Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Celebrate 75th Independence Day LIVE with Prasar Bharati
13 AUG 2021 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
This year as India celebrates its 75th Independence Day to mark Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, Doordarshan and All India Radio will bring you live coverage of Hon’ble Prime Minister of India Narendra Modi’s speech from the ramparts of Red Fort.
DD and AIR coverage of Independence Day celebrations will begin with the broadcast of Hon’ble President of India Shri Ram Nath Kovind’s message to the nation on the eve of Independence Day, 14th August at 7 PM.
Doordarshan’s live coverage of Independence Day celebrations this 15th August will span more than 40 camera views to give a rich and wide perspective of the historical moment when Prime Minister Modi unfurls the tricolor at the Red Fort.
National channels of All India Radio will present you the entire celebrations Live in English and Hindi commentary. All India Radio will broadcast various patriotic and cultural programmes throughout the day.
Apart from the broadcast of the grand celebrations in High Definition view on Doordarshan Channels, multiple Live-streams on DD National YouTube channel will also be bringing you the entire coverage on your smart phones with 360 degree view, panoramic view and rare perspectives from the ramparts of Red Fort.
To bring you such mesmerizing experience, Doordarshan has deployed 3 multi-camera OB Vans, 4 HD DSNG Vans and 40 Cameras. Of these 40 cameras, 4 will be on Jimmy Jibs and 1 on Hydraulic Crane (120 ft) to give dynamic camera angles. 1 RF Camera will be on Rope Cam and 1 RF Camera on Buggy Cam. 10 Cameras will have Wide Angle Lenses and 2 will have Fish Eye Lenses to give different visual perspective to viewers.
To ensure accessible and inclusive coverage, Prasar Bharati has arranged for multiple regional languages and sign language broadcast of President’s message to the nation, Prime Minister Modi’s Independence Day address and complete Independence Day celebrations. Sign language versions of President’s message and PM’s speech will be broadcast on DD Bharati. Regional language versions of PM’s speech will be broadcast by respective regional language channels of Doordarshan same day (August 15) at 8 PM. Complete Independence Day celebration event will be re-telecast with regional language commentary on respective DD channels next day (August 16) at 8 AM. Hindi belt channels will repeat telecast PM’s original speech same day at 8 PM and complete Independence Day event next day at 8 AM.
Local DD channels and AIR stations in different states will broadcast Hon’ble Governors’ messages and cover local Independence Day celebrations in their respective states.
Celebrate Independence Day with Prasar Bharati on 15th August! Join us LIVE across multiple channels of Doordarshan Network, All India Radio services and our digital platforms!
Here’s the Playlist of above-mentioned multiple live-streams on DD National YouTube Channel - https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLUiMfS6qzIMxGJdFoUqwuo7C8UBF6w1F7

தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகம்
பிரச்சார் பாரதியின் நேரடி ஒளிபரப்புடன் 75வது சுதந்திர தினத்தை கொண்டாடுங்கள்
13 AUG 2021 5:32PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தாண்டு, 75வது சுதந்திர தினத்தை இந்தியா கொண்டாடுவதால், விடுதலையின் அம்ரித் மகோத்சவத்தை குறிக்கும் வகையில், தூர்தர்ஷன் மற்றும் அகில இந்திய வானொலி ஆகியவை செங்கோட்டையிலிருந்து மாண்புமிகு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் உரையை நேரடியாக ஒளிபரப்பும்.
தூர்தர்ஷன் மற்றும் அகில இந்திய வானொலியின் சுதந்திர தின கொண்டாட்ட ஒளிபரப்புகள், சுதந்திர தினத்துக்கு முதல் நாள், ஆகஸ்ட் 14ம் தேதி மாலை 7 மணியளவில் குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திரு ராம்நாத் கோவிந் நாட்டு மக்களுக்கு விடுக்கும் தகவலுடன் தொடங்கும்.
இந்த ஆகஸ்ட் 15ம் தேதி, சுதந்திரதின கொண்டாட்டங்களில் தூர்தர்ஷனின் நேரடி ஒளிபரப்பில் 40-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட கேமிராக்கள், செங்கோட்டையில், பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தேசியக் கொடியை ஏற்றும் வரலாற்று சிறப்புமிக்க தருணத்தை பிரம்மாண்டமாக படம்பிடித்து காட்டும்.
அகில இந்திய வானொலியின் தேசிய சேனல்கள், ஒட்டு மொத்த கொண்டாட்டங்களையும் ஆங்கிலம் மற்றும் இந்தி வர்ணனைகளுடன் நேரடியாக ஒலிபரப்பும். அகில இந்திய வானொலி, பல தேசபக்தி மற்றும் கலாச்சார நிகழ்ச்சிகளை நாள் முழுவதும் ஒலிபரப்பும்.
தூர்தர்ஷன் சேனல்களில், எச்.டி தரத்தில் பிரம்மாண்ட கொண்டாட்டங்களை ஒளிபரப்புவதோடு, டி.டி நேஷனல் யூ டியூப் சேனல்களும் முழு ஒளிபரப்பையும் உங்கள் ஸ்மார்ட் போனுக்கு பிரம்மாண்டமாக கொண்டுவரும்.
முழுமையான ஒளிபரப்பை உறுதி செய்ய, குடியரசுத் தலைவர் நாட்டு மக்களுக்கு விடுக்கும் தகவல், பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் சுதந்திர தின உரை மற்றும் சுதந்திர தினத்தின் முழு கொண்டாட்டங்கள் பல மாநில மொழிகள் மற்றும் சைகை மொழிகளில், ஒளிபரப்ப பிரச்சார் பாரதி ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது.
டிடி நேஷனல் யூ டியூப் சேனலில் மேலே குறிப்பிட்ட பல நேரடி நிகழ்ச்சிகளின் பட்டியல் கீழ்கண்ட இணைப்பில் கொடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLUiMfS6qzIMxGJdFoUqwuo7C8UBF6w1F7