Prime Minister's Office
I’m optimistic that 130 crore Indians will continue to work hard to ensure India reaches new heights as it celebrates its Amrut Mahotsav: PM
02 AUG 2021 12:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that he is optimistic that 130 crore Indians will continue to work hard to ensure India reaches new heights as it celebrates its Amrut Mahotsav.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"As India enters August, which marks the beginning of the Amrut Mahotsav, we have seen multiple happenings which are heartening to every Indian. There has been record vaccination and the high GST numbers also signal robust economic activity.
Not only has PV Sindhu won a well deserved medal, but also we saw historic efforts by the men’s and women’s hockey teams at the Olympics. I’m optimistic that 130 crore Indians will continue to work hard to ensure India reaches new heights as it celebrates its Amrut Mahotsav."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মই নিশ্চিত যে অমৃত মহোৎসৱ উদযাপনৰ জৰিয়তে ১৩০ কোটি ভাৰতীয়ই ভাৰতক নতুন উচ্চতালৈ লৈ যোৱাৰ বাবে কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰম অব্যাহত ৰাখিব: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
02 AUG 2021 12:03PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয়, "তেওঁ আশা কৰে যে অমৃত মহোৎসৱ উদযাপন কৰাৰ সময়ত ১৩০ কোটি ভাৰতীয়ই ভাৰতক নতুন উচ্চতালৈ লৈ যোৱাৰ বাবে কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰম অব্যাহত ৰাখিব।
কেইবাটাও টুইটৰ জৰিয়তে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"আগষ্ট মাহৰ লগে লগে অমৃত মহোৎসৱ আৰম্ভ হৈছে আৰু এই মাহত আমি বহুতো ঘটনা দেখিছোঁ যিয়ে প্ৰতিজন ভাৰতীয়ক সুখী কৰি তুলিছে। অভিলেখ সংখ্যক টিকাকৰণ কৰা হৈছে আৰু উচ্চ জিএছটি পৰিসংখ্যাই অৰ্থনৈতিক কাৰ্যকলাপ শক্তিশালী হোৱাৰ ইংগিত দিছে।
পি ভি সিন্ধুৱে কেৱল তেওঁৰ প্ৰাপ্য পদক জিকিলে, কিন্তু আমি অলিম্পিকত পুৰুষ আৰু মহিলা হকী দলৰ ঐতিহাসিক প্ৰচেষ্টাও দেখিলো। মই নিশ্চিত যে অমৃত মহোৎসৱ উদযাপনৰ সৈতে ভাৰতক নতুন উচ্চতালৈ লৈ যোৱাৰ বাবে ১৩০ কোটি ভাৰতীয়ই কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰম অব্যাহত ৰাখিব।"