Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Shri B S Bommai on taking oath as CM of Karnataka
28 JUL 2021 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri B S Bommai ji on taking oath as Chief Minister of Karnataka.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Congratulations to Shri @BSBommai Ji on taking oath as Karnataka’s CM. He brings with him rich legislative and administrative experience. I am confident he will build on the exceptional work done by our Government in the state. Best wishes for a fruitful tenure."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
কর্ণাটকের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী হিসেবে শ্রী বি এস বোম্মাই শপথ গ্রহণ করায় তাঁকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
28 JUL 2021 1:16PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ২৮ জুলাই, ২০২১
কর্ণাটকের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী হিসেবে শপথ গ্রহণ করায় শ্রী বি এস বোম্মাইকে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, ‘কর্ণাটকের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী হিসেবে শপথ নেওয়ায় শ্রী @BSBommai-জি কে অভিনন্দন জানাই। আইন প্রনয়ণ এবং প্রশাসনিক অভিজ্ঞতায় তিনি সমৃদ্ধ। রাজ্যে আমাদের সরকারের বিভিন্ন ব্যতিক্রমী কাজকে তিনি এগিয়ে নিয়ে যাবেন সেই বিষয়ে আমি নিশ্চিত। তাঁর শাসনকাল সফল হোক সেই শুভেচ্ছা জানাই।’