Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds UP Government for Bharat Ratna Dr. Bhimrao Memorial and Cultural Centre
The Centre will popularise the ideals of Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar: PM
29 JUN 2021 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the Uttar Pradesh Government for taking the lead in popularising the ideals of respected Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar among the youth.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "The 'Bharat Ratna Dr. Bhimrao Memorial and Cultural Centre, Lucknow’ will further popularise the ideals of respected Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar among the youth.
I laud the Uttar Pradesh Government for taking the lead in this effort."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने भारत रत्न डॉ. भीमराव स्मारक और सांस्कृतिक केंद्र के लिए उत्तर प्रदेश सरकार की सराहना की
यह केंद्र डॉ. बाबासाहेब अंबेडकर के आदर्शों को लोकप्रिय बनाएगा: प्रधानमंत्री
29 JUN 2021 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आदरणीय डॉ. बाबासाहेब अंबेडकर के आदर्शों को युवाओं के बीच लोकप्रिय बनाने में अग्रणी भूमिका निभाने के लिए उत्तर प्रदेश सरकार की सराहना की है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा, ''भारत रत्न डॉ. भीमराव स्मारक और सांस्कृतिक केंद्र, लखनऊ' युवाओं के बीच आदरणीय डॉ. बाबासाहेब अंबेडकर के आदर्शों को और लोकप्रिय बनाएगा।
"मैं उत्तर प्रदेश सरकार की इस प्रयास में अग्रणी भूमिका निभाने के लिए सराहना करता हूं।"