Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Shri Sadananda Gowda reviews availability of Covid related medicines
18 MAY 2021 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Chemicals and Fertilizers Shri Sadananda Gowda held a meeting today with senior officials Department of Pharmaceuticals to review the availability of medicines being used in the management of COVID19.
In a tweet shared by the Minister he said that Department of Pharmaceuticals is working closely with the States to ensure uninterrupted availability of medicines across the country.

ರಾಸಾಯನಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ರಸಗೊಬ್ಬರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಚಿವ ಸದಾನಂದ ಗೌಡ ಅವರಿಂದ ಕೋವಿಡ್ ಸಂಬಂಧಿತ ಔಷಧಿಗಳ ಲಭ್ಯತೆಯ ಪರಿಶೀಲನೆ
18 MAY 2021 7:33PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ನಿರ್ವಹಣೆಗೆ ಬೇಕಾದ ಔಷಧಿಗಳ ಲಭ್ಯತೆಯನ್ನು ಪರಿಶೀಲಿಸಲು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ರಾಸಾಯನಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ರಸಗೊಬ್ಬರಗಳ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಸದಾನಂದ ಗೌಡ ಅವರು ಇಂದು ಔಷಧೀಯ ಇಲಾಖೆಯ ಹಿರಿಯ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಭೆ ನಡೆಸಿದರು.
ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಔಷಧಿಗಳು ಯಾವುದೇ ಅಡಚಣೆಯಿಲ್ಲದೇ ಲಭ್ಯವಾಗುವುದನ್ನು ಖಚಿತಪಡಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲು ಔಷಧೀಯ ಇಲಾಖೆಯು ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ನಿಕಟವಾಗಿ ಕಾರ್ಯನಿರ್ವಹಿಸುತ್ತಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಸಚಿವರು ಟ್ವೀಟ್ನಲ್ಲಿ ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.