Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 141
India crosses a major landmark with more than 23 Crore Vaccine Doses administered
More than 2.77 Cr beneficiaries of age group 18-44 Vaccinated, so far
More than 31 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
05 JUN 2021 8:40PM by PIB Delhi
India has crossed a significant landmark in its fight against COVID19 pandemic today. The country has administered more than 23 Cr (23,10,89,241) Vaccine Doses as per the 7 pm provision report today. Vaccination is an integral pillar of the comprehensive strategy of Government of India for containment and management of the pandemic, along with Test, Track, Treat and COVID Appropriate Behaviour. Implementation of the Liberalized and Accelerated Phase-3 Strategy of Covid-19 Vaccination has started from 1st May 2021.
16,19,504 beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years received their first dose and 41,058 beneficiaries of the same age group received their second dose of COVID vaccine today. Cumulatively, 2,76,35,937 persons across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 1,60,406 have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Bihar, Delhi, Gujarat, Haryana, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Uttar Pradesh and West Bengal have administered more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
11,205
0
2
Andhra Pradesh
59,661
181
3
Arunachal Pradesh
51,808
0
4
Assam
6,30,528
602
5
Bihar
19,14,810
14
6
Chandigarh
69,190
0
7
Chhattisgarh
7,65,145
5
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
47,391
0
9
Daman & Diu
58,270
0
10
Delhi
11,63,873
5,293
11
Goa
52,484
843
12
Gujarat
22,92,959
104
13
Haryana
12,40,419
2,847
14
Himachal Pradesh
1,04,557
0
15
Jammu & Kashmir
2,77,151
15,906
16
Jharkhand
6,90,966
121
17
Karnataka
19,23,765
2,895
18
Kerala
5,22,273
151
19
Ladakh
46,063
0
20
Lakshadweep
7,615
0
21
Madhya Pradesh
30,56,528
15,185
22
Maharashtra
16,32,024
21,298
23
Manipur
52,148
0
24
Meghalaya
42,305
0
25
Mizoram
21,440
0
26
Nagaland
34,908
0
27
Odisha
7,80,056
2,923
28
Puducherry
32,242
0
29
Punjab
4,42,403
931
30
Rajasthan
18,97,274
514
31
Sikkim
10,653
0
32
Tamil Nadu
18,42,883
2,407
33
Telangana
6,12,927
566
34
Tripura
59,476
0
35
Uttar Pradesh
30,35,313
86,031
36
Uttarakhand
3,19,398
0
37
West Bengal
18,33,826
1,589
TOTAL
2,76,35,937
1,60,406
The total of 23,10,89,241 include 99,62,728 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 68,53,413 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,61,57,437 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 86,58,805 FLWs (2nd dose), 2,76,35,937 for 18-44 years of age group (1st dose) and 1,60,406 for 18-44 years of age group (2nd dose). 7,06,41,613 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 1,12,93,868 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 6,05,25,195 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 1,91,99,839 for above 60 years (2nd Dose).
HCWs
1st Dose
99,62,728
2nd Dose
68,53,413
FLWs
1st Dose
1,61,57,437
2nd Dose
86,58,805
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
2,76,35,937
2nd Dose
1,60,406
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
7,06,41,613
2nd Dose
1,12,93,868
Over 60 years
1st Dose
6,05,25,195
2nd Dose
1,91,99,839
Total
23,10,89,241
As on Day-141 of the vaccination drive (5th June, 2021), total 31,20,451 vaccine doses were given. 28,70,693 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 2,49,758 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 7 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 5th June, 2021 (141st Day)
HCWs
1stDose
16,187
2ndDose
10,848
FLWs
1stDose
96,065
2nd Dose
19,144
18-44 years
1st Dose
16,19,504
2nd Dose
41,058
45 to 60 years
1st Dose
8,12,986
2nd Dose
96,653
Over 60 years
1st Dose
3,25,951
2nd Dose
82,055
Total Achievement
1st Dose
28,70,693
2nd Dose
2,49,758
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
कोविड -19 लसीकरण ताजी स्थिती - दिवस 141
एकूण 23 कोटीहून अधिक लसीच्या मात्रा देऊन भारताने ओलांडला महत्वाचा टप्पा
आतापर्यंत 18-44 वयोगटातील 2.77 कोटी पेक्षा जास्त लाभार्थ्यांचे लसीकरण
आज संध्याकाळी 7 पर्यंत 31 लाखांहून अधिक लसीच्या मात्रा देण्यात आल्या
05 JUN 2021 10:40PM by PIB Mumbai
कोविड -19 महामारीविरुद्धच्या लढ्यात आज भारताने महत्वपूर्ण टप्पा ओलांडला आहे. देशात आज संध्याकाळी 7 पर्यंत प्राप्त झालेल्या तात्पुरत्या अहवालानुसार लसीच्या 23 कोटीहून अधिक मात्रा (23,10,89,241) देण्यात आल्या.
चाचणी, शोध, उपचार आणि कोविड अनुरूप वर्तनासह, महामारीच्या नियंत्रण आणि व्यवस्थापनासाठी लसीकरण हा केंद्र सरकारच्या सर्वसमावेशक धोरणाचा अविभाज्य स्तंभ आहे.
