Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Shri Sadananda Gowda reviews availability of Covid related medicines
18 MAY 2021 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Chemicals and Fertilizers Shri Sadananda Gowda held a meeting today with senior officials Department of Pharmaceuticals to review the availability of medicines being used in the management of COVID19.
In a tweet shared by the Minister he said that Department of Pharmaceuticals is working closely with the States to ensure uninterrupted availability of medicines across the country.

ਰਸਾਇਣ ਤੇ ਖਾਦ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸਦਾਨੰਦ ਗੌੜਾ ਨੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਤ ਦਵਾਈਆਂ ਦੀ ਉਪਲਬਧਤਾ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕੀਤੀ
18 MAY 2021 7:33PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਰਸਾਇਣ ਅਤੇ ਖਾਦ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਸਦਾਨੰਦ ਗੌੜਾ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਰਤੀਆਂ ਜਾ ਰਹੀਆਂ ਦਵਾਈਆਂ ਦੀ ਉਪਲਬਧਤਾ ਦਾ ਜਾਇਜ਼ਾ ਲੈਣ ਲਈ ਫਾਰਮਾਸਿਊਟੀਕਲ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੇ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਇੱਕ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਫਾਰਮਾਸਿਊਟੀਕਲ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਤਾਂ ਜੋ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਵਾਈਆਂ ਦੀ ਨਿਰਵਿਘਨ ਉਪਲਬਧਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ।