Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Celebrate 75th Independence Day LIVE with Prasar Bharati
13 AUG 2021 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
This year as India celebrates its 75th Independence Day to mark Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, Doordarshan and All India Radio will bring you live coverage of Hon’ble Prime Minister of India Narendra Modi’s speech from the ramparts of Red Fort.
DD and AIR coverage of Independence Day celebrations will begin with the broadcast of Hon’ble President of India Shri Ram Nath Kovind’s message to the nation on the eve of Independence Day, 14th August at 7 PM.
Doordarshan’s live coverage of Independence Day celebrations this 15th August will span more than 40 camera views to give a rich and wide perspective of the historical moment when Prime Minister Modi unfurls the tricolor at the Red Fort.
National channels of All India Radio will present you the entire celebrations Live in English and Hindi commentary. All India Radio will broadcast various patriotic and cultural programmes throughout the day.
Apart from the broadcast of the grand celebrations in High Definition view on Doordarshan Channels, multiple Live-streams on DD National YouTube channel will also be bringing you the entire coverage on your smart phones with 360 degree view, panoramic view and rare perspectives from the ramparts of Red Fort.
To bring you such mesmerizing experience, Doordarshan has deployed 3 multi-camera OB Vans, 4 HD DSNG Vans and 40 Cameras. Of these 40 cameras, 4 will be on Jimmy Jibs and 1 on Hydraulic Crane (120 ft) to give dynamic camera angles. 1 RF Camera will be on Rope Cam and 1 RF Camera on Buggy Cam. 10 Cameras will have Wide Angle Lenses and 2 will have Fish Eye Lenses to give different visual perspective to viewers.
To ensure accessible and inclusive coverage, Prasar Bharati has arranged for multiple regional languages and sign language broadcast of President’s message to the nation, Prime Minister Modi’s Independence Day address and complete Independence Day celebrations. Sign language versions of President’s message and PM’s speech will be broadcast on DD Bharati. Regional language versions of PM’s speech will be broadcast by respective regional language channels of Doordarshan same day (August 15) at 8 PM. Complete Independence Day celebration event will be re-telecast with regional language commentary on respective DD channels next day (August 16) at 8 AM. Hindi belt channels will repeat telecast PM’s original speech same day at 8 PM and complete Independence Day event next day at 8 AM.
Local DD channels and AIR stations in different states will broadcast Hon’ble Governors’ messages and cover local Independence Day celebrations in their respective states.
Celebrate Independence Day with Prasar Bharati on 15th August! Join us LIVE across multiple channels of Doordarshan Network, All India Radio services and our digital platforms!
Here’s the Playlist of above-mentioned multiple live-streams on DD National YouTube Channel - https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLUiMfS6qzIMxGJdFoUqwuo7C8UBF6w1F7

ਸੂਚਨਾ ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਨਾਲ 75ਵਾਂ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਦਿਵਸ ਲਾਈਵ ਮਨਾਓ
13 AUG 2021 5:32PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਇਸ ਸਾਲ ਜਦੋਂ ਭਾਰਤ ‘ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਕਾ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ’ ਮਨਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਆਪਣਾ 75ਵਾਂ ਸੁਤੰਤਰਤਾ ਦਿਵਸ ਮਨਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ, ਦੂਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਆਲ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਰੇਡੀਓ ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਮਾਣਯੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੇ ਲਾਲ ਕਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਦੀ ਫ਼ਸੀਲ ਤੋਂ ਭਾਸ਼ਣ ਦੀ ਲਾਈਵ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਲਿਆਏਗਾ।
ਡੀਡੀ ਅਤੇ ਆਲ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਰੇਡੀਓ (ਆਕਾਸ਼ਵਾਣੀ) ਦੀ ਸੁਤੰਤਰਤਾ ਦਿਵਸ ਦੇ ਸਮਾਗਮਾਂ ਲਈ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਮਾਣਯੋਗ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਮ ਨਾਥ ਕੋਵਿੰਦ ਦੇ ਸੁਤੰਤਰਤਾ ਦਿਵਸ ਦੀ ਪੂਰਵ ਸੰਧਿਆ 'ਤੇ 14 ਅਗਸਤ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੇ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਨਾਲ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ।
ਇਸ 15 ਅਗਸਤ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਤੰਤਰਤਾ ਦਿਵਸ ਦੇ ਸਮਾਗਮਾਂ ਦੀ ਦੂਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਲਾਈਵ ਕਵਰੇਜ 40 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਕੈਮਰਿਆਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਪੂਰੀ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਨੂੰ ਦਿਸੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਉਦੋਂ ਬੇਹੱਦ ਅਮੀਰ ਤੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਾਲ ਪਰਿਪੇਖ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ, ਜਦੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਲਾਲ ਕਿਲ੍ਹੇ 'ਤੇ ਤਿਰੰਗਾ ਲਹਿਰਾਉਣਗੇ।
ਆਲ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਰੇਡੀਓ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਚੈਨਲ ਤੁਹਾਨੂੰ ਪੂਰੇ ਸਮਾਰੋਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਅੰਗਰੇਜ਼ੀ ਅਤੇ ਹਿੰਦੀ ਟਿੱਪਣੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਾਈਵ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਆਲ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਰੇਡੀਓ ਦਿਨ ਭਰ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਗਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਕਰੇਗਾ।
ਦੂਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਚੈਨਲਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਹਾਈ ਡੈਫੀਨੇਸ਼ਨ ਵਿਊ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਸਮਾਰੋਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ, ਡੀਡੀ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਯੂਟਿਊਬ ਚੈਨਲ' ਤੇ ਕਈ ਲਾਈਵ-ਸਟ੍ਰੀਮਸ ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਸਮਾਰਟ ਫੋਨਾਂ 'ਤੇ 360 ਡਿਗਰੀ ਵਿਊ, ਪੈਨੋਰਾਮਿਕ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਦੁਰਲੱਭ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀਕੋਣਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਲਈ ਪੂਰੀ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਲਿਆਉਣਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਲਾਲ ਕਿਲੇ ਦੀ ਫ਼ਸੀਲ ਤੋਂ ਦੁਰਲੱਭ ਪਰਿਪੇਖ ਵੀ ਇਸ ’ਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ।
ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਤੱਕ ਅਜਿਹਾ ਮਨਮੋਹਕ ਅਨੁਭਵ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਲਈ, ਦੂਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਨੇ 3 ਮਲਟੀ-ਕੈਮਰਾ ਓਬੀ ਵੈਨਾਂ, 4 ਐੱਚਡੀ ਡੀਐੱਸਐੱਨਜੀ (DSNG) ਵੈਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ 40 ਕੈਮਰੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਹਨ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ 40 ਕੈਮਰਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ 4 ਡਾਇਨਾਮਿਕ ਕੈਮਰਾ ਐਂਗਲ ਦੇਣ ਲਈ ਜਿੰਮੀ ਜਿਬਸ (Jimmy Jibs) ਅਤੇ 1 ਹਾਈਡ੍ਰੌਲਿਕ ਕ੍ਰੇਨ (120 ਫੁੱਟ) ਤੇ ਹੋਣਗੇ। 1 ਆਰਐੱਫ ਕੈਮਰਾ ਰੋਪ ਕੈਮ ਉੱਤੇ ਅਤੇ 1 ਆਰਐੱਫ ਕੈਮਰਾ ਬੱਗੀ ਕੈਮਰੇ ’ਤੇ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। 10 ਕੈਮਰਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਈਡ ਐਂਗਲ ਲੈਨਜ਼ ਹੋਣਗੇ ਅਤੇ 2 ਵਿੱਚ ਫਿਸ਼ ਆਈ ਲੈਨਜ਼ ਹੋਣਗੇ ਤਾਂ ਜੋ ਦਰਸ਼ਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੱਖਰਾ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀਕੋਣ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ।
ਪਹੁੰਚਯੋਗ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਵੇਸ਼ੀ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ, ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਨੇ ਕਈ ਖੇਤਰੀ ਭਾਸ਼ਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਲਈ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਦੇ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸੰਕੇਤਕ ਭਾਸ਼ਾ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੇ ਸੁਤੰਤਰਤਾ ਦਿਵਸ ਦੇ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਪੂਰਨ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਦਿਵਸ ਸਮਾਰੋਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਦੇ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਭਾਸ਼ਣ ਦੇ ਸੈਨਤ–ਭਾਸ਼ਾ (ਸਾਈਨ ਲੈਂਗੁਏਜ) ਸੰਸਕਰਣ ਡੀਡੀ ਭਾਰਤੀ 'ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਭਾਸ਼ਣ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰੀ ਭਾਸ਼ਾ ਸੰਸਕਰਣ ਦੂਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਖੇਤਰੀ ਭਾਸ਼ਾ ਚੈਨਲਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਉਸੇ ਦਿਨ (15 ਅਗਸਤ) ਰਾਤ 8 ਵਜੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ। ਸੰਪੂਰਨ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਦਿਵਸ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਅਗਲੇ ਦਿਨ (16 ਅਗਸਤ) ਸਵੇਰੇ 8 ਵਜੇ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਡੀਡੀ ਚੈਨਲਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਖੇਤਰੀ ਭਾਸ਼ਾ ਦੀ ਟਿੱਪਣੀ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਦੁਬਾਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਹਿੰਦੀ ਬੈਲਟ ਚੈਨਲ ਉਸੇ ਦਿਨ ਸ਼ਾਮ 8 ਵਜੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਮੂਲ ਭਾਸ਼ਣ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਕਰਨਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਅਗਲੇ ਦਿਨ ਸਵੇਰੇ 8 ਵਜੇ ਸਮੁੱਚੇ ਸੁਤੰਤਰਤਾ ਦਿਵਸ ਦੀ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ।
ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਡੀਡੀ ਚੈਨਲ ਅਤੇ ਆਲ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਰੇਡੀਓ ਦੇ ਸਟੇਸ਼ਨ ਮਾਣਯੋਗ ਰਾਜਪਾਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਿਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਆਪੋ–ਆਪਣੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਸੁਤੰਤਰਤਾ ਦਿਵਸ ਸਮਾਰੋਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਵਰ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
15 ਅਗਸਤ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਸੁਤੰਤਰਤਾ ਦਿਵਸ ਮਨਾਓ! ਦੂਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਨੈੱਟਵਰਕ, ਆਲ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਰੇਡੀਓ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਡੇ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮਾਂ ਦੇ ਕਈ ਚੈਨਲਾਂ ’ਤੇ ਲਾਈਵ ਸਾਡੇ ਨਾਲ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਵੋ!
ਡੀਡੀ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਯੂਟਿਊਬ 'ਤੇ ਉਪਰੋਕਤ ਕਈ ਮਲਟੀਪਲ ਲਾਈਵ-ਸਟ੍ਰੀਮਸ ਦੀ ਪਲੇਅਲਿਸਟ ਇਹ ਹੈ:
https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLUiMfS6qzIMxGJdFoUqwuo7C8UBF6w1F7