Ministry of Home Affairs
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated through virtual medium several development projects including redeveloped Gandhinagar Capital Railway Station in Gujarat and Aquatic Gallery, Robotic Gallery and Nature Park at Science City Ahmedabad
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah also participated in program through video conferencing
Today is a very joyous day for all citizens of Gujarat and especially Gandhinagar Lok Sabha constituency
When Shri Narendra Modi was Chief Minister of Gujarat, his insistence and goal was to make all development work of Gujarat world class and planning was done accordingly
As a result, today many development-oriented world-class projects have taken place in Gujarat, which are exemplary in the whole world, today this scheme has also been added to it
The redevelopment project of Gandhinagar Capital Railway Station has cost about Rs. 800 crore and the Five star hotel built along with it will boost infrastructure and tourism in Gandhinagar
After the world's tallest statue of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel came on the global stage, the Railways have done work of connecting eight important places in the country and today the work of connecting Gandhinagar with Varanasi, the city of Baba Vishwanath will also be completed
The Aquatic Gallery and Robotic Gallery in the Science City will prove to be very important for students interested in science
The Aquatic Gallery has completed an important task of satisfying children's curiosity about the marine world ranging from whales to many types of sea creatures and sea world in about 4 million litres of water
On behalf of the people of Gujarat and Gandhinagar Lok Sabha constituency, I express my heartfelt gratitude to the Prime Minister, your gift will prove to be very useful for all voters of Gandhinagar constituency and a new dimension will be created in the development of Gujarat
16 JUL 2021 7:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today inaugurated several development projects in Gujarat through the virtual medium. These projects include the newly redeveloped Gandhinagar Capital Railway Station and the Aquatic Gallery, Robotic Gallery and Nature Park at Science City Ahmedabad. Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah also attended the program through video conferencing. On this occasion, Shri Shah said today is a very joyous day for the whole of Gujarat and especially for all citizens of Gandhinagar Lok Sabha constituency. After 35 years, complete rejuvenation of Gandhinagar Railway Station is going to take place at the hands of the Prime Minister. When the idea of ​​this railway station was conceived and the original plan was created and later when construction began, many people thought it was a courage of engineering. However, today this courage has been successful and it is being inaugurated by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
The Union Home Minister said when Shri Narendra Modi was the Chief Minister of Gujarat, his insistence and goal was to make all development works in Gujarat of world class and planning was done accordingly. As a result of this, many development-oriented world-class projects have been made in Gujarat today, which are exemplary in the whole world and today this scheme has also been added to it. Shri Amit Shah said the redevelopment project of Gandhinagar Capital Railway Station has cost about Rs. 800 crore and the Five star hotel built with it, will boost infrastructure and tourism in Gandhinagar. The Railways have completed many projects in Gujarat after Shri Narendra Modi became the Prime Minister. Recently, after the world's tallest statue of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel came on the global stage, the Railways have also done the work of connecting eight important places of the country and today the work of connecting Gandhinagar with the city of Baba Vishwanath, Varanasi is also completed. Along with this, a Mainline Electric Multiple Unit (MEMU) service train will also be started between Gandhinagar and Veretha, which will prove to be very useful for the people. Gauge conversion and electrification of the Mehsana-Veretha railway section and electrification of the Surendranagar-Pipavav section are also being inaugurated today, this will further the goals of railway gauge conversion and electrification.
Shri Amit Shah said the Aquatic Gallery and Robotic Gallery at the Science City will prove to be very important for students interested in Science. An effort has been made to present the robotics industry and its dimensions in a very beautiful and elegant way before small children in an area of ​​about 11 thousand square meters in the Robotics Gallery. It shows many uses of robots from the human-robot dialogue to agriculture, space, defence and other fields. In the Aquatic Gallery, an important task of satisfying children's curiosity about the marine world, from whales in about 40 lakh liters of water, is going to be completed in Science City today. Along with this, the Nature Park is also going to be inaugurated at the hands of the Prime Minister today at an expenditure of Rs. 13 crore in an area of about 8 hectares. There are plans to convert it into a biological park as well.
