AYUSH
Ministry of Ayush organises series of five webinars on "Be with Yoga, Be at Home"
Five Renowned organisations to collaborate in the series
23 MAY 2021 11:50AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Ayush is organising various activities in the run up to the International Day of Yoga, 2021. One among these is a series of five webinars that the Ministry is organising under the broad theme of “Be with Yoga, Be at Home” in collaboration with five renowned organisations of the country who will present one webinar each on a particular topic of importance in the current scenario. The first among the series will be held on Monday, 24 May by The Art of Living on “Finding inner strength amidst outer crisis.”
This series of five insightful webinars is aimed to remind to the wider audience about the issues that have become extremely important in the present context of Covid-19. The series will seek to develop a cumulative understanding to respond to these cross cutting issues, relying upon the collective experiential wisdom of five organisations that have their own distinctive tradition of learning and sharing.
The Art of Living will be presenting the Monday webinar on “Finding inner strength amidst outer crisis” from 5 PM onwards to address the challenges being faced by the vast multitude humanity due to the pandemic. Swami Purnachaitanya Ji, International Faculty, The Art of Living would share his insights. Shri P.N. Ranjit Kumar, Joint Secretary, Ministry of Ayush, and Dr. Ishwar V. Basavaraddi, Director, MDNIY will also speak on the occasion.
All the webinars will be live-streamed on YouTube & Facebook Page of the Ministry of Ayush.
The other four webinars to follow in this series will be presented by The Yoga Institute, Krishnamacharya Yoga Mandiram, Arham Dhyan Yog, and Kaivalyadhama Yoga Institute.

ஆயுஷ்
‘‘வீட்டிலிருந்தபடி யோகா செய்யுங்கள் ’’ என்பது பற்றி 5 இணைய கருத்தரங்குகளை நடத்துகிறது ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகம்
23 MAY 2021 11:50AM by PIB Chennai
சர்வதேச யோகா தினம் 2021-ஐ முன்னிட்டு, பல நிகழ்ச்சிகளை ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகம் நடத்துகிறது. அவற்றில் ஒன்று ‘வீட்டிலிருந்தபடி யோகா செய்யுங்கள்’ என்ற தலைப்பில் நடத்தப்படும் ஐந்து இணைய கருத்தரங்குகள் தொடர்.
இந்த கருத்தரங்குகள், நாட்டின் 5 பிரபல நிறுவனங்களுடன் இணைந்து நடத்தப்படுகின்றன. ஒவ்வொரு நிறுவனமும் ஒவ்வொரு தலைப்பில் கருத்தரங்கை நடத்துகிறது. இவை தற்போதைய சூழலின் முக்கியத்துவத்தை குறிப்பதாக இருக்கும்.
முதல் இணைய கருத்தரங்கு, ‘‘வெளிப்புற நெருக்கடிகளுக்கு இடையே உள் பலத்தை கண்டறிதல்’’ என்ற தலைப்பில் வாழும் கலை அமைப்பால் மே 24ம் தேதி திங்கள் கிழமை நடத்தப்படும். தற்போதைய கொரோனா தொற்று சூழலில், மிக முக்கியமான பிரச்சனைகளை பற்றி பார்வையாளர்களுக்கு நினைவூட்டுவதுதான், இந்த இணைய கருத்தரங்கு தொடர்களின் நோக்கம்.
கற்றல் மற்றும் பகிர்வு ஆகியவற்றின் தனித்துவமான பாரம்பரியத்தைக் கொண்ட ஐந்து அமைப்புகளின் கூட்டு அனுபவ அறிவை சார்ந்து, தற்போதைய சிக்கல்களுக்கு தீர்வு காண ஒரு ஒட்டுமொத்த புரிதலை ஏற்படுத்த இந்த இணைய கருத்தரங்கு தொடர்கள் முயற்சிக்கும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1721018