Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Allocation of Remdesivir made upto 23rd May 2021 to ensure its adequate availability across the country- Shri D.V Sadananda Gowda
Allocation altered as per the changing needs across the country
16 MAY 2021 12:36PM by PIB Delhi
Considering the requirement of Remdesivir in every state and ensuring its adequate availability, Union Minister of Chemicals & Fertilisers Shri D.V Sadananda Gowda today announced the allocation of Remdesivir made upto 23rd May 2021. Substantial increase has been made in overall production and allocation of Remdesivir , he added.
In a letter written to all States by Department of Pharmaceuticals and Ministry of Health and Family Welfare , it was mentioned that in continuation of the allocation plan of Remdesivir drug for the period 21st April to 16th May, 2021 communicated by D.O of even number issued on 7th May 2021, an updated allocation plan valid for period of 21st April to 23rd May, 2021 is prepared jointly by Department of Pharmaceuticals and Ministry of Health and Family Welfare.
The allotment has been made for the States/UTs and State Governments and UTs have been asked to monitor proper distribution within the State/UT covering government and private hospitals as appropriate and in line with judicious use.
State governments / UTs have been advised to place adequate purchase orders with the marketing companies immediately, if they have not already done so, for the quantity that they want to purchase out of allocation for the State/ UT as per supply chain in close coordination with liaison officers of the companies. The coordination with private distribution channel in the state could also be made.

کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
ملک بھر میں ریمڈیسیور کی خاطرخواہ دستیابی کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے 23 مئی 2021 تک اس کا الاٹمنٹ - جناب ڈی وی سدانند گوڑا
ملک بھر میں بدلتی ضرورتوں کے مطابق الاٹمنٹ میں تبدیلی کی گئی ہے
16 MAY 2021 12:36PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 16/مئی2021 ۔ ہر ریاست میں ریمڈیسیور کی ضرورت کو پیش نظر رکھتے ہوئے اور اس کی خاطرخواہ دستیابی یقینی بنانے کے لئے کیمیاجات اور کیمیاوی کھادوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب ڈی وی سدانند گوڑا نے آج 23 مئی 2021 تک کئے گئے ریمڈیسیور کے الاٹمنٹ کا اعلان کیا۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ ریمڈیسیور کی مجموعی پیداوار اور الاٹمنٹ میں خاطرخواہ اضافہ ہوا ہے۔
فارماسیوٹیکل محکمہ اور صحت و کنبہ بہبود کی وزارت کے ذریعہ سبھی ریاستوں کو تحریر کئے گئے خط میں ذکر کیا گیا ہے کہ 21 اپریل سے 16 مئی 2021 کی مدت کے لئے ریمڈیسیور دوا کے الاٹمنٹ کا جفت نمبر 7 مئی 2021 کو ڈی او کے ذریعہ جاری کیا گیا تھا۔ اسے جاری رکھتے ہوئے 21 اپریل سے 23 مئی 2021 کی مدت کے لئے جائزہ اور تازہ ترین الاٹمنٹ منصوبے کو فارماسیوٹیکل محکمہ اور صحت و کنبہ بہبود کی وزارت کے ذریعے مشترکہ طور پر تیار کیا گیا ہے۔
یہ الاٹمنٹ ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لئے کیا گیا ہے اور ریاستی حکومتوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو دوا کے مناسب اور شعورمندانہ استعمال کے مطابق، اس میں سرکاری اور نجی اسپتالوں کو شامل کرتے ہوئے ریاست / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے کے اندر اس کی مناسب تقسیم کی نگرانی کے لئے کہا گیا ہے۔
ریاستی حکومتوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو صلاح دی گئی ہے کہ وہ مارکیٹنگ کمپنیوں سے خاطرخواہ خرید کی مقدار کے لئے جلد آرڈر دیں، اگر انھوں نے پہلے سے ہی ایسا نہیں کیا ہے۔ اور جسے وہ کمپنیوں سے رابطہ افسروں کے خریدی تال میل کے ساتھ سپلائی چین کے مطابق ریاست / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقہ کے لئے الاٹمنٹ کے علاوہ خریدنا چاہتے ہیں۔ ریاست میں نجی تقسیم کار چینل سے بھی تال میل قائم کیا اسکتا ہے۔