Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 45.60 Cr
More than 51 Lakh vaccine doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate stands at 97.38%
44,230Daily New Cases reported in last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (4,05,155) presently constitutes 1.28% of total cases
Daily Positivity Rate (2.44%) less than 5% for 53 consecutive days
30 JUL 2021 10:19AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverageexceeded 45.60 Cr yesterday. Cumulatively,45,60,33,754vaccine doses have been administered through 54,50,378sessions, as per the provisional report till 8 am today. 51,83,180vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,02,98,871
2nd Dose
77,94,788
FLWs
1st Dose
1,79,23,328
2nd Dose
1,11,57,062
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
14,95,34,704
2nd Dose
76,78,805
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
10,37,58,165
2nd Dose
3,75,98,059
Over 60 years
1st Dose
7,46,25,671
2nd Dose
3,56,64,301
Total
45,60,33,754
The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination has commenced from 21st June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 3,07,43,972people have already recovered from COVID-19 and42,360patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 97.38%.
India has reported 44,230daily new cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases have been reported since thirty-three continuous days. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India’s Active Caseload today stands at 4,05,155and active cases now constitute1.28% of the country's total Positive Cases.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 18,16,277tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 46 crore (46,46,50,723) tests so far.
While on one side testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 2.43% and the Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.44% today. Daily Positivity rate has remained below 5%for 53 consecutive days now.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ہندوستان میں کووڈ – 19 سے بچاؤ کی ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے تحت اب تک مجموعی طور پر 45.60کروڑ سے زیادہ افراد کے ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 51 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
شفایابی کی شرح 97.38 فیصد تک پہنچ گئی ہے
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 44230 نئے معاملے درج کئے گئے ہیں
ہندوستان میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی مجموعی تعداد فی الحال (405155) ہے جو کل معاملات کے1.28 فیصد پرمشتمل ہے
جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائے جانے والے افراد کی شرح مسلسل53 دن سے 5 فیصد سے بھی کم (2.44فیصد)درج ہورہی ہے
30 JUL 2021 10:19AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ، 30؍جولائی 2021
ہندوستان میں کووڈ – 19 کی ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے تحت کل تک 45.60 کروڑ سے زیادہ افراد کے ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں ۔ آج صبح 8 بجے تک دستیاب عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق 5450378 سیشنز کے دوران مجموعی طور پر456033754 افراد کے ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں۔گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 5183180 ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔
حفظان صحت سے متعلق کارکنان
پہلی ڈوز
1,02,98,871
دوسری ڈوز
77,94,788
پیش پیش رہنے والے صحت کارکنان
پہلی ڈوز
1,79,23,328
دوسری ڈوز
1,11,57,062
18 سال سے 44 سال تک کی عمر کے لوگ
پہلی ڈوز
14,95,34,704
دوسری ڈوز
76,78,805
45 سال سے59 سال تک کی عمر کے لوگ
پہلی ڈوز
10,37,58,165
دوسری ڈوز
3,75,98,059
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے لوگ
پہلی ڈوز
7,46,25,671
دوسری ڈوز
3,56,64,301
میزان
45,60,33,754
کووڈ – 19 سے بچاؤ کی عام ٹیکہ کاری کا نیا مرحلہ 21 جون 2021 سے شروع ہوا تھا ۔ مرکزی حکومت اس کی رفتار کو مزید تیز کرنے اور ملک بھر میں کووڈ - 19 کی ٹیکہ کاری کے دائرہ میں توسیع دینے کے تئیں پر عزم ہے۔
اس عالمی وبا کے آغاز کے بعد سے اس وائرس سے متاثر ہونے والے افراد میں سے30743972افراد پہلے ہی کووڈ – 19 سے صحت یاب ہو چکے ہیں ، جب کہ گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران ہی42360 مریض شفایاب ہوئے ہیں ۔ اس طرح شفایاب ہونےوالے افراد کی مجموعی شرح 97.38 فیصد ہو گئی ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں ہندوستان بھر سے44230 نئے کیس سامنے آئے ہیں۔
گزشتہ 33دن سے 50000 سے کم یومیہ نئے کیس درج ہورہے ہیں۔ مرکز اور ریاستوں نیز مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعے پائیدار اور مشترکہ کوشش کی وجہ سے ایسا ہوا ہے۔
ہندوستان میں آج زیرعلاج مریضوں کی تعداد405155 ہے، جوکہ ملک میں مجموعی طور پرمتاثرہ معاملے کے 1.28 فیصد پر مشتمل ہے۔
ملک بھر میں طبی جانچ کی صلاحیت میں خاطرخواہ اضافہ کیا گیا ہے، اور گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران پورے ملک میں مجموعی طور پر1816277 ٹیسٹ کئے گئے ہیں۔بھارت میں مجموعی طور پر اب تک46 کروڑ سے زیادہ (464650723) ٹیسٹ کئے جاچکے ہیں۔
اب جب کہ ملک بھر میں جانچ کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کیا جا چکا ہے، ہفتہ وار متاثرپائے جانے والےافراد کی شرح 2.43 فیصد ہے، جب کہ ایک دن میں اس وائرس سے متاثر پائےجانے والے افراد کی شرح شرح آج 2.44فیصد رہی۔ یومیہ متاثرہ افراد کی شرح مسلسل53 ویں دن بھی اس وقت 5 فیصد سے نیچے ہے۔
(ش ح۔ف ا۔م ش)
U-7216