Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crossed landmark of 48 Cr
More than 60 Lakh vaccine doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate stands at 97.37%
42,625 Daily New Cases reported in last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (4,10,353) presently constitutes 1.29% of total cases
Daily Positivity Rate (2.31%) less than 5% for 58 consecutive days
04 AUG 2021 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coveragehas crossed a landmark of 48 Cr yesterday.
Cumulatively,48,52,86,570 vaccine doses have been administered through 56,83,682 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. 62,53,741 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,18,462
2nd Dose
79,00,794
FLWs
1st Dose
1,80,03,726
2nd Dose
1,14,89,972
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
16,41,84,445
2nd Dose
98,50,898
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
10,85,51,839
2nd Dose
4,06,01,807
Over 60 years
1st Dose
7,70,32,125
2nd Dose
3,73,52,502
Total
48,52,86,570
The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination has commenced from 21st June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 3,09,33,022 people have already recovered from COVID-19 and 36,668 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 97.37%.
India has reported 42,625 daily new cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases have been reported since thirty-eightconsecutive days. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India’s Active Caseload today stands at 4,10,353 and active cases now constitute 1.29% of the country's total Positive Cases.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 18,47,518tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 47.31 crore (47,31,42,307) tests so far.
While on one side testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate is currently stands at 2.36% and the Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.31% today. Daily Positivity rate has remained below 5%for 58 consecutive days now.

ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕುಟುಂಬ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
48 ಕೋಟಿ ಹೆಗ್ಗುರುತು ದಾಟಿದ ಭಾರತದ ಒಟ್ಟು ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಲಸಿಕೆ ವ್ಯಾಪ್ತಿ
ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 60 ಲಕ್ಷಕ್ಕೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಲಸಿಕೆ ಡೋಸ್ ಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ
ಚೇತರಿಕೆ ದರವು 97.37%ರಷ್ಟಿದೆ
ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 42,625 ಹೊಸ ದೈನಂದಿನ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳು ವರದಿಯಾಗಿವೆ
ಭಾರತದ ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಹೊರೆ (4,10,353) ಪ್ರಸ್ತುತ ಒಟ್ಟು ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 1.29% ರಷ್ಟಷ್ಟಿದ್ದು, ಅದೇ ಮಟ್ಟದಲ್ಲಿ ಮುಂದುವರಿದಿದೆ
ದೈನಂದಿನ ಪಾಸಿಟಿವಿಟಿ ದರ ಸತತ 58 ದಿನಗಳಿಂದ 5% (2.31%) ಕ್ಕಿಂತ ಕಡಿಮೆ ಮಟ್ಟದಲ್ಲಿದೆ
04 AUG 2021 9:35AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಭಾರತದ ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಲಸಿಕೆ ವ್ಯಾಪ್ತಿ ನಿನ್ನೆ 48 ಕೋಟಿ ಹೆಗ್ಗುರುತನ್ನು ದಾಟಿದೆ.
ಒಟ್ಟಾರೆಯಾಗಿ, ಇಂದು ಬೆಳಿಗ್ಗೆ 7 ಗಂಟೆಯವರೆಗಿನ ವರದಿಯ ಪ್ರಕಾರ, 56,83,682 ಸೆಷನ್‌ಗಳ ಮೂಲಕ 48,52,86,570 ಲಸಿಕೆ ಡೋಸ್‌ಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 62,53,741 ಲಸಿಕೆ ಡೋಸ್‌ಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಇದರಲ್ಲಿ ಇವು ಸೇರಿವೆ:
ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಕಾರ್ಯಕರ್ತರು
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
1,03,18,462
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
79,00,794
ಮುಂಚೂಣಿ ಕಾರ್ಯಕರ್ತರು
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
1,80,03,726
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
1,14,89,972
18-44 ವರ್ಷ ವಯೋಮಾನದವರು
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
16,41,84,445
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
98,50,898
45-59 ವರ್ಷ ವಯೋಮಾನದವರು
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
10,85,51,839
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
4,06,01,807
60 ವರ್ಷ ಮೀರಿದವರು
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
7,70,32,125
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
3,73,52,502
ಒಟ್ಟು
48,52,86,570
ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಲಸಿಕೆಯ ಸಾರ್ವತ್ರೀಕರಣದ ಹೊಸ ಹಂತವು 2021ರ ಜೂನ್ 21 ರಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗಿದೆ. ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಲಸಿಕೆಯ ವ್ಯಾಪ್ತಿಯನ್ನು ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ವಿಸ್ತರಿಸಲು ಮತ್ತು ವೇಗವನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಲು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರಕಾರ ಬದ್ಧವಾಗಿದೆ.
ಸಾಂಕ್ರಾಮಿಕದ ಆರಂಭದಿಂದ ಸೋಂಕಿಗೆ ಒಳಗಾದವರ ಪೈಕಿ ಈಗಾಗಲೇ 3,09,33,022 ಮಂದಿ , ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ನಿಂದ ಚೇತರಿಸಿಕೊಂಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ ಮತ್ತು ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 36,668 ರೋಗಿಗಳು ಚೇತರಿಸಿಕೊಂಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಇದು ಒಟ್ಟಾರೆ 97.37% ಚೇತರಿಕೆ ದರವನ್ನು ಸೂಚಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.
ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿ 42,625 ಹೊಸ ದೈನಂದಿನ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳು ವರದಿಯಾಗಿವೆ.
ಸತತ ಮೂವತ್ತೆಂಟು ದಿನಗಳಿಂದ 50,000 ಕ್ಕಿಂತ ಕಡಿಮೆ ದೈನಂದಿನ ಹೊಸ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳುವರದಿಯಾಗುತ್ತಿವೆ. ಇದು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಮತ್ತು ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳ ನಿರಂತರ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಯೋಗದ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳ ಫಲವಾಗಿದೆ.
ಭಾರತದ ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಹೊರೆಯು ಇಂದು 4,10,353 ರಷ್ಟಿದ್ದು, ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಪ್ರಮಾಣ ದೇಶದ ಒಟ್ಟು ಪಾಸಿಟಿವ್‌ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 1.29% ರಷ್ಟಿದೆ.
ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಪರೀಕ್ಷಾ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯವನ್ನು ಗಣನೀಯವಾಗಿ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಿರುವುದರಿಂದ, ದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಒಟ್ಟು 18,47,518 ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಗಳನ್ನು ನಡೆಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಒಟ್ಟಾರೆಯಾಗಿ, ಭಾರತವು ಇದುವರೆಗೂ 47.31 ಕೋಟಿ (47,31,42,307)ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಗಳನ್ನು ನಡೆಸಿದೆ.
ಒಂದೆಡೆ ಪರೀಕ್ಷಾ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯವನ್ನು ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಲಾಗಿದ್ದರೂ, ಪ್ರಸ್ತುತ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಪಾಸಿಟಿವಿಟಿ ದರವು 2.36% ರಷ್ಟಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ದೈನಂದಿನ ಧನಾತ್ಮಕತೆಯ ದರವು ಇಂದು 2.31% ರಷ್ಟಿದೆ. ದೈನಂದಿನ ಪಾಸಿಟಿವಿಟಿ ದರವು ಸತತ 58 ದಿನಗಳಿಂದ ಶೇ. 5% ಕ್ಕಿಂತ ಕಡಿಮೆ ಮಟ್ಟದಲ್ಲಿ ಮುಂದುವರಿದಿದೆ.