சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவில் கொவிட் தடுப்பூசி எண்ணிக்கையில் மைல்கல் : 48 கோடியைக் கடந்தது
04 AUG 2021 9:35AM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவில் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ள கொவிட் தடுப்பூசியின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை, நேற்று 48 கோடியைக் கடந்துள்ளது. இன்று காலை 7 மணிக்குக் கிடைத்த முதற்கட்ட தகவலின்படி, மொத்தம் 56,83,682 முகாம்களில் 48,52,86,570 தடுப்பூசிகள் போடப்பட்டுள்ளன. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 62,53,741 தடுப்பூசிகள் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன.
நம் நாட்டில் இதுவரை மொத்தம் 3,09,33,022 பேர் கொவிட் தொற்றிலிருந்து குணமடைந்துள்ளனர். கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 36,668 பேர் குணமடைந்தனர். இதன் மூலம் குணமடைந்தவர்களின் விழுக்காடு 97.37 சதவீதமாக அதிகரித்துள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 42,625 பேர் தொற்றுக்கு ஆளாகியுள்ளனர்.
தொடர்ந்து 38 நாட்களாக புதிய பாதிப்புகளின் எண்ணிக்கை 50,000க்கும் குறைவாக ஏற்பட்டு வருகிறது.
இந்தியாவில் கொவிட் தொற்றுக்கு சிகிச்சை பெறுவோரின் எண்ணிக்கை 4,10,353 ஆக உள்ளது. இது, நாட்டின் மொத்த பாதிப்பில் 1.29 சதவீதமாகும்.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 18,47,518 பரிசோதனைகளும், இந்தியாவில் இதுவரை மொத்தம் 47,31,42,307 பரிசோதனைகளும் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளன.
வாராந்திர தொற்று உறுதி விழுக்காடு 2.36 சதவீதமாகவும், தினசரி தொற்று உறுதி விகிதம் 2.31 சதவீதமாகவும் இன்று பதிவாகியுள்ளது. தொடர்ந்து 58 நாட்களாக இந்த எண்ணிக்கை ஐந்து சதவீதத்திற்குக் குறைவாக ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1742117

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crossed landmark of 48 Cr
More than 60 Lakh vaccine doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate stands at 97.37%
42,625 Daily New Cases reported in last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (4,10,353) presently constitutes 1.29% of total cases
Daily Positivity Rate (2.31%) less than 5% for 58 consecutive days
04 AUG 2021 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coveragehas crossed a landmark of 48 Cr yesterday.
Cumulatively,48,52,86,570 vaccine doses have been administered through 56,83,682 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. 62,53,741 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,18,462
2nd Dose
79,00,794
FLWs
1st Dose
1,80,03,726
2nd Dose
1,14,89,972
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
16,41,84,445
2nd Dose
98,50,898
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
10,85,51,839
2nd Dose
4,06,01,807
Over 60 years
1st Dose
7,70,32,125
2nd Dose
3,73,52,502
Total
48,52,86,570
The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination has commenced from 21st June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 3,09,33,022 people have already recovered from COVID-19 and 36,668 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 97.37%.
India has reported 42,625 daily new cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases have been reported since thirty-eightconsecutive days. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India’s Active Caseload today stands at 4,10,353 and active cases now constitute 1.29% of the country's total Positive Cases.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 18,47,518tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 47.31 crore (47,31,42,307) tests so far.
While on one side testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate is currently stands at 2.36% and the Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.31% today. Daily Positivity rate has remained below 5%for 58 consecutive days now.