Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Class X students on successfully passing CBSE examinations
03 AUG 2021 8:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Class X students on successfully passing CBSE examinations. He has also extended his best wishes to the students for their future endeavours.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Congratulations to my young friends who have successfully passed the CBSE Class X examinations. My best wishes to the students for their future endeavours."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
সিবিএসই-র দশম শ্রেণীর পরীক্ষায় সফলভাবে উত্তীর্ণ ছাত্রছাত্রীদের প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
03 AUG 2021 8:54PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ৩রা আগস্ট, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী সিবিএসই-র দশম শ্রেণীর পরীক্ষায় সফলভাবে উত্তীর্ণ ছাত্রছাত্রীদের অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন। তিনি ছাত্রছাত্রীদের উজ্জ্বল ভবিষ্যতের জন্য শুভকামনা জানান।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “সিবিএসই-র দশম শ্রেণীর পরীক্ষায় আমার যে সব কিশোর বন্ধুরা সফলভাবে উত্তীর্ণ হয়েছ, তাদের অভিনন্দন জানাই। ছাত্রছাত্রীদের উজ্জ্বল ভবিষ্যতের জন্য শুভকামনা জানাচ্ছি ।“