Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds UP Government for Bharat Ratna Dr. Bhimrao Memorial and Cultural Centre
The Centre will popularise the ideals of Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar: PM
29 JUN 2021 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the Uttar Pradesh Government for taking the lead in popularising the ideals of respected Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar among the youth.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "The 'Bharat Ratna Dr. Bhimrao Memorial and Cultural Centre, Lucknow’ will further popularise the ideals of respected Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar among the youth.
I laud the Uttar Pradesh Government for taking the lead in this effort."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ભારત રત્ન ડો. ભીમરાવ સ્મારક અને સાંસ્કૃતિક કેન્દ્ર માટે ઉત્તર પ્રદેશ સરકારની પ્રશંસા કરી
આ કેન્દ્ર ડો. બાબાસાહેબ આંબેડકરના આદર્શોને લોકપ્રિય બનાવશેઃ પ્રધાનમંત્રી
29 JUN 2021 7:19PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આદરણીય ડો. બાબાસાહેબ આંબેડકરના આદર્શોને યુવાનો વચ્ચે લોકપ્રિય બનાવવામાં અગ્રણી ભૂમિકા નિભાવવા માટે ઉત્તર પ્રદેશ સરકારની પ્રશંસા કરી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ એક ટ્વીટમાં કહ્યું, “ભારત રત્ન ડો. ભીમરાવ સ્મારક અને સાંસ્કૃતિક કેન્દ્ર, લખનઉ યુવાનો વચ્ચે આદરણીય ડો. બાબાસાહેબ આંબેડકરના આદર્શોને વધુ લોકપ્રિય બનાવશે.
“હું ઉત્તર પ્રદેશ સરકારની આ પ્રયાસમાં અગ્રણી ભૂમિકા ભજવવા માટે પ્રશંસા કરૂં છું.”