Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Shri Sadananda Gowda reviews availability of Covid related medicines
18 MAY 2021 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Chemicals and Fertilizers Shri Sadananda Gowda held a meeting today with senior officials Department of Pharmaceuticals to review the availability of medicines being used in the management of COVID19.
In a tweet shared by the Minister he said that Department of Pharmaceuticals is working closely with the States to ensure uninterrupted availability of medicines across the country.

రసాయనాలు, ఎరువుల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కొవిడ్ సంబంధిత ఔషధాల లభ్యతపై శ్రీ సదానంద గౌడ సమీక్ష
18 MAY 2021 7:33PM by PIB Hyderabad
కొవిడ్‌ చికిత్స కోసం వాడుతున్న ఔషధాల లభ్యతపై కేంద్ర రసాయనాలు, ఎరువుల శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ సదానంద గౌడ సమీక్షించారు. కేంద్ర ఔషధ విభాగం సీనియర్ అధికారులు ఈ సమీక్షలో పాల్గొన్నారు.
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఔషధాల కొరత లేకుండా, నిరంతరాయంగా లభ్యమయ్యేలా చూసేందుకు కేంద్ర ఔషధ విభాగం రాష్ట్రాలతో కలిసి పనిచేస్తోందని కేంద్ర మంత్రి ట్వీట్‌ చేశారు.