Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Shri B S Bommai on taking oath as CM of Karnataka
28 JUL 2021 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri B S Bommai ji on taking oath as Chief Minister of Karnataka.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Congratulations to Shri @BSBommai Ji on taking oath as Karnataka’s CM. He brings with him rich legislative and administrative experience. I am confident he will build on the exceptional work done by our Government in the state. Best wishes for a fruitful tenure."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री बी.एस. बोम्मई को कर्नाटक के मुख्यमंत्री के रूप में शपथ ग्रहण करने पर बधाई दी
28 JUL 2021 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने श्री बी.एस. बोम्मई को कर्नाटक के मुख्यमंत्री के रूप में शपथ ग्रहण करने पर बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा, “कर्नाटक के मुख्यमंत्री के रूप में शपथ ग्रहण करने पर श्री @बी.एस. बोम्मई जी को बधाई। उन्हेंविधायी और प्रशासनिक क्षेत्रों का व्यापक अनुभव है। मुझे भरोसा है कि वह राज्य में हमारी सरकार द्वारा किए गए असाधारण कार्य को और आगे बढ़ाएंगे। एक सार्थक कार्यकाल के लिए शुभकामनाएं।”