Prime Minister's Office
PM thanks World Leaders for their greetings on 75th Independence Day
15 AUG 2021 9:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has thanked World Leaders for their greetings and wishes on the occasion of 75th Independence Day.
In response to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Bhutan, the Prime Minister said;
"Thank you for your warm Independence Day greetings, Lyonchhen @PMBhutan. All Indians value the unique and trusted ties of friendship we share with Bhutan."
In response to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Australia, Scott Morrison, the Prime Minister said;
"Thank you for your kind greetings, my friend @ScottMorrisonMP. India too cherishes its increasingly vibrant partnership with Australia, based on shared values and robust people-to-people links."
In response to a tweet by the Prime Minister, Mahinda Rajapaksa, the Prime Minister said;
"I thank Prime Minister Mahinda Rajapaksa for his warm greetings. India and Sri Lanka share millennia old cultural, spiritual and civilisational links, which provide the foundation of our special friendship. @PresRajapaksa"
In response to a tweet by the Prime Minister, Shri Sher Bahadur Deuba, the Prime Minister said;
"I thank Prime Minister Shri Sher Bahadur Deuba for his greetings and good wishes! The people of India and Nepal are united by our shared cultural, linguistic, religious and family linkages. @SherBDeuba"
In response to a tweet by the President of Maldives, Ibrahim Mohamed Solih the Prime Minister said;
"I thank President @ibusolih for his greetings. Maldives is our important maritime neighbour and our partner in advancing the shared vision of a safe, secure, inclusive and prosperous Indo-Pacific region."
In response to a tweet by the President of Sri Lanka,Gotabaya Rajapaksa, the Prime Minister said;
"I thank President @GotabayaR for his greetings, and look forward to working together with him to further strengthen India - Sri Lanka cooperation in all areas."
In response to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Mauritius, Pravind Jugnauth the Prime Minister said;
"Thank you, Prime Minister Pravind Jugnauth! Due to the Centuries old people-to-people links between India and Mauritius, both our countries share the same core values and traditions. This provides the foundation for our very special friendship. @JugnauthKumar"
In response to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Israel, Naftali Bennett, the Prime Minister said;
"Thank you, Your Excellency PM @naftalibennett for your warm wishes. I look forward to working together for strengthening the bonds between our governments and peoples, and to consolidate the foundation of India-Israel strategic partnership."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
৭৫ সংখ্যক স্বাধীনতা দিৱস উপলক্ষে শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপনৰ বাবে বিশ্ব নেতাসকলক ধন্যবাদ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
15 AUG 2021 9:34PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ৭৫ সংখ্যক স্বাধীনতা দিৱস উপলক্ষে শুভেচ্ছা আৰু শুভকামনা জ্ঞাপনৰ বাবে বিশ্ব নেতাসকলক ধন্যবাদ জনাইছে।
ভূটানৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ এটা টুইটৰ সঁহাৰি জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়;
