Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds UP Government for Bharat Ratna Dr. Bhimrao Memorial and Cultural Centre
The Centre will popularise the ideals of Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar: PM
29 JUN 2021 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the Uttar Pradesh Government for taking the lead in popularising the ideals of respected Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar among the youth.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "The 'Bharat Ratna Dr. Bhimrao Memorial and Cultural Centre, Lucknow’ will further popularise the ideals of respected Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar among the youth.
I laud the Uttar Pradesh Government for taking the lead in this effort."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
‘ভাৰত ৰত্ন ড০ ভীমৰাও স্মাৰক আৰু সাংস্কৃতিক কেন্দ্ৰ’ৰ বাবে উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ চৰকাৰক প্ৰশংসা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
ড০ বাবাচাহেব আম্বেডকাৰৰ আদৰ্শৰাজীক জনপ্ৰিয়কৰণত উচৰ্গিত হ’ব এই কেন্দ্ৰ : প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
29 JUN 2021 7:19PM by PIB Guwahati
যুৱ-প্ৰজন্মৰ মাজত বাবা চাহেব আম্বেডকাৰৰ আদৰ্শৰাজী জনপ্ৰিয়কৰণৰ বাবে উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ চৰকাৰে গ্ৰহণ কৰা পদক্ষেপৰ বাবে ভূয়সী প্ৰশংসা কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে।
এক বাৰ্তাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “ভাৰত ৰত্ন ড০ ভীমৰাও স্মাৰক আৰু সাংস্কৃতিক কেন্দ্ৰ, লক্ষ্ণৌয়ে যুৱ-প্ৰজন্মৰ মাজত ড০ বাবা চাহেব আম্বেডকাৰৰ আদৰ্শৰাজী জনপ্ৰিয়কৰণৰ বাবে গ্ৰহণ কৰা পদক্ষেপ নিতান্তই প্ৰশংসাযোগ্য।
মই উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ চৰকাৰে এই ক্ষেত্ৰত গ্ৰহণ কৰা নেতৃত্বৰ বাবে শলাগ লৈছো”।