Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 36.48 Cr
45,892 Daily New Cases reported in last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently at 4,60,704; constitutes 1.50% of total cases
Daily Positivity Rate (2.42%) less than 5% for over a month
08 JUL 2021 10:24AM by PIB Delhi
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage exceeded 36.48 crore today as per the provisional report till 7 am today. A total of 36,48,47,549 vaccine doses have been administered through 47,40,833 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. 33,81,671 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,02,38,831
2nd Dose
73,57,382
FLWs
1st Dose
1,76,29,332
2nd Dose
97,78,648
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
10,63,61,310
2nd Dose
31,93,918
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
9,21,04,824
2nd Dose
2,14,42,733
Over 60 years
1st Dose
6,95,55,573
2nd Dose
2,71,84,998
Total
36,48,47,549
The new phase of universalization of COVID19 vaccination commenced from 21st June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID19 vaccination throughout the country.
India has reported 45,892 daily new cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases have been reported since eleven continuous days. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India’s Active Caseload today stands at 4,60,704 and active cases are now only 1.50% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 2,98,43,825 people have already recovered from COVID-19 and 44,291 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 97.18%, which is showing a sustained increasing trend.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 18,93,800 tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 42.52 crore (42,52,25,897) tests so far.
While on one side testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, a continued decline in weekly case positivity is noticed. Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 2.37% while the Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.42% today. Daily Positivity rate has remained less than 3% for 17 consecutive days now, and has remained below 5% for over a month.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں اب تک 36.48 کروڑ سے زیادہ کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں
پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں یومیہ کووڈ کے 45892 نئے معاملے درج ہوئے
سردست بھارت میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 460704 ہے جو کل معاملوں کا 1.50 فیصد ہے
یومیہ جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائے جانے والے افراد کی شرح ( 2.42 فیصد) ایک مہینہ میں 5فیصد سے کم
08 JUL 2021 10:24AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 8 جولائی 2021 : آج صبح 7.00 بجے تک عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق بھارت میں مجموعی طور پر 36.48 کروڑ سے زیادہ کووڈ-19 بچاؤ کے ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔آج صبح عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق 4740833 سیشنز کے ذریعہ کل 364847549 ویکسین کی خوراکیں دی گئیں۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 3381671 ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔
ان میں شامل ہیں
حفظان صحت کے ورکرس
پہلی خوراک
1,02,38,831
دوسری خوراک
73,57,382
پیش پیش رہنے والے ورکرس
پہلی خوراک
1,76,29,332
دوسری خوراک
97,78,648
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر تک کے لوگ
پہلی خوراک
10,63,61,310
دوسری خوراک
31,93,918
45سے 59 سال کی عمر تک کے لوگ
پہلی خوراک
9,21,04,824
دوسری خوراک
2,14,42,733
60سال سے زیادہ کی عمر کے لوگ
پہلی خوراک
6,95,55,573
دوسری خوراک
2,71,84,998
میزان
36,48,47,549
سبھی کے لئے کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کانیا مرحلہ 21 جون 2021 سے شروع ہوا تھا، مرکزی حکومت ملک بھر میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کے دائرے کی رفتار کو بڑھانے کے تئیں عہد بستہ ہے۔
بھارت میں پچھلے 24 گھنٹے کے دوران یومیہ 45892 نئے معاملے درج ہوئے۔
لگاتار گیارہویں دن کے بعد سے یومیہ 50000 سے بھی کم نئے معاملوں کی اطلاع ہے۔ یہ نتیجہ ہے مرکز اور ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کی جانب سے ٹھوس اور مضبوط کوششوں کا۔
بھارت میں آج زیرعلاج مریضوں کی تعداد 460704 ہے اور اب زیر علاج مریضوں کے معاملے ملک کے کل پازیٹو معاملوں کا صرف 1.50 فیصد ہیں۔
عالمی وبا کے شروع ہونے کے بعد سے متاثرہ افراد میں سے 29843825 افراد پہلے ہی کووڈ سے شفایاب ہوچکے ہیں اور پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 44291 صحتیاب ہوئے ہیں۔ اس طرح مجموعی طور پر شفایاب ہونے وا لوں کی شرح 97.18 فیصد تک پہنچ گئی ہے جو کووڈ کے صحتیاب ہونےوالے لوگوں کی لگاتار اضافہ کے رجحان کو ظاہر کرتا ہے۔
ملک میں جانچ کی صلاحیت میں خاطر خواہ اضافہ کے ساتھ پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں کل 1893800 لوگوں کی جانچ کی گئی، مجموعی طور پربھارت میں اب تک 42.52 کروڑ (425225897) ٹیسٹ کئے جاچکے ہیں۔
ایک جانب ملک بھر میں جانچ کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کیا گیا ہے تو دوسری جانب ہفتہ وار جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائے جانے والوں کے معاملے میں لگاتار کمی دیکھی جارہی ہے۔ ہفتہ وار پازیٹیوٹی ریٹ فی الحال 2.37 فیصد ہے جبکہ آج پازیٹیوٹی ریٹ 2.42 فیصد پر ہے۔لگاتار 17 ویں دن یومیہ پازیٹیوٹی ریٹ 3 فیصد سے بھی کم ہیں اور ایک مہینہ سے 5 فیصد سے بھی کم پر ہے۔