Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds UP Government for Bharat Ratna Dr. Bhimrao Memorial and Cultural Centre
The Centre will popularise the ideals of Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar: PM
29 JUN 2021 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the Uttar Pradesh Government for taking the lead in popularising the ideals of respected Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar among the youth.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "The 'Bharat Ratna Dr. Bhimrao Memorial and Cultural Centre, Lucknow’ will further popularise the ideals of respected Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar among the youth.
I laud the Uttar Pradesh Government for taking the lead in this effort."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பாரத ரத்னா டாக்டர் பீம்ராவ் நினைவு மற்றும் கலாச்சார மையத்திற்காக உத்தரப் பிரதேச அரசுக்கு பிரதமர் பாராட்டு
டாக்டர் பாபாசாகேப் அம்பேத்கரின் லட்சியங்களை இம்மையம் பிரபலப்படுத்தும்: பிரதமர்
29 JUN 2021 7:19PM by PIB Chennai
மரியாதைக்குரிய டாக்டர் பாபாசாகேப் அம்பேத்கரின் லட்சியங்களை இளைஞர்களிடையே பிரபலப்படுத்த உத்தரப் பிரதேச அரசு எடுத்து வரும் நடவடிக்கைகளுக்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி பாராட்டு தெரிவித்தார்.
“லக்னோவில் அமையவுள்ள பாரத ரத்னா டாக்டர் பீம்ராவ் நினைவு மற்றும் கலாச்சார மையம் மரியாதைக்குரிய டாக்டர் பாபாசாகேப் அம்பேத்கரின் லட்சியங்களை இளைஞர்களிடையே மேலும் பிரபலப்படுத்தும்.
இந்த முயற்சிக்காக உத்தரப் பிரதேச அரசை நான் பாரட்டுகிறேன்,” என்று தமது டிவிட்டர் பக்கத்தில் பிரதமர் பதிவிட்டுள்ளார்.