Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Shri Sadananda Gowda reviews availability of Covid related medicines
18 MAY 2021 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Chemicals and Fertilizers Shri Sadananda Gowda held a meeting today with senior officials Department of Pharmaceuticals to review the availability of medicines being used in the management of COVID19.
In a tweet shared by the Minister he said that Department of Pharmaceuticals is working closely with the States to ensure uninterrupted availability of medicines across the country.

ରସାୟନ ଓ ସାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କୋଭିଡ ଔଷଧ ଉପଲବ୍ଧତା ସମୀକ୍ଷା କଲେ ଶ୍ରୀ ସଦାନନ୍ଦ ଗୌଡା
18 MAY 2021 7:33PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ରସାୟନ ଓ ସାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ସଦାନନ୍ଦ ଗୌଡା ଆଜି କୋଭିଡ-19 ପରିଚାଳନାରେ ବ୍ୟବହୃତ ଔଷଧର ଉପଲବ୍ଧତା ନେଇ ସମୀକ୍ଷା କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଫର୍ମାସ୍ୟୁଟିକାଲ୍ସ ବିଭାଗର ବରିଷ୍ଠ ଅଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ସହ ଏକ ବୈଠକ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସେୟାର କରିଥିବା ଏକ ଟ୍ଵିଟ୍ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ଔଷଧର ନିରବଚ୍ଛିନ୍ନ ଉପଲବ୍ଧତାକୁ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଫାର୍ମାସ୍ୟୁଟିକାଲ୍ସ ବିଭାଗ ରାଜ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କ ସହ ମିଳିତ ଭାବରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରୁଛି ।