सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय
प्रसार भारती के साथ 75वां स्वतंत्रता दिवस मनाएं
13 AUG 2021 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
इस साल भारत के 75वें स्वतंत्रता दिवस को आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव के रूप में मनाने के साथ, दूरदर्शन और आल इंडिया रेडियो लाल किले की प्राचीर से होने वाले माननीय प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के भाषण का सीधा प्रसारण आप तक पहुंचाएंगे।
डीडी और एआईआर पर स्वतंत्रता दिवस समारोहों का प्रसारण स्वतंत्रता दिवस की पूर्व संध्या पर 14 अगस्त को शाम 7 बजे माननीय राष्ट्रपति श्री राम नाथ कोविंद के राष्ट्र के नाम संदेश के साथ शुरू होगा।
इस 15 अगस्त को दूरदर्शन पर स्वतंत्रता दिवस समारोहों के सजीव प्रसारण में 40 से ज्यादा कैमरों के दृश्य शामिल होंगे, जो प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के लाल किले पर तिरंगा फहराने के ऐतिहासिक पल को और भी समृद्ध व व्यापक बनाएंगे।
आल इंडिया रेडियो के राष्ट्रीय चैनल अंग्रेजी और हिंदी में पूरे समारोह की लाइव कमेंट्री आप तक पहुंचाएंगे। आल इंडिया रेडियो दिन भर विभिन्न देशभक्ति के और सांस्कृतिक कार्यक्रमों का प्रसारण करेगा।
दूरदर्शन चैनलों, डीडी नेशनल यूट्यूब चैनल पर मल्टीपल लाइव-स्ट्रीम्स पर हाई-डेफ्निशन व्यू में भव्य समारोहों के प्रसारण के अलावा, लाल किले की प्राचीर के 360 डिग्री व्यू, मनोरम परिदृश्य और दुर्लभ दृश्यों के साथ आपने स्मार्टफोन पर पूरी कवरेज भी पहुंचाई जाएगी।
ऐसा मंत्रमुग्ध करने वाला अनुभव आप तक पहुंचाने के लिए, दूरदर्शन ने 3 मल्टी-कैमरा ओबी वैन, 4 एचडी डीएसएनजी वैन और 40 कैमरे तैनात किए हैं। गतिशील कोण देने के लिए इन 40 कैमरों में से, 4 जिमी जिब्स पर और 1 हाइड्रॉलिक क्रेन (120 फुट) पर होगा। 1 आरएफ कैमरा रोप कैम पर और 1 आरएफ कैमरा बग्गी कैम पर होगा। दर्शकों को अलग-अलग दृश्य दिखाने के लिए 10 कैमरों में वाइड एंगिल लेन्स और 2 में फिश आई लेन्स लगे होंगे।
सुलभ और समावेशी कवरेज सुनिश्चित करने के लिए, प्रसार भारती ने राष्ट्रपति के राष्ट्र के नाम संदेश, प्रधानमंत्री मोदी के स्वतंत्रता दिवस भाषण और पूरे स्वतंत्रता दिवस समारोहों के कई क्षेत्रीय भाषाओं और सांकेतिक भाषा में प्रसारण की व्यवस्था की है। राष्ट्रपति के संदेश और पीएम के भाषण का सांकेतिक भाषा संस्करणों में प्रसारण डीडी भारती पर किया जाएगा। पीएम के भाषण के क्षेत्रीय भाषा में संस्करणों का दूरदर्शन के संबंधित क्षेत्रीय भाषा के चैनलों द्वारा प्रसारण उसी दिन (15 अगस्त) को रात 8 बजे किया जाएगा। पूरे स्वतंत्रता दिवस समारोह को अगले दिन (16 अगस्त) को सुबह 8 बजे क्षेत्रीय भाषा में कमेंट्री के साथ संबंधित डीडी चैनलों पर पुनः प्रसारित किया जाएगा। हिंदी पट्टी के चैनल पीएम के मूल भाषण को रात 8 बजे और पूरे स्वतंत्रता दिवस कार्यक्रम का अगले दिन सुबह 8 बजे फिर से प्रसारित किया जाएगा।
विभिन्न राज्यों में स्थानीय डीडी चैनल और एआईआर स्टेशन माननीय राज्यपालों के संदेशों का प्रसारण करेंगे और अपने संबंधित राज्यों में स्थानीय स्वतंत्रता दिवस समाराहों को कवर करेंगे।
15 अगस्त को प्रसार भारती के साथ स्वतंत्रता दिवस मनाइए! दूरदर्शन नेटवर्क, आल इंडिया रेडियो सेवाओं और हमारे डिजिटल प्लेटफॉर्म के विविध चैनलों के साथ हमसे सजीव जुड़िए!
