Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Shri B S Bommai on taking oath as CM of Karnataka
28 JUL 2021 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri B S Bommai ji on taking oath as Chief Minister of Karnataka.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Congratulations to Shri @BSBommai Ji on taking oath as Karnataka’s CM. He brings with him rich legislative and administrative experience. I am confident he will build on the exceptional work done by our Government in the state. Best wishes for a fruitful tenure."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
শ্ৰী বি এছ বোম্মাইক কৰ্ণাটকৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে শপত লোৱাৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
28 JUL 2021 1:16PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কৰ্ণাটকৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে শপত গ্ৰহণ কৰাৰ বাবে শ্ৰী বি এছ বোম্মাইক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
এক টুইটযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, ‘কৰ্ণাটকৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে শপত গ্ৰহণ কৰাৰ বাবে শ্ৰী @BSBommai জীক অভিনন্দন জনাইছোঁ। তেওঁৰ যথেষ্ট আইনী আৰু প্ৰশাসনিক অভিজ্ঞতা আছে। মই বিশ্বাসী যে তেওঁ ৰাজ্যখনত আমাৰ চৰকাৰে কৰা ব্যতিক্ৰমী কামসমূহ আৰু অধিক আগবঢ়াই নিব। এক ফলপ্ৰসূ কাৰ্যকালৰ বাবে তেওঁলৈ শুভকামনা।’