18-44 वर्षे वयोगटातील 16,19,504 लाभार्थ्यांनी लसीची पहिली मात्रा घेतली आणि त्याच वयोगटातील 41,058 लाभार्थ्यांना आज लसीची दुसरी मात्रा देण्यात आली. लसीकरण मोहिमेचा तिसरा टप्पा सुरू झाल्यापासून एकूण 37 राज्ये / केंद्रशासित प्रदेशातील 2,76,35,937 व्यक्तींना लसीची पहिली मात्रा मिळाली आणि 1,60,406 व्यक्तींना दुसरी मात्रा मिळाली आहे. बिहार, दिल्ली, गुजरात, हरियाणा, कर्नाटक, मध्य प्रदेश, महाराष्ट्र , राजस्थान , तामिळनाडू उत्तर प्रदेश आणि प. बंगालमध्ये 18-44 वर्षे वयोगटातील 10 लाखाहून अधिक लाभार्थ्यांना लसीची पहिली मात्रा देण्यात आली.
खालील तक्त्यात आत्तापर्यंत 18-44 वर्षे वयोगटातील व्यक्तींना देण्यात आलेल्या लसीच्या एकूण मात्रा दर्शविल्या आहेत.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
11,205
0
2
Andhra Pradesh
59,661
181
3
Arunachal Pradesh
51,808
0
4
Assam
6,30,528
602
5
Bihar
19,14,810
14
6
Chandigarh
69,190
0
7
Chhattisgarh
7,65,145
5
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
47,391
0
9
Daman & Diu
58,270
0
10
Delhi
11,63,873
5,293
11
Goa
52,484
843
12
Gujarat
22,92,959
104
13
Haryana
12,40,419
2,847
14
Himachal Pradesh
1,04,557
0
15
Jammu & Kashmir
2,77,151
15,906
16
Jharkhand
6,90,966
121
17
Karnataka
19,23,765
2,895
18
Kerala
5,22,273
151
19
Ladakh
46,063
0
20
Lakshadweep
7,615
0
21
Madhya Pradesh
30,56,528
15,185
22
Maharashtra
16,32,024
21,298
23
Manipur
52,148
0
24
Meghalaya
42,305
0
25
Mizoram
21,440
0
26
Nagaland
34,908
0
27
Odisha
7,80,056
2,923
28
Puducherry
32,242
0
29
Punjab
4,42,403
931
30
Rajasthan
18,97,274
514
31
Sikkim
10,653
0
32
Tamil Nadu
18,42,883
2,407
33
Telangana
6,12,927
566
34
Tripura
59,476
0
35
Uttar Pradesh
30,35,313
86,031
36
Uttarakhand
3,19,398
0
37
West Bengal
18,33,826
1,589
TOTAL
2,76,35,937
1,60,406
एकूण 23,10,89,241 पैकी 99,62,728 आरोग्य कर्मचाऱ्यांनी लसीची पहिली मात्रा तर 68,53,413 कर्मचाऱ्यांनी लसीची दुसरी मात्रा घेतली आहे. 1,61,57,437 आघाडीच्या कर्मचाऱ्यांनी लसीची पहिली मात्रा तर 86,58,805 आघाडीच्या कर्मचाऱ्यांनी लसीची दुसरी मात्रा घेतली. 18-44 वर्षे वयोगटातील 2,76,35,937 लोकांनी लसीची पहिली मात्रा तर 18-44 वर्षे वयोगटातील 1,60,406 लोकांनी लसीची दुसरी मात्रा घेतली. 45 ते 60 वर्षे वयोगटातील 7,06,41,613 लोकांनी लसीची पहिली मात्रा तर 45 ते 60 वर्षे वयोगटातील 1,12,93,868 लोकांनी लसीची दुसरी मात्रा घेतली. 60 वर्षे वयावरील 6,05,25,195 लोकांनी लसीची पहिली मात्रा तर 60 वर्षे वयावरील 1,91,99,839 लोकांनी लसीची दुसरी मात्रा घेतली.
HCWs
1st Dose
99,62,728
2nd Dose
68,53,413
FLWs
1st Dose
1,61,57,437
2nd Dose
86,58,805
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
2,76,35,937
2nd Dose
1,60,406
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
7,06,41,613
2nd Dose
1,12,93,868
Over 60 years
1st Dose
6,05,25,195
2nd Dose
1,91,99,839
Total
23,10,89,241
संध्याकाळी 7 पर्यंत प्राप्त झालेल्या तात्पुरत्या अहवालानुसार लसीकरण मोहिमेच्या (दि. 5 जून 2021) 141 व्या दिवशी 31,20,451 लसीच्या मात्रा देण्यात आल्या. 28,70,693 लाभार्थ्यांना लसीची पहिली मात्रा तर 2,49,758 लाभार्थ्यांना लसीची दुसरी मात्रा देण्यात आली. अंतिम अहवाल आज रात्री उशीरापर्यंत पूर्ण होईल.
Date: 5th June, 2021 (141st Day)
HCWs
1stDose
16,187
2ndDose
10,848
FLWs
1stDose
96,065
2nd Dose
19,144
18-44 years
1st Dose
16,19,504
2nd Dose
41,058
45 to 60 years
1st Dose
8,12,986
2nd Dose
96,653
Over 60 years
1st Dose
3,25,951
2nd Dose
82,055
Total Achievement
1st Dose
28,70,693
2nd Dose
2,49,758
देशात कोविड 19 संसर्गाचा सर्वात जास्त धोका असलेल्या लोकांचे संरक्षण करण्यासाठी लसीकरण मोहीम एक महत्त्वाचे साधन असून नियमितपणे सर्वोच्च स्तरावर त्याचा आढावा घेतला जातो आणि देखरेख केली जाते.