Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds UP Government for Bharat Ratna Dr. Bhimrao Memorial and Cultural Centre
The Centre will popularise the ideals of Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar: PM
29 JUN 2021 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the Uttar Pradesh Government for taking the lead in popularising the ideals of respected Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar among the youth.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "The 'Bharat Ratna Dr. Bhimrao Memorial and Cultural Centre, Lucknow’ will further popularise the ideals of respected Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar among the youth.
I laud the Uttar Pradesh Government for taking the lead in this effort."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
भारतरत्न डॉ. भीमराव स्मारक आणि सांस्कृतिक केंद्राबद्दल पंतप्रधानांनी उत्तर प्रदेश सरकारचे कौतुक केले
हे केंद्र डॉ. बाबासाहेब आंबेडकर यांची आदर्श मूल्ये लोकप्रिय करेलः पंतप्रधान
29 JUN 2021 7:19PM by PIB Mumbai
तरुणांमध्ये आदरणीय डॉ. बाबासाहेब आंबेडकर यांची आदर्श मूल्ये लोकप्रिय करण्यात पुढाकार घेतल्याबद्दल पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी उत्तर प्रदेश सरकारची प्रशंसा केली आहे.
ट्विटमध्ये पंतप्रधान म्हणाले, "'भारतरत्न डॉ. भीमराव स्मारक आणि सांस्कृतिक केंद्र, लखनौ' तरुणांमध्ये आदरणीय डॉ बाबासाहेब आंबेडकर यांची आदर्श मूल्ये आणखी लोकप्रिय करेल.
या प्रयत्नात पुढाकार घेतल्याबद्दल मी उत्तर प्रदेश सरकारची प्रशंसा करतो. "