Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Goa on their Statehood Day
30 MAY 2021 5:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Goa on their Statehood Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Greetings to the people of Goa on their Statehood Day. May the state scale new heights of progress. I pray for the good health and well-being of the people of Goa."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
গোয়ার প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে রাজ্যবাসীকে শুভেচ্ছা প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
30 MAY 2021 5:16PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৩০ মে, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী গোয়ার প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে রাজ্যবাসীকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন ।
এক ট্যুইটবার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, ‘রাজ্যের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে গোয়ার সাধারণ মানুষকে শুভেচ্ছা জানাচ্ছি । আশাকরি এই রাজ্য উন্নতির নতুন শিখরে পৌঁছোবে । আমি গোয়ার মানুষের সুস্বাস্থ্য ও মঙ্গল কামনা করছি’ ।