Ministry of Home Affairs
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated through virtual medium several development projects including redeveloped Gandhinagar Capital Railway Station in Gujarat and Aquatic Gallery, Robotic Gallery and Nature Park at Science City Ahmedabad
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah also participated in program through video conferencing
Today is a very joyous day for all citizens of Gujarat and especially Gandhinagar Lok Sabha constituency
When Shri Narendra Modi was Chief Minister of Gujarat, his insistence and goal was to make all development work of Gujarat world class and planning was done accordingly
As a result, today many development-oriented world-class projects have taken place in Gujarat, which are exemplary in the whole world, today this scheme has also been added to it
The redevelopment project of Gandhinagar Capital Railway Station has cost about Rs. 800 crore and the Five star hotel built along with it will boost infrastructure and tourism in Gandhinagar
After the world's tallest statue of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel came on the global stage, the Railways have done work of connecting eight important places in the country and today the work of connecting Gandhinagar with Varanasi, the city of Baba Vishwanath will also be completed
The Aquatic Gallery and Robotic Gallery in the Science City will prove to be very important for students interested in science
The Aquatic Gallery has completed an important task of satisfying children's curiosity about the marine world ranging from whales to many types of sea creatures and sea world in about 4 million litres of water
On behalf of the people of Gujarat and Gandhinagar Lok Sabha constituency, I express my heartfelt gratitude to the Prime Minister, your gift will prove to be very useful for all voters of Gandhinagar constituency and a new dimension will be created in the development of Gujarat
16 JUL 2021 7:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today inaugurated several development projects in Gujarat through the virtual medium. These projects include the newly redeveloped Gandhinagar Capital Railway Station and the Aquatic Gallery, Robotic Gallery and Nature Park at Science City Ahmedabad. Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah also attended the program through video conferencing. On this occasion, Shri Shah said today is a very joyous day for the whole of Gujarat and especially for all citizens of Gandhinagar Lok Sabha constituency. After 35 years, complete rejuvenation of Gandhinagar Railway Station is going to take place at the hands of the Prime Minister. When the idea of ​​this railway station was conceived and the original plan was created and later when construction began, many people thought it was a courage of engineering. However, today this courage has been successful and it is being inaugurated by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
The Union Home Minister said when Shri Narendra Modi was the Chief Minister of Gujarat, his insistence and goal was to make all development works in Gujarat of world class and planning was done accordingly. As a result of this, many development-oriented world-class projects have been made in Gujarat today, which are exemplary in the whole world and today this scheme has also been added to it. Shri Amit Shah said the redevelopment project of Gandhinagar Capital Railway Station has cost about Rs. 800 crore and the Five star hotel built with it, will boost infrastructure and tourism in Gandhinagar. The Railways have completed many projects in Gujarat after Shri Narendra Modi became the Prime Minister. Recently, after the world's tallest statue of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel came on the global stage, the Railways have also done the work of connecting eight important places of the country and today the work of connecting Gandhinagar with the city of Baba Vishwanath, Varanasi is also completed. Along with this, a Mainline Electric Multiple Unit (MEMU) service train will also be started between Gandhinagar and Veretha, which will prove to be very useful for the people. Gauge conversion and electrification of the Mehsana-Veretha railway section and electrification of the Surendranagar-Pipavav section are also being inaugurated today, this will further the goals of railway gauge conversion and electrification.
Shri Amit Shah said the Aquatic Gallery and Robotic Gallery at the Science City will prove to be very important for students interested in Science. An effort has been made to present the robotics industry and its dimensions in a very beautiful and elegant way before small children in an area of ​​about 11 thousand square meters in the Robotics Gallery. It shows many uses of robots from the human-robot dialogue to agriculture, space, defence and other fields. In the Aquatic Gallery, an important task of satisfying children's curiosity about the marine world, from whales in about 40 lakh liters of water, is going to be completed in Science City today. Along with this, the Nature Park is also going to be inaugurated at the hands of the Prime Minister today at an expenditure of Rs. 13 crore in an area of about 8 hectares. There are plans to convert it into a biological park as well.
