Ministry of Home Affairs
Nominations for Sardar Patel National Unity Award-2021 Open till 15TH August 2021
02 JUL 2021 4:51PM by PIB Delhi
The online nominations/recommendations process for the Sardar Patel National Unity Award is on and the last date for nominations/recommendations is 15th August 2021. The nominations/recommendations are being received online on the Ministry of Home Affairs website https://nationalunityawards.mha.gov.in
The Government of India has instituted the highest civilian award in the field of contribution to the unity and integrity of India, in the name of SardarVallabhbhai Patel. The Award seeks to recognize notable and inspiring contributions to promote the cause of national unity and integrity and to reinforce the value of a strong and united India.
Any citizen of India without distinction of religion, race, caste, gender, place of birth, age or occupation, and any institution/organization would be eligible for the Award.
Any Indian national or institution or organization based in India may nominate an individual or institution or organization for consideration for this Award. Individuals/institutions/organizationsmay also nominate themselves. State Governments, Union Territory Administrations and Ministries of the Government of India may also send nominations for the award.

ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
സർദാർ പട്ടേൽ ദേശീയ ഏകതാ പുരസ്കാരം 2021 നുള്ള അപേക്ഷകൾ 2021 ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 15 വരെ സമർപ്പിക്കാം
02 JUL 2021 4:51PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹി, ജൂലൈ 02, 2021
സർദാർ പട്ടേൽ ദേശീയ ഏകതാ പുരസ്കാരം 2021 നുള്ള നാമനിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ/ശുപാർശകൾ എന്നിവ സമർപ്പിക്കാനുള്ള നടപടിക്രമങ്ങൾക്ക് തുടക്കമായി. ഇവ സമർപ്പിക്കേണ്ട അവസാന തീയതി 2021 ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 15 ആണ്.
ആഭ്യന്തരമന്ത്രാലയത്തിന്റെ വെബ്സൈറ്റായ https://nationalunityawards.mha.gov.in ൽ ഓൺലൈനായി വേണം നാമനിർദ്ദേശപത്രികകളും നിർദേശങ്ങളും സമർപ്പിക്കേണ്ടത്.
രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ അഖണ്ഡതയ്ക്കും ഐക്യത്തിനും സംഭാവന നൽകുന്ന പൊതുജനങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള പരമോന്നത പുരസ്കാരമാണ് ഭാരത സർക്കാർ സർദാർ വല്ലഭായി പട്ടേലിന്റെ പേരിൽ സമ്മാനിക്കുന്നത്.
രാജ്യത്തെ ഏത് സ്ഥാപനത്തിനും/സംഘടനയ്ക്കും, മതം, വംശം, ജാതി, ലിംഗം, ജന്മസ്ഥലം, പ്രായം, ജോലി എന്നീ വിവേചനങ്ങൾ ഇല്ലാതെ, ഏതൊരു പൗരനും പുരസ്കാരത്തിനായി യോഗ്യത ഉണ്ടായിരിക്കുന്നതാണ്.
ഏതൊരു ഇന്ത്യൻ പൗരനും, ഇന്ത്യ ആസ്ഥാനമായുള്ള ഏതൊരു സംഘടനയ്ക്കും/സ്ഥാപനത്തിനും, പുരസ്കാരത്തിനായി മറ്റു വ്യക്തികളെയോ, സ്ഥാപനങ്ങളെയോ, സംഘടനകളെയോ നാമനിർദേശം ചെയ്യാവുന്നതാണ്. വ്യക്തികൾ, സ്ഥാപനങ്ങൾ, സംഘടനകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്ക് തങ്ങളെ തന്നെയും പുരസ്കാരത്തിനായി നാമനിർദ്ദേശം ചെയ്യാവുന്നതാണ്.
ഇതിനു പുറമേ സംസ്ഥാന-കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശ ഭരണകൂടങ്ങൾ, ഭാരത സർക്കാരിന്റെ വിവിധ മന്ത്രാലയങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കും പുരസ്കാരത്തിനുള്ള നാമനിർദേശ പത്രികകൾ സമർപ്പിക്കാം.