"স্বাধীনতা দিৱসৰ উষ্ম সম্ভাষণৰ বাবে @PMBhutan লিওনচেনক ধন্যবাদ জনাইছো। ভূটানৰে আমাৰ বন্ধুত্বৰ স্বকীয়তা আৰু বিশ্বাসক সকলো ভাৰতীয়ই আস্থাত লৈছে।"
অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়াৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী স্কট মৰিছনৰ এটা টুইটৰ সঁহাৰি জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়;
"মোৰ বন্ধু @ScottMorrisonMP, আপোনাৰ শুভেচ্ছাৰ বাবে ধন্যবাদ জনাইছো। সহভাজিত প্ৰমূল্যবোধ আৰু মানুহৰপৰা মানুহলৈ বলিষ্ঠ সংযোগ আধাৰিত অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়াৰ সৈতে বৰ্ধিত প্ৰাণোচ্ছল বন্ধুত্বক ভাৰতেও পোষণ কৰিছে।"
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মাহিন্দা ৰাজাপক্ষৰ এটা টুইটৰ সঁহাৰি জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়;
"মই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মাহিন্দা ৰাজাপক্ষক তেওঁৰ উষ্ম শুভেচ্ছাৰ বাবে ধন্যবাদ জনালো। ভাৰত আৰু শ্ৰী লংকাই সহস্রাব্দ পুৰণি সাংস্কৃতিক, আধ্যাত্মিক আৰু সভ্যতাগত সংযোগ সহভাজিত কৰিছে, যিয়ে আমাৰ বিশেষ বন্ধুত্বৰ ভেটিক সমৃদ্ধ কৰিছে। @PresRajapaksa"
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী চেৰ বাহাদুৰ দেউবাৰ এটা টুইটৰ সঁহাৰি জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়;
"মই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী চেৰ বাহাদুৰ দেউবাক তেওঁৰ শুভেচ্ছা আৰু শুভকামনাৰ বাবে ধন্যবাদ জনালো! ভাৰত আৰু নেপালৰ জনতা আমাৰ সহভাজিত সাংস্কৃতিক, ভাষিক, ধৰ্মীয় আৰু পৰিয়ালৰ সংযোগৰদ্বাৰা ঐক্যবদ্ধ। @SherBDeuba"
মালদ্বীপৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ইব্ৰাহিম মহম্মদ চলিহৰ এটা টুইটৰ সঁহাৰি জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়;
"মই ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি @ibusolih ক তেওঁৰ শুভেচ্ছাৰ বাবে ধন্যবাদ জনালো। মালদ্বীপ হৈছে আমাৰ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ সাগৰীয় চুবুৰীয়া আৰু এটি নিৰাপদ, সুৰক্ষিত, সৰ্বব্যাপী আৰু সমৃদ্ধিশালী ইণ্ডো-পেছিফিক অঞ্চলৰ সহভাজিত দৃষ্টিৰ অগ্ৰগতিসাধনত আমাৰ অংশীদাৰ।"
শ্ৰী লংকাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি গোটাবায়া ৰাজাপক্ষৰ এটা টুইটৰ সঁহাৰি জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়;
"মই ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি @GotabayaR ক তেওঁৰ শুভেচ্ছাৰ বাবে ধন্যবাদ জনালো আৰু ভাৰত-শ্ৰী লংকাৰ সকলো ক্ষেত্ৰতে পৰৱৰ্তী সহযোগিতা সুদৃঢ়কৰণৰ অৰ্থে তেওঁৰ সৈতে কাম কৰি যাবলৈ অপেক্ষা কৰিছো।"
মৰিচাছৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী প্রবিন্দ যুগনাথৰ এটা টুইটৰ সঁহাৰি জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়;
"প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী প্রবিন্দ যুগনাথক ধন্যবাদ জনাইছো! ভাৰত আৰু মৰিচাছৰ লোকৰ মাজৰ কেইবাশতিকা পুৰণি সংযোগৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত, আমাৰ উভয় ৰাষ্ট্ৰই একে মূল প্ৰমূল্যবোধ আৰু পৰম্পৰাক সহভাজিত কৰে। ই আমাৰ অতিশয় বিশেষ বন্ধুত্বৰ ভেটিক সমৃদ্ধ কৰিছে। @JugnauthKumar"
ইজৰাইলৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নাফতালি বেনেটৰ এটা টুইটৰ সঁহাৰি জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়;
"মহামহিম প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @naftalibennett, আপোনাৰ উষ্ম শুভকামনাৰ বাবে ধন্যবাদ জনাইছো। আমাৰ চৰকাৰ আৰু জনসাধাৰণৰ মাজৰ সম্পৰ্কৰ সুদৃঢ়কৰণৰ অৰ্থে আৰু ভাৰত-ইজৰাইলৰ কৌশলী অংশীদাৰিত্বৰ ভেটি দৃঢ় কৰিবলৈ একেলগে কাম কৰি যোৱাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত আশাৰে বাট চালো।"