Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 45.60 Cr
More than 51 Lakh vaccine doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate stands at 97.38%
44,230Daily New Cases reported in last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (4,05,155) presently constitutes 1.28% of total cases
Daily Positivity Rate (2.44%) less than 5% for 53 consecutive days
30 JUL 2021 10:19AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverageexceeded 45.60 Cr yesterday. Cumulatively,45,60,33,754vaccine doses have been administered through 54,50,378sessions, as per the provisional report till 8 am today. 51,83,180vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,02,98,871
2nd Dose
77,94,788
FLWs
1st Dose
1,79,23,328
2nd Dose
1,11,57,062
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
14,95,34,704
2nd Dose
76,78,805
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
10,37,58,165
2nd Dose
3,75,98,059
Over 60 years
1st Dose
7,46,25,671
2nd Dose
3,56,64,301
Total
45,60,33,754
The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination has commenced from 21st June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 3,07,43,972people have already recovered from COVID-19 and42,360patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 97.38%.
India has reported 44,230daily new cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases have been reported since thirty-three continuous days. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India’s Active Caseload today stands at 4,05,155and active cases now constitute1.28% of the country's total Positive Cases.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 18,16,277tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 46 crore (46,46,50,723) tests so far.
While on one side testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 2.43% and the Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.44% today. Daily Positivity rate has remained below 5%for 53 consecutive days now.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా 45.60 కోట్లు దాటిన టీకా డోసుల పంపిణీ
గత 24 గంటల్లో దాదాపు 51లక్షల టీకాల పంపిణీ
కోలుకున్నవారి శాతం 97.38%
గత 24 గంటల్లో 44,230 కొత్త కోవిడ్ కేసులు
ప్రస్తుతం చికిత్సలో ఉన్న కేసులు 4,05,155; మొత్తం కేసుల్లో 1.28%
రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ 2.44%; 53రోజులుగా 5% లోపే
30 JUL 2021 10:19AM by PIB Hyderabad
భారతదేశమంతటా ఇప్పటిదాకా ఇచ్చిన కోవిడ్ టీకా డోసుల సంఖ్య 45.60 కోట్లు దాటింది. 54,50,378 శిబిరాల ద్వారా మొత్తం 45,60,33,754 టీకా డోసుల పంపిణీ పూర్తయినట్టు ఈ ఉదయం 7 గంటలకు అందిన సమాచారం సూచిస్తోంది. గత 24 గంటలలో టీకాలిచ్చారు. ఆ వివరాలు ఇలా ఉన్నాయి:
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోస్
1,02,98,871
రెండో డోస్
77,94,788
కోవిడ్ యోధులు
మొదటి డోస్
1,79,23,328
రెండో డోస్
1,11,57,062
18-44 వయోవర్గం
మొదటి డోస్
14,95,34,704
రెండో డోస్
76,78,805
45-59 వయోవర్గం
మొదటి డోస్
10,37,58,165
రెండో డోస్
3,75,98,059
60 ఏళ్ళు పైబడ్డవారు
మొదటి డోస్
7,46,25,671
రెండో డోస్
3,56,64,301
మొత్తం
45,60,33,754
సార్వత్రిక టీకాల కార్యక్రమం కొత్తదశ జూన్ 21న ప్రారంభమైంది. టీకాల పరిధిని విస్తరించి దేశవ్యాప్తంగా వేగంగా అమలు చేయాలన్న లక్ష్యంతో కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం ముందుకు వెళుతోంది. కరోనా సంక్షోభం మొదలైనప్పటినుంచి ఇప్పటి దాకా 3,07,43,972 మంది కోలుకున్నారు. గత 24 గంటలలో 42,360 మంది బాధితులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో ఇప్పటి వరకూ కోలుకున్నవారి శాతం 97.38% అయింది.
గత 24 గంటలలో దేశవ్యాప్తంగా 44,230 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి. 33 రోజులుగా కొత్త కేసులు 50 వేల లోపే ఉంటున్నాయి. కేంద్ర, రాష్ట ప్రభుత్వాల ఉమ్మడి కృషి ఫలితంగానే ఈ ధోరణి నమోదవుతోంది.
చికిత్సలో ఉన్న కేసుల తగ్గుదల కూడా కనబడుతోంది. ప్రస్తుత దేశవ్యాప్తంగా చికిత్సలో ఉన్నవారు 4,05,155 మంది.చికిత్సలో ఉన్న కేసులు మొత్తం పాజిటివ్ కేసులలో 1.28% మాత్రమే
కోవిడ్ నిర్థారణ పరీక్షల సామర్థ్యం దేశవ్యాప్తంగా పెంచటంతో గత 24 గంటల్లో 18,16,277 పరీక్షలు జరపగా ఇప్పటిదాకా చేసిన మొత్తం పరీక్షలు 4కోట్లకు పైగా (46,46,50,723) అయ్యాయి.
ఒక వైపు పరీక్షలు పెరుగుతూ ఉండగా మరోవైపు పాజిటివిటీ తగ్గుతూ వస్తోంది. వారపు పాజిటివిటీ ప్రస్తుతం 2.43% కాగా రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ 2.44% అయింది. వరుసగా 53 రోజులుగా ఇది 5% లోపే ఉంటోంది.