சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மாநிலங்கள், யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 51 லட்சத்துக்கும் அதிமான கொவிட் தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்கள் செலுத்தப்பட்டன
30 JUL 2021 10:19AM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவில் இதுவரை போடப்பட்ட கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசிகளின் எண்ணிக்கை நேற்று 51 லட்சத்தை கடந்தது. இன்று காலை 8 மணி வரையிலான தரவுகளின் அடிப்படையில், 45,60,33,754 முகாம்கள் மூலம் மொத்தம் 54,50,378 தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்கள் இதுவரை செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் மட்டும் . 51,83,180 தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்கள் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன.
பெருந்தொற்று துவங்கிய காலம் முதல் இதுவரை 3,07,43,972 பேர் கொவிட்-19 தொற்றிலிருந்து குணமடைந்துள்ளனர். கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் மட்டும் 42,360 பேர் குணமாகி உள்ளனர். ஒட்டு மொத்த குணமடையும் விகிதம் 97.38 விழுக்காடாக உள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் இந்தியாவில் 44,230 அன்றாட புதிய பாதிப்புகள் பதிவாகி உள்ளன.
தொடர்ந்து 33-வது நாளாக அன்றாட புதிய பாதிப்புகளின் எண்ணிக்கை 50,000-க்கும் குறைவாக உள்ளது. நம் நாட்டில் கொவிட்-19 தொற்றுக்காக மருத்துவமனைகளில் சிகிச்சை பெறுவோரின் எண்ணிக்கை 4,05,155 ஆக உள்ளது. இது நாட்டில் தொற்று உறுதிப்படுத்தப்பட்டவர்களின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கையில் 1.28 விழுக்காடாகும்.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் மட்டும் நமது நாட்டில் 18,16,277 கொவிட் தொற்றுக்கான பரிசோதனைகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளன. இந்தியாவில், இதுவரை சுமார் 46 கோடி (46,46,50,723) பரிசோதனைகள் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.
வாராந்திர தொற்று உறுதி விகிதம் தற்போது 2.43 விழுக்காடாகவும், தினசரி தொற்று உறுதி விகிதம் 2.44 விழுக்காடாகவும் உள்ளது. தொடர்ந்து 53-வது நாளாக அன்றாட தொற்று உறுதி விகிதம் 5 விழுக்காட்டுக்கும் குறைவாக உள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1740584
••••••

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 45.60 Cr
More than 51 Lakh vaccine doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate stands at 97.38%
44,230Daily New Cases reported in last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (4,05,155) presently constitutes 1.28% of total cases
Daily Positivity Rate (2.44%) less than 5% for 53 consecutive days
30 JUL 2021 10:19AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverageexceeded 45.60 Cr yesterday. Cumulatively,45,60,33,754vaccine doses have been administered through 54,50,378sessions, as per the provisional report till 8 am today. 51,83,180vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,02,98,871
2nd Dose
77,94,788
FLWs
1st Dose
1,79,23,328
2nd Dose
1,11,57,062
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
14,95,34,704
2nd Dose
76,78,805
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
10,37,58,165
2nd Dose
3,75,98,059
Over 60 years
1st Dose
7,46,25,671
2nd Dose
3,56,64,301
Total
45,60,33,754
The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination has commenced from 21st June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 3,07,43,972people have already recovered from COVID-19 and42,360patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 97.38%.
India has reported 44,230daily new cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases have been reported since thirty-three continuous days. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India’s Active Caseload today stands at 4,05,155and active cases now constitute1.28% of the country's total Positive Cases.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 18,16,277tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 46 crore (46,46,50,723) tests so far.
While on one side testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 2.43% and the Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.44% today. Daily Positivity rate has remained below 5%for 53 consecutive days now.