Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 UPDATE
03 JUN 2021 9:39AM by PIB Delhi
On a steady and continued downward trajectory, India's Active Caseload further declines to 17,13,413
Active Cases decrease by 80,232 in last 24 hours
India reports 1.34 lakh Daily New Cases in last 24hours, continued decrease in Daily New Cases reported in the country
2.64 crore persons have recovered from COVID19 across the country so far
2,11,499 patients recovered during last 24 hours
More daily Recoveries than the Daily New Cases for 21 consecutive days
Following a steady growth, Recovery Rate increases to 92.79%
Weekly Positivity Rate currently at 7.66%
Daily positivity rate at 6.21%, less than 10% for 10successive days
Testing capacity substantially ramped up–a total of 35.3cr tests conducted so far
22.10 Cr. Vaccine Doses administered so far under Nationwide Vaccination Drive; more than 22 Lakh vaccinated in last 24 hours

ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ଅପଡେଟ୍
03 JUN 2021 9:39AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ହ୍ରାସ ପାଇବା ଧାରା ବଜାୟ ରଖି ଭାରତରେ ଆଜି ସକ୍ରିୟ କରୋନା ମାମଲା ୧୭,୧୩,୪୧୩କୁ ହ୍ରାସ
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସକ୍ରିୟ ମାମଲା ୮୦,୨୩୨ ହ୍ରାସ ପାଇଛି
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ ଭାରତରେ ୧.୩୪ ଲକ୍ଷ ନୂଆ ମାମଲା ଆସିଛି, ଦେଶରେ କ୍ରମାଗତ ଭାବେ ଦୈନିକ ସଂକ୍ରମଣ ହ୍ରାସ ପାଉଛି
ଦେଶରେ କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ରୁ ଏ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ୨.୬୪ କୋଟି ସୁସ୍ଥ ହେଲେଣି
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୨,୧୧,୪୯୯ ଜଣ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି
କ୍ରମାାଗତ ୨୧ ଦିନ ହେଲା ଦୈନିକ ସୁସ୍ଥଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ଦୈନିକ ସଂକ୍ରମଣକୁ ପଛରେ ପକାଇଛି
ସୁସ୍ଥତା ହାର ବୃୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇ ୯୨.୭୯%ରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଛି
ସାପ୍ତାହିକ ପଜିଟିଭିଟି ହାର ଏବେ ଅଛି ୭.୬୬%
ଦୈ÷ନିକ ପଜିଟିଭିଟି ହାର ୬.୨୧%, କ୍ରମାଗତ ୧୦ ଦିନ ହେଲା ୧୦% ତଳେ ରହିଛି
ଟେଷ୍ଟିଂ କ୍ଷମତା ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରାଯାଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ଦେଶରେ ଏ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ୩୫.୩ କୋଟି ଟେଷ୍ଟ ହୋଇଛି
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ ୨୨ ଲକ୍ଷ ଡୋଜ୍ ଟିକା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି । ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ଚାଲିଥିବା ଟିକାକରଣ ଅଭିଯାନରେ ୨୨.୧୦ କୋଟି ଡୋଜ୍ ଟିକା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି