Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Shri Sadananda Gowda reviews availability of Covid related medicines
18 MAY 2021 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Chemicals and Fertilizers Shri Sadananda Gowda held a meeting today with senior officials Department of Pharmaceuticals to review the availability of medicines being used in the management of COVID19.
In a tweet shared by the Minister he said that Department of Pharmaceuticals is working closely with the States to ensure uninterrupted availability of medicines across the country.

രാസവസ്തു, രാസവളം മന്ത്രാലയം
കോവിഡുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട മരുന്നുകളുടെ ലഭ്യത കേന്ദ്ര മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ സദാനന്ദ ഗൗഡ അവലോകനം ചെയ്തു
18 MAY 2021 7:33PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കോവിഡ് 19 ന്റെ കൈകാര്യം ചെയ്യലിൽ ഉപയോഗിക്കുന്ന മരുന്നുകളുടെ ലഭ്യത അവലോകനം ചെയ്യുന്നതിനായി കേന്ദ്ര രാസവസ്തു , രാസവള മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ സദാനന്ദ ഗൗഡ ഫാർമസ്യൂട്ടിക്കൽസ് വകുപ്പിലെ മുതിർന്ന ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥരുമായി ഇന്ന് ചർച്ച ചെയ്തു.
രാജ്യത്തുടനീളം മരുന്നുകളുടെ തടസ്സമില്ലാത്ത ലഭ്യത ഉറപ്പാക്കാൻ ഫാർമസ്യൂട്ടിക്കൽസ് വകുപ്പ് സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളുമായി ചേർന്ന് പ്രവർത്തിക്കുകയാണെന്ന് ശ്രീ. സദാനന്ദ ഗൗഡ അറിയിച്ചു.