डीडी नेशनल यूट्यूब चैनल – https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLUiMfS6qzIMxGJdFoUqwuo7C8UBF6w1F7 पर उक्त उल्लिखित विभिन्न लाइव-स्ट्रीम्स की प्लेलिस्ट यहां पर है

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Celebrate 75th Independence Day LIVE with Prasar Bharati
13 AUG 2021 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
This year as India celebrates its 75th Independence Day to mark Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, Doordarshan and All India Radio will bring you live coverage of Hon’ble Prime Minister of India Narendra Modi’s speech from the ramparts of Red Fort.
DD and AIR coverage of Independence Day celebrations will begin with the broadcast of Hon’ble President of India Shri Ram Nath Kovind’s message to the nation on the eve of Independence Day, 14th August at 7 PM.
Doordarshan’s live coverage of Independence Day celebrations this 15th August will span more than 40 camera views to give a rich and wide perspective of the historical moment when Prime Minister Modi unfurls the tricolor at the Red Fort.
National channels of All India Radio will present you the entire celebrations Live in English and Hindi commentary. All India Radio will broadcast various patriotic and cultural programmes throughout the day.
Apart from the broadcast of the grand celebrations in High Definition view on Doordarshan Channels, multiple Live-streams on DD National YouTube channel will also be bringing you the entire coverage on your smart phones with 360 degree view, panoramic view and rare perspectives from the ramparts of Red Fort.
To bring you such mesmerizing experience, Doordarshan has deployed 3 multi-camera OB Vans, 4 HD DSNG Vans and 40 Cameras. Of these 40 cameras, 4 will be on Jimmy Jibs and 1 on Hydraulic Crane (120 ft) to give dynamic camera angles. 1 RF Camera will be on Rope Cam and 1 RF Camera on Buggy Cam. 10 Cameras will have Wide Angle Lenses and 2 will have Fish Eye Lenses to give different visual perspective to viewers.
To ensure accessible and inclusive coverage, Prasar Bharati has arranged for multiple regional languages and sign language broadcast of President’s message to the nation, Prime Minister Modi’s Independence Day address and complete Independence Day celebrations. Sign language versions of President’s message and PM’s speech will be broadcast on DD Bharati. Regional language versions of PM’s speech will be broadcast by respective regional language channels of Doordarshan same day (August 15) at 8 PM. Complete Independence Day celebration event will be re-telecast with regional language commentary on respective DD channels next day (August 16) at 8 AM. Hindi belt channels will repeat telecast PM’s original speech same day at 8 PM and complete Independence Day event next day at 8 AM.
Local DD channels and AIR stations in different states will broadcast Hon’ble Governors’ messages and cover local Independence Day celebrations in their respective states.
Celebrate Independence Day with Prasar Bharati on 15th August! Join us LIVE across multiple channels of Doordarshan Network, All India Radio services and our digital platforms!
Here’s the Playlist of above-mentioned multiple live-streams on DD National YouTube Channel - https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLUiMfS6qzIMxGJdFoUqwuo7C8UBF6w1F7