Ministry of Home Affairs
Nominations for Sardar Patel National Unity Award-2021 Open till 15TH August 2021
02 JUL 2021 4:51PM by PIB Delhi
The online nominations/recommendations process for the Sardar Patel National Unity Award is on and the last date for nominations/recommendations is 15th August 2021. The nominations/recommendations are being received online on the Ministry of Home Affairs website https://nationalunityawards.mha.gov.in
The Government of India has instituted the highest civilian award in the field of contribution to the unity and integrity of India, in the name of SardarVallabhbhai Patel. The Award seeks to recognize notable and inspiring contributions to promote the cause of national unity and integrity and to reinforce the value of a strong and united India.
Any citizen of India without distinction of religion, race, caste, gender, place of birth, age or occupation, and any institution/organization would be eligible for the Award.
Any Indian national or institution or organization based in India may nominate an individual or institution or organization for consideration for this Award. Individuals/institutions/organizationsmay also nominate themselves. State Governments, Union Territory Administrations and Ministries of the Government of India may also send nominations for the award.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
சர்தார் படேல் தேசிய ஒற்றுமை விருது - 2021: ஆகஸ்ட் 15ம் தேதி வரை பரிந்துரைக்கலாம்
02 JUL 2021 4:51PM by PIB Chennai
சர்தார் படேல் தேசிய ஒற்றுமை விருதுக்கு ஆன்லைன் மூலம் மனுத்தாக்கல் செய்ய / பரிந்துரைக்க 2021 ஆகஸ்ட் 15ம் தேதி கடைசி நாள். இதற்கான மனுக்கள் / பரிந்துரைகளை மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் https://nationalunityawards.mha.gov.in என்ற இணையதளம் மூலம் பெறுகிறது. நாட்டின் ஒற்றுமை மற்றும் ஒருமைப்பாட்டுக்கு பங்காற்றுவதில் மிக உயர்ந்த விருதை சர்தார் வல்லபாய் படேல் பெயரில் மத்திய அரசு உருவாக்கியுள்ளது.
இந்த விருது, தேசிய ஒற்றுமை மற்றும் ஒருமைப்பாட்டை மேம்படுத்துவதில் ஊக்கமளிக்கும் பங்களிப்புகளையும், வலுவான மற்றும் ஒன்றிணைந்த இந்தியாவின் மதிப்பை மீண்டும் வலியுறுத்துவதையும் அங்கீகரிப்பதை நோக்கமாக கொண்டுள்ளது.
இந்த விருதுக்கு, இந்தியாவின் எந்த குடிமகனும் மதம், இனம், ஜாதி, பாலினம், பிறந்த இடம், வயது, வேலை மற்றும் நிறுவனம் என எந்த பாகுபாடும் இன்றி தகுதியானவர்கள் ஆவர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1732282