It is a matter of great fortune for the Union Home Minister that world class development projects are being started in his constituency of Gandhinagar. Shri Amit Shah said that for this he expresses his heartfelt gratitude to the Prime Minister on behalf of the people of Gujarat and Gandhinagar Lok Sabha constituency. This this gift you are giving to the people will prove to be very useful for all voters of Gandhinagar constituency. And a new dimension will be created in the development of Gujarat. Shri Shah also expressed his gratitude to the Government of Gujarat.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ورچوئل طریقے سے گجرات میں نو تعمیر گاندھی نگر کیپٹل ریلوے اسٹیشن اور سائنس سٹی احمد آباد میں ایکویٹک گیلری، روبوٹک گیلری اور نیچر پارک سمیت کئی ترقیاتی پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح کیا
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ بھی ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے پروگرام میں شامل ہوئے
آج پورے گجرات اور خاص طور سے گاندھی نگر لوک سبھا حلقہ کے تمام شہریوں کے لیے انتہائی خوشی کا دن
جناب نریندر مودی جب گجرات کے وزیر اعلیٰ تھے تب ان کی اپیل اور ہدف گجرات کے سبھی ترقیاتی کام کو عالمی سطح کا بنانے پر ہوتا تھا اور اسی کے مطابق منصوبہ بندی کی جاتی تھی
اس کے نتیجہ میں آج گجرات میں متعدد ہدف پر مبنی عالمی سطح کے پروجیکٹ بنے ہیں جو پوری دنیا میں مثالی ہیں، اس میں آج یہ اسکیم بھی جڑ گئی
گاندھی نگر کیپٹل ریلوے اسٹیشن کی از سر نو تعمیر کے پروجیکٹ پر تقریباً 800 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت آئی ہے اور اس کے ساتھ بنائے گئے فائیو اسٹار ہوٹل سے گاندھی نگر میں بنیادی ڈھانچہ اور سیاحت کو فروغ حاصل ہوگا
دنیا کے سب سے اونچے سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل کے مجسمہ کے عالمی منظر نامہ پر آنے کے بعد ریلوے نے ملک کے 8 اہم مقامات کو جوڑنے کا کام کیا ہے اور آج گاندھی نگر کو بابا وشوناتھ کے شہر کے ساتھ جوڑنے کا کام بھی مکمل ہو گیا
سائنس سٹی میں ایکویٹک گیلری اور روبوٹک گیلری سائنس میں دلچسپی رکھنے والے طلب
16 JUL 2021 7:44PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ورچوئل طریقے سے گجرات میں کئی ترقیاتی پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح کیا۔ ان پروجیکٹوں میں نئے طریقے سے دوبارہ تعمیر کیے گئے گاندھی نگر کیپٹل ریلوے اسٹیشن اور سائنس سٹی احمد آباد میں ایکویٹک گیلری، روبوٹک گیلری اور نیچر پارک شامل ہیں۔ مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ بھی ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے پروگرام میں شامل ہوئے۔ اس موقع پر جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ آج پورے گجرات اور خاص کر گاندھی نگر لوک سبھا حلقہ کے تمام شہریوں کے لیے انتہائی خوشی کا دن ہے۔ 35 سال بعد گاندھی نگر ریلوے اسٹیشن کی تصویر عزت مآب وزیر اعظم کےد ست سے مبارک سے تبدیل ہونے جا رہی ہے۔ جب اس ریلوے اسٹیشن کا تصور پیش کیا گیا، بنیادی خاکہ بنا اور اس کے بعد جب تعمیر کا کام شروع ہوا تو کئی لوگوں کو لگتا تھا کہ یہ ایک قسم کی انجینئرنگ کی ہمت ہے، لیکن آج یہ ہمت کامیاب ہوئی اور اس کا افتتاح وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے ذریعے کیا جا رہا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ جناب نریندر مودی جب گجرات کے وزیر اعلیٰ تھے تب ان کی اپیل اور ہدف گجرات کے سبھی ترقیاتی کام کو عالمی سطح کا بنانے پر رہتا تھا اور اسی کے مطابق منصوبہ بندی ہوتی تھی۔ اس کے نتیجہ میں آج گجرات میں ہدف پر مبنی متعدد عالمی سطح کے پروجیکٹ بنے ہیں جو پوری دنیا میں مثالی ہیں، اس میں آج یہ اسکیم بھی جڑ گئی ہے۔ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ گاندھی نگر کیپٹل ریلوے اسٹیشن کی از سرنو تعمیر کے پروجیکٹ پر تقریباً 800 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت آئی ہے اور اس کے ساتھ بنائے گئے فائیو اسٹار ہوٹل سے گاندھی نگر میں بنیادی ڈھانچہ اور سیاست کو فروغ حاصل ہوگا۔ جناب نریندر مودی کے وزیر اعظم بننے کے بعد ریلوے نے گجرات میں کئی پروجیکٹ مکمل کیے ہیں۔ حال ہی میں دنیا کے سب سے اونچے سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل کے مجسمہ کے عالمی منظر نامہ پر آنے کے بعد ریلوے نے ملک کے 8 اہم مقامات کو جوڑنے کا کام بھی کیا ہے اور آج گاندھی نگر کو بابا وشوناتھ کے شہر وارانسی کے ساتھ جوڑنے کا کام بھی مکمل ہو گیا ہے۔ ساتھ ہی گاندھی نگر سے وریٹھا کے درمیان ایک ایم ای ایم یو (مین لائن الیکٹرک ملٹی پل یونٹ) سروس ٹرین کی بھی شروعات ہو رہی ہے جو سفر کرنے والے لوگوں کے لیے بہت ہی مفید ثابت ہوگی۔ مہسانہ- وریٹھا ریلوے سیکشن کے گیج کی تبدیلی اور بجلی کاری اور سریندر نگر – پیپا واو سیکشن کی بجلی کاری کا بھی آج افتتاح ہو رہا ہے۔ اس سے ریلوے گیج کی تبدیلی اور بجلی کاری کے ہدف مزید آگے بڑھیں گے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ سائنس سٹی میں ایکویٹک گیلری اور روبوٹک گیلری سائنس میں دلچسپی رکھنے والے طلبہ کے لیے بہت ہی اہم ثابت ہوگا۔ روبوٹک گیلری میں تقریباً 11 ہزار مربع میٹر کے علاقے میں روبوٹک صنعت اور اس کے گوشوں کو بہت ہی خوبصورت اور دلچسپ انداز میں چھوٹے بچوں کے سامنے پیش کرنے کی کوشش کی گئی ہے۔ اس میں انسان اور روبوٹ کے درمیان گفتگو سےلیکر زراعت، خلاء، دفاع اور دیگر شعبوں کے اندر روبوٹ کے کئی استعمال دکھائے گئے ہیں۔ ایکویٹک گیلری میں تقریباً 40 لاکھ لیٹر پانی میں وہیل سے لیکر کئی قسم کی سمندری مخلوق اور سمندری دنیا کے بارے میں بچوں کے تجسس کی تکمیل کا ایک اہم کام آج سائنس سٹی میں مکمل ہونے جا رہا ہے۔ ساتھ ہی تقریباً 8 ہیکٹیئر میں 13 کروڑ روپے کے خرچ سے نیچر پارک کا بھی آج وزیر اعظم جی کے ہاتھوں افتتاح ہونے جا رہا ہے۔ اسے بائیو لوجیکل پارک میں بھی تبدیل کرنے کا منصوبہ ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ ان کے لیے یہ بہت ہی خوش قسمتی کی بات ہے کہ ان کے انتخابی حلقہ گاندھی نگر میں عالمی سطح کے ترقیاتی پروجیکٹ شروع ہو رہے ہیں۔ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ اس کے لیے وہ گجرات کے عوام اور گاندھی نگر لوک سبھا حلقہ کی طرف سے عزت مآب وزیر اعظم کا تہ دل سے شکریہ ادا کرتے ہیں، آپ جو یہ سوغات دے رہے ہیں وہ گاندھی نگر انتخابی حلقہ کے تمام رائے دہندگان کے لیے بہت ہی مفید ثابت ہوگا اور گجرات کی ترقی میں ایک نیا باب جڑے گا۔ جناب شاہ نے گجرات حکومت کا بھی شکریہ ادا کیا۔