रसायन एवं उर्वरक मंत्रालय
श्री सदानंद गौड़ा ने कोविड से संबंधित दवाओं की उपलब्धता की समीक्षा की
18 MAY 2021 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय रसायन एवं उर्वरक मंत्री श्री सदानंद गौड़ा ने आज कोविड-19 के प्रबंधन में इस्तेमाल होने वाली दवाओं की उपलब्धता की समीक्षा के लिए औषधि विभाग के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों के साथ आज एक बैठक की।
उन्होंने एक ट्वीट में कहा कि औषधि विभाग देश भर में दवाओं की उपलब्धता सुनिश्चित करने के लिए राज्यों के साथ मिलकर काम कर रहा है।

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Shri Sadananda Gowda reviews availability of Covid related medicines
18 MAY 2021 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Chemicals and Fertilizers Shri Sadananda Gowda held a meeting today with senior officials Department of Pharmaceuticals to review the availability of medicines being used in the management of COVID19.
In a tweet shared by the Minister he said that Department of Pharmaceuticals is working closely with the States to ensure uninterrupted availability of medicines across the country.