आयुष मंत्रालय
आयुष मंत्रालयाकडून पाच वेबिनारच्या मालिकेचे आयोजन
मालिकेसाठी पाच नामांकित संस्था एकत्र येणार
23 MAY 2021 11:50AM by PIB Mumbai
आंतरराष्ट्रीय योग दिन, 2021 च्या अनुषंगाने आयुष मंत्रालय विविध उपक्रमांचे आयोजन करत आहे. त्यापैकी एक म्हणजे पाच वेबिनारची मालिका जी योगाभ्यास या संकल्पनेवर आधारित आहे. देशातील पाच नामांकित संघटनांचे सहकार्य लाभणार असून त्या सध्याच्या परिस्थितीत एका विशिष्ट विषयावरील प्रत्येकी एक वेबिनार सादर करतील. आर्ट ऑफ लिव्हिंग द्वारे सोमवार 24 मे रोजी “बाह्य संकटात आंतरिक शक्तीचा शोध ” यावर पहिले वेबिनार होणार आहे.
पाच वेबिनार मालिकेचा उद्देश कोविड -19 च्या सध्याच्या संदर्भात अत्यंत महत्त्वाच्या समस्यांविषयी अधिकाधिक लोकांना आठवण करून देणे हा आहे. या मालिकेद्वारे या समस्या एकत्रितपणे समजून घेण्याचा प्रयत्न केला जाईल , या पाच संस्था या समस्यांना उत्तर देतील आणि त्यांचे ज्ञान आणि अनुभव सामायिक करतील
महामारीमुळे लोकांना मोठ्या संख्येने भेडसावणाऱ्या आव्हानांचा सामोरे जाण्यासाठी आर्ट ऑफ लिव्हिंग सोमवारी संध्याकाळी 5 वाजल्यापासून “बाह्य संकटामध्ये आंतरिक शक्तीचा शोध” या विषयावर वेबिनार सादर करेल. स्वामी पूर्णचैतन्य जी, इंटरनॅशनल फॅकल्टी, आर्ट ऑफ लिव्हिंग आपले विचार मांडतील. आयुष मंत्रालयाचे सहसचिव रणजित कुमार आणि एमडीएनआयवायचे संचालक डॉ. ईश्वर व्ही. बसवरादी यांचेही भाषण होईल. आयुष मंत्रालयाच्या युट्यूब आणि फेसबुक पेजवर सर्व वेबिनारचे थेट प्रक्षेपण केले जाईल.
या मालिकेतले अन्य चार वेबिनर द योग इन्स्टिट्यूट, कृष्णाचार्य योग मंदिरम, अरहमध्यानयोग आणि कैवल्यधाम योग संस्था सादर करतील.

AYUSH
Ministry of Ayush organises series of five webinars on "Be with Yoga, Be at Home"
Five Renowned organisations to collaborate in the series
23 MAY 2021 11:50AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Ayush is organising various activities in the run up to the International Day of Yoga, 2021. One among these is a series of five webinars that the Ministry is organising under the broad theme of “Be with Yoga, Be at Home” in collaboration with five renowned organisations of the country who will present one webinar each on a particular topic of importance in the current scenario. The first among the series will be held on Monday, 24 May by The Art of Living on “Finding inner strength amidst outer crisis.”
This series of five insightful webinars is aimed to remind to the wider audience about the issues that have become extremely important in the present context of Covid-19. The series will seek to develop a cumulative understanding to respond to these cross cutting issues, relying upon the collective experiential wisdom of five organisations that have their own distinctive tradition of learning and sharing.
The Art of Living will be presenting the Monday webinar on “Finding inner strength amidst outer crisis” from 5 PM onwards to address the challenges being faced by the vast multitude humanity due to the pandemic. Swami Purnachaitanya Ji, International Faculty, The Art of Living would share his insights. Shri P.N. Ranjit Kumar, Joint Secretary, Ministry of Ayush, and Dr. Ishwar V. Basavaraddi, Director, MDNIY will also speak on the occasion.
All the webinars will be live-streamed on YouTube & Facebook Page of the Ministry of Ayush.
The other four webinars to follow in this series will be presented by The Yoga Institute, Krishnamacharya Yoga Mandiram, Arham Dhyan Yog, and Kaivalyadhama Yoga Institute.