Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds UP Government for Bharat Ratna Dr. Bhimrao Memorial and Cultural Centre
The Centre will popularise the ideals of Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar: PM
29 JUN 2021 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the Uttar Pradesh Government for taking the lead in popularising the ideals of respected Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar among the youth.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "The 'Bharat Ratna Dr. Bhimrao Memorial and Cultural Centre, Lucknow’ will further popularise the ideals of respected Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar among the youth.
I laud the Uttar Pradesh Government for taking the lead in this effort."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਰਤਨ ਡਾ. ਭੀਮ ਰਾਓ ਸਮਾਰਕ ਅਤੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕੀਤੀ
ਇਹ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਡਾ. ਬਾਬਾਸਾਹੇਬ ਅੰਬੇਡਕਰ ਦੇ ਆਦਰਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਕਬੂਲ ਬਣਾਏਗਾ: ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ
29 JUN 2021 7:19PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਸਤਿਕਾਰਯੋਗ ਡਾ. ਬਾਬਾਸਾਹੇਬ ਅੰਬੇਡਕਰ ਦੇ ਆਦਰਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਮਕਬੂਲ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੋਹਰੀ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਨਿਭਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, "ਭਾਰਤ ਰਤਨ ‘ਡਾ. ਭੀਮ ਰਾਓ ਸਮਾਰਕ ਅਤੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਕੇਂਦਰ, ਲਖਨਊ’ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਤਿਕਾਰਯੋਗ ਡਾ. ਬਾਬਾਸਾਹੇਬ ਅੰਬੇਡਕਰ ਦੇ ਆਦਰਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਮਕਬੂਲ ਬਣਾਏਗਾ।
ਮੈਂ ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਇਸ ਕੋਸ਼ਿਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੋਹਰੀ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਨਿਭਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ।"