Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 41.54 Cr
Recovery Rate increases to 97.36%
42,015 Daily New Cases reported in last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (4,07,170) presently constitutes 1.30% of total cases
Daily Positivity Rate (2.27%) less than 3% for 30 consecutive days
21 JUL 2021 10:10AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 41.54 crores. Cumulatively, 41,54,72,455 vaccine doses have been administered through 51,36,590 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. 34,25,446 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,02,75,614
2nd Dose
75,96,053
FLWs
1st Dose
1,78,16,402
2nd Dose
1,05,07,207
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
12,93,89,636
2nd Dose
52,18,414
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
9,86,55,036
2nd Dose
3,11,44,936
Over 60 years
1st Dose
7,25,79,524
2nd Dose
3,22,89,633
Total
41,54,72,455
The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination has commenced from 21st June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 3,03,90,687 people have already recovered from COVID-19 and 36,977 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 97.36%, which is showing a sustained increasing trend.
India has reported 42,015 daily new cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases have been reported since twenty-four continuous days. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India’s Active Caseload today stands at 4,07,170 and active cases now constitute 1.30% of the country's total Positive Cases.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 18,52,140 tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 44.91 crore (44,91,93,273) tests so far.
While on one side testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 2.09% and the Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.27% today. Daily Positivity rate has remained less than 3% for 30 consecutive days, and has remained below 5% for 44 consecutive days now.

ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕುಟುಂಬ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿ ಒಟ್ಟು 41.54 ಕೋಟಿ ದಾಟಿದ ಒಟ್ಟು ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಲಸಿಕೆ
ಚೇತರಿಕೆ ದರ ಶೇ 97.36ಕ್ಕೆ ಏರಿಕೆ
24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 42,015 ಹೊಸ ಸೋಂಕು ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳು ಪತ್ತೆ
ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಸ್ತುತ ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ (4,07,170) ಒಟ್ಟು ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಶೇ 1.30 ರಷ್ಟು
ದೈನಂದಿನ ಪಾಸಿಟಿವಿಟಿ ದರ [ಶೇ 2.27], 30 ದಿನಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಶೇ 3ಕ್ಕೂ ಕಡಿಮೆ
21 JUL 2021 10:10AM by PIB Bengaluru
ದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಲಸಿಕೆ ಪ್ರಮಾಣ 41.54 ಕೋಟಿ ದಾಟಿದೆ. ಇಂದು ಬೆಳಿಗ್ಗೆ 7 ಗಂಟೆವರೆಗೆ ದೊರೆತ ತಾತ್ಕಾಲಿಕ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯಂತೆ 51,36,590 ಅವಧಿಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 41,54,72,455 ಡೋಸ್ ಲಸಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಹಾಕಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 34,25,446 ಡೋಸ್ ಲಸಿಕೆ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಇವು ಒಳಗೊಂಡಂತೆ
ಎಚ್.ಸಿ.ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯೂ ಗಳು
ಮೊದಲ ಡೋಸ್
1,02,75,614
ಎರಡನೇ ಡೋಸ್
75,96,053
ಎಫ್.ಎಲ್. ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯೂಗಳು
ಮೊದಲ ಡೋಸ್
1,78,16,402
ಎರಡನೇ ಡೋಸ್
1,05,07,207
18-44 ವಯೋಮಿತಿಯವರು
ಮೊದಲ ಡೋಸ್
12,93,89,636
ಎರಡನೇ ಡೋಸ್
52,18,414
45-59 ವಯೋಮಿತಿಯವರು
ಮೊದಲ ಡೋಸ್
9,86,55,036
ಎರಡನೇ ಡೋಸ್
3,11,44,936
60 ವರ್ಷ ದಾಟಿದವರು
ಮೊದಲ ಡೋಸ್
7,25,79,524
ಎರಡನೇ ಡೋಸ್
3,22,89,633
ಒಟ್ಟು
41,54,72,455
2021 ರ ಜೂನ್ 21 ರಿಂದ ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಲಸಿಕೆಯ ಸಾರ್ವತ್ರೀಕರಣದ ಹೊಸ ಹಂತ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗಿದೆ. ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಲಸಿಕೆಯ ವೇಗವನ್ನು ತ್ವರಿತಗೊಳಿಸಲು ಮತ್ತು ವ್ಯಾಪ್ತಿಯನ್ನು ವಿಸ್ತರಿಸಲು ಬದ್ಧವಾಗಿದೆ. ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಸಾಂಕ್ರಾಮಿಕ ಆರಂಭವಾದ ನಂತರದಿಂದ ಈ ವರೆಗೆ 3,03,90,687 ಮಂದಿ ಚೇತರಿಸಿಕೊಂಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ ಮತ್ತು ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 36,977 ಮಂದಿ ಗುಣಮುಖರಾಗಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಇದರಿಂದಾಗಿ ಒಟ್ಟಾರೆ ಚೇತರಿಕೆ ದರ ಶೇ 97.36 ಕ್ಕೆ ಏರಿಕೆಯಾಗಿದ್ದು, ಇದು ನಿರಂತವಾಗಿ ಏರಿಕೆಯಾಗುತ್ತಿರುವ ಪ್ರವೃತ್ತಿಯನ್ನು ತೋರಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.
ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿ ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 42,015 ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳು ದಾಖಲಾಗಿವೆ. ನಿರಂತರ 24 ದಿನಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 50,000 ಕ್ಕಿಂತ ಕಡಿಮೆ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳು ದಾಖಲಾಗಿವೆ. ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಮತ್ತು ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳ ಸುಸ್ಥಿರ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರದಿಂದ ಈ ಫಲಿತಾಂಶ ಹೊರ ಹೊಮ್ಮಿದೆ.
ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿ ಇಂದು 4,07,170 ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳಿವೆ ಮತ್ತು ದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಒಟ್ಟಾರೆ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಶೇ 1.30 ರಷ್ಟು ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳು ದಾಖಲಾಗಿವೆ.
ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಸೋಂಕು ಪತ್ತೆ ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಯನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಲಾಗಿದ್ದು, ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 18,52,140 ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಗಳನ್ನು ನಡೆಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಈ ವರೆಗೆ ಒಟ್ಟಾರೆ 44.91 ಕೋಟಿ (44,91,93,273) ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಗಳನ್ನು ನಡೆಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಒಂದು ಕಡೆ ದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಸೋಂಕು ಪತ್ತೆ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಲಾಗಿದ್ದು, ವಾರದ ಪಾಸಿಟಿವಿಟಿ ದರ ಶೇ 2.09 ರಷ್ಟಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ದೈನಂದಿನ ಪಾಸಿಟಿವಿಟಿ ದರ ಶೇ 2.27 ರಷ್ಟಿದೆ. 30 ದಿನಗಳಿಂದ ನಿರಂತರವಾಗಿ ದೈನಂದಿನ ಪಾಸಿಟಿವಿಟಿ ದರ ಶೇ 3 ಕ್ಕಿಂತ ಕಡಿಮೆ ದಾಖಲಾಗಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ನಿರಂತರ 44 ದಿನಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಶೇ 5 ಕ್ಕೂ ಕಡಿಮೆ ದಾಖಲಾಗಿದೆ.