Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Goa on their Statehood Day
30 MAY 2021 5:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Goa on their Statehood Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Greetings to the people of Goa on their Statehood Day. May the state scale new heights of progress. I pray for the good health and well-being of the people of Goa."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা গৌৱাগী মীয়ামদা মখোয়গী স্তেৎহুদ দেনা লাকপদা য়াইফ-পাউজেল পীখ্রে
30 MAY 2021 5:16PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা গৌৱাগী মীয়ামদা মখোয়গী স্তেৎহুদ দেনা লাকপদা য়াইফ-পাউজেল পীখ্রে।
ত্বিত অমদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি, “গৌৱাগী মীয়ামদা স্তেৎহুদ দেগী য়াইফ-পাউজেল পীজরি। রাজ্য অসিদা অনৌবা চাওখৎপা অমা পুরকপা ওইরসনু। ঐহাক্না গৌৱাগী প্রজাশিংবু মশা-মউ ফনা অমসুং নুঙাই য়াইফনা লৈনবা থৌনিজরি”।