Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds UP Government for Bharat Ratna Dr. Bhimrao Memorial and Cultural Centre
The Centre will popularise the ideals of Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar: PM
29 JUN 2021 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the Uttar Pradesh Government for taking the lead in popularising the ideals of respected Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar among the youth.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "The 'Bharat Ratna Dr. Bhimrao Memorial and Cultural Centre, Lucknow’ will further popularise the ideals of respected Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar among the youth.
I laud the Uttar Pradesh Government for taking the lead in this effort."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ভারতরত্ন ড. ভীমরাও মেমোরিয়াল অ্যান্ড কালচারাল সেন্টারের জন্য প্রধানমন্ত্রী উত্তরপ্রদেশ সরকারের প্রশংসা করেছেন
কেন্দ্র ড. বাবাসাহেব আম্বেদকরের আদর্শগুলি জনপ্রিয় করে তুলবে: প্রধানমন্ত্রী
29 JUN 2021 7:19PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৯শে জুন, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ড. বাবাসাহেব আম্বেদকরের আদর্শকে যুব সমাজের কাছে জনপ্রিয় করে তুলতে উত্তরপ্রদেশ সরকার যে উদ্যোগ নিয়েছে, তার প্রশংসা করেছেন। এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “লক্ষ্মৌয়ে ভারতরত্ন ড. ভীমরাও মেমোরিয়াল অ্যান্ড কালচারাল সেন্টার যুব সম্প্রদায়ের মধ্যে বাবাসাহেবের আদর্শকে জনপ্রিয় করে তুলবে। আমি উত্তরপ্রদেশ সরকারের এই উদ্যোগের প্রশংসা করি।”