प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने गोवा के स्थापना दिवस पर बधाई दी
30 MAY 2021 5:16PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने गोवा के लोगों को उनके राज्य के स्थापना दिवस पर बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, “गोवा के लोगों को राज्य के स्थापना दिवस पर बधाई। आशा है कि राज्य प्रगति करेगा और नई ऊंचाइयों को छूता रहेगा। मैं गोवा के लोगों के अच्छे स्वास्थ्य और खुशहाली के लिए प्रार्थना करता हूं।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Goa on their Statehood Day
30 MAY 2021 5:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Goa on their Statehood Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Greetings to the people of Goa on their Statehood Day. May the state scale new heights of progress. I pray for the good health and well-being of the people of Goa."