It is a matter of great fortune for the Union Home Minister that world class development projects are being started in his constituency of Gandhinagar. Shri Amit Shah said that for this he expresses his heartfelt gratitude to the Prime Minister on behalf of the people of Gujarat and Gandhinagar Lok Sabha constituency. This this gift you are giving to the people will prove to be very useful for all voters of Gandhinagar constituency. And a new dimension will be created in the development of Gujarat. Shri Shah also expressed his gratitude to the Government of Gujarat.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
குஜராத்தில் பல்வேறு திட்டங்களை பிரதமர் திறந்து வைத்து நாட்டுக்கு அர்ப்பணித்த விழாவில் உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா காணொலி மூலம் கலந்து கொண்டார்
16 JUL 2021 7:44PM by PIB Chennai
குஜராத்தில் பல்வேறு முக்கிய ரயில்வே திட்டங்களை காணொலி மூலம் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி இன்று திறந்து வைத்து நாட்டுக்கு அர்ப்பணித்தார். குஜராத் அறிவியல் நகரத்தி்ல் அமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ள நீர்வாழ் உயிரினங்கள் மற்றும் எந்திரவியல் காட்சியகங்கள் மற்றும் இயற்கை பூங்காவையும் அவர் திறந்து வைத்தார்.
சீரமைக்கப்பட்ட காந்திநகர் கேப்பிடல் ரயில் நிலையத்தை திறந்து வைத்த பிரதமர், காந்திநகர் கேப்பிடல்-வாரணாசி அதிவேக வாரந்திர எக்ஸ்பிரஸ் மற்றும் காந்திநகர் கேப்பிடல்-வரேத்தா இடையேயான மின்சார ரயில் சேவைகளையும் துவக்கி வைத்தார்.
காணொலி மூலம் நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்து கொண்ட மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா, குஜராத் மக்களுக்கும், குறிப்பாக காந்திநகர் மக்களவை தொகுதியை சேர்ந்த மக்களுக்கும் இன்று மிகவும் மகிழ்ச்சிகரமான நாள் என்று கூறினார்.
35 வருடங்களுக்கு பிறகு காந்திநகர் ரயில் நிலையத்தின் முழு புனரமைப்பு பிரதமரின் கரங்களின் மூலம் நடைபெறுவதாக கூறிய திரு அமித் ஷா, திரு நரேந்திர மோடி பிரதமரான பின்னர் குஜராத்தில் பல்வேறு திட்டங்களை ரயில்வே செயல்படுத்தி உள்ளதாக கூறினார்.
சமீபத்தில், உலகின் மிக உயரமான சர்தார் வல்லபாய் பட்டேல் சிலை உலக கவனத்தை பெற்றதற்கு பின்னர், எட்டு முக்கிய நகரங்களை இணைக்கும் பணியை ரயில்வே மேற்கொண்டது. காந்திநகரை பகவான் விஸ்வநாதரின் நகரமான வாரணாசியுடன் இணைக்கும் பணி இன்று நிறைவடைந்துள்ளது.
அறிவியல் நகரத்தில் அமைந்துள்ள நீர்வாழ் உயிரினங்கள் மற்றும் எந்திரவியல் காட்சியகங்கள் அறிவியலில் ஆர்வமுடைய மாணவர்களுக்கு மிகவும் முக்கியமான இடங்களாக அமையும் என்று திரு அமித் ஷா கூறினார். 11 ஆயிரம் சதுர மீட்டர் பரப்பளவில் அழகான மற்றும் சுவாரசியமான முறையில் எந்திரவியல் குறித்து சிறு குழந்தைகளுக்கு விளக்கும் வகையில் ரோபோடிக்ஸ் காட்சியகம் அமைந்துள்ளது.
உலகத்தரம் வாய்ந்த வளர்ச்சி திட்டங்கள் தமது தொகுதியான காந்திநகரில் செயல்படுத்தப்படுவது தமக்கு மகிழ்ச்சி அளிப்பதாக உள்துறை அமைச்சர் தெரிவித்தார். குஜராத் மற்றும் காந்திநகர் தொகுதி மக்களின் சார்பாக பிரதமருக்கு தமது இதயப்பூர்வ நன்றியை தெரிவிப்பதாக திரு அமித் ஷா கூறினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1736265