Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 UPDATE
03 JUN 2021 9:39AM by PIB Delhi
On a steady and continued downward trajectory, India's Active Caseload further declines to 17,13,413
Active Cases decrease by 80,232 in last 24 hours
India reports 1.34 lakh Daily New Cases in last 24hours, continued decrease in Daily New Cases reported in the country
2.64 crore persons have recovered from COVID19 across the country so far
2,11,499 patients recovered during last 24 hours
More daily Recoveries than the Daily New Cases for 21 consecutive days
Following a steady growth, Recovery Rate increases to 92.79%
Weekly Positivity Rate currently at 7.66%
Daily positivity rate at 6.21%, less than 10% for 10successive days
Testing capacity substantially ramped up–a total of 35.3cr tests conducted so far
22.10 Cr. Vaccine Doses administered so far under Nationwide Vaccination Drive; more than 22 Lakh vaccinated in last 24 hours

স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
কোভিড-১৯এর বিষয়ে সর্বশেষ তথ্য
03 JUN 2021 9:39AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লী, ৩রা জুন, ২০২১
ভারতে সক্রিয় সংক্রমিতের পরিমাণ নিম্নমুখী । এই সংখ্যা আরো কমে হয়েছে ১৭,১৩,৪১৩ ।
গত চব্বিশ ঘন্টায় সক্রিয় সংক্রমিতের পরিমাণ কমেছে ৮০,২৩২।
ভারতে দৈনিক নতুন সংক্রমিতের সংখ্যা ১.৩৪ লক্ষ ; নতুন সংক্রমণের নিম্নমুখী প্রবণতা বজায় রয়েছে।
সারা দেশে এ পর্যন্ত মোট সুস্থ হয়েছেন ২ কোটি ৬৪ লক্ষ।
গত চব্বিশ ঘন্টায় আরোগ্য লাভ করেছেন ২,১১,৪৯৯ জন।
পর পর ২১ দিন নতুন করে সংক্রমিতের থেকে সুস্থ হয়ে ওঠার সংখ্যা বেশী।
কোভিড মুক্ত হওয়ার বেড়ে হয়েছে হার ৯২.৭৯%।
সাপ্তাহিক সংক্রমিতের হার বর্তমানে ৭.৬৬%।
পরপর ১০ দিন দৈনিক সংক্রমিতের হার ১০%র কম౼৬.২১%।
নমুনা পরীক্ষার ক্ষমতা বেড়েছে, মোট নমুনা পরীক্ষা হয়েছে ৩৫.৩ কোটি।
দেশজুড়ে টিকাকরণ অভিযানে এ পর্যন্ত ২২ কোট ১০ লক্ষ টিকা দেওয়া হয়েছে, গত ২৪ ঘন্টায় ২২ লক্ষর বেশী টিকার ডোজ দেওয়া হয়েছে ।