनलाइन सत्र में विचार-विमर्श किया जाएगा।
उपरोक्त गतिविधियों के अतिरिक्त कुछ वेंडरों द्वारा भी विभिन्न राज्यों में इन योजनाओं पर प्रचार और जागरूकता अभियान चलाने के संकेत दिए गए हैं।

Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
Ministry of New and Renewable Energy celebrates "Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav"
23 AUG 2021 1:40PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of New and Renewable Energy has planned various activities under "Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav" during the week starting from 23rd August to 27th August 2021.
During the week, special efforts will be made to disseminate information of PM-KUSUM to farmers and Rooftop Solar Phase-II to consumers. Both the Schemes were launched in March, 2019 and are being implemented by most of the States in the country.
Apart from online programmes including training sessions, webinars, panel discussions, interaction with beneficiaries etc., programmes will also be organised physically following the protocols of Covid-19.
While different States will conduct various activities during this week, various other activities are also to be carried out during this week.
The Chandigarh Renewable Energy Society (CREST) will launch online portal for consumer registration and processing of rooftop applications.
During the week, Solar Ambassadors, will interact with the rooftop consumers and explain them the benefit and process of installation of rts system in different States. They will report the capacity, generation of electricity and savings that can be possible by installation of Rooftop Solar.
Consumers which have already installed Rooftop Solar they will take their selfie along with their Rooftop Solar System using a common photo frame and upload on social media.
Video messages from eminent personalities and beneficiaries of the scheme will also be planned. Opportunities will be given to the consumers who have already installed Solar Rooftop and are getting benefit out of it. Information will also be posted on social media.
So far 20 States/ UTs have identified cities to be developed as solar cities. In addition, Konark and Modhera (Sun Temple cities) are already in the process of being developed as solar cities. An hour session with the States on different projects that can be planned and implemented in these cities will be held having participation from different stakeholders.
Online training will be organised for beneficiaries and village level entrepreneurs on decentralise renewable energy products. Major participants in the training would be women village level entrepreneurs.
To create knowledge and awareness on the decentralise renewable energy productive applications in livelihood, an online session will be held with NGOs/ self-group working in this field.
To get feedback from Off-grid Solar beneficiaries (solar street lights and solar study lamps provided under MNRE Schemes) and also to create awareness about the Off-grid Solar applications, an interactive session will be held with beneficiaries from the State of Uttar Pradesh, Assam, Jammu & Kashmir and Mizoram.
Public awareness and communication information prepared for PM-KUSUM will be disseminated.
A quiz will be organised on PM-KUSUM Scheme.
Feedback session will be organised with the beneficiaries on impact of community level green energy interventions.
Under the PM-KUSUM Scheme, standalone solar pump component, there is a provision of using solar energy for other productive purposes. A Session on possible intervention and policy measure will be conducted.
Awareness and feedback session with the beneficiaries under PM-KUSUM Scheme will be conducted.Possible financing solutions under the three Components of PM-KUSUM will be discussed through a separate online session.
In addition to the above activities, some of the vendors have also indicated to conduct publicity and awareness campaign on these Schemes in different States.