Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Allocation of Remdesivir made upto 23rd May 2021 to ensure its adequate availability across the country- Shri D.V Sadananda Gowda
Allocation altered as per the changing needs across the country
16 MAY 2021 12:36PM by PIB Delhi
Considering the requirement of Remdesivir in every state and ensuring its adequate availability, Union Minister of Chemicals & Fertilisers Shri D.V Sadananda Gowda today announced the allocation of Remdesivir made upto 23rd May 2021. Substantial increase has been made in overall production and allocation of Remdesivir , he added.
In a letter written to all States by Department of Pharmaceuticals and Ministry of Health and Family Welfare , it was mentioned that in continuation of the allocation plan of Remdesivir drug for the period 21st April to 16th May, 2021 communicated by D.O of even number issued on 7th May 2021, an updated allocation plan valid for period of 21st April to 23rd May, 2021 is prepared jointly by Department of Pharmaceuticals and Ministry of Health and Family Welfare.
The allotment has been made for the States/UTs and State Governments and UTs have been asked to monitor proper distribution within the State/UT covering government and private hospitals as appropriate and in line with judicious use.
State governments / UTs have been advised to place adequate purchase orders with the marketing companies immediately, if they have not already done so, for the quantity that they want to purchase out of allocation for the State/ UT as per supply chain in close coordination with liaison officers of the companies. The coordination with private distribution channel in the state could also be made.

ರಾಸಾಯನಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ರಸಗೊಬ್ಬರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಸೂಕ್ತ ಪ್ರಮಾಣದ ರೆಮ್ ಡಿಸಿವಿರ್ ಲಭ್ಯತೆಯನ್ನು ಖಚಿತಪಡಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲು 2021 ರ ಮೇ 23 ರ ವರೆಗೆ ಹಂಚಿಕೆ: ಶ್ರೀ ಡಿ.ವಿ. ಸದಾನಂದಗೌಡ
ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಬದಲಾಗುತ್ತಿರುವ ಅಗತ್ಯಗಳಿಗೆ ಅನುಗುಣವಾಗಿ ಹಂಚಿಕೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಬದಲಾವಣೆ
16 MAY 2021 12:36PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರತಿಯೊಂದು ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳಿಗೂ ಅಗತ್ಯಗಳಿಗೆ ಅನುಗುಣವಾಗಿ ರೆಮ್ ಡಿಸಿವಿರ್ ಲಭ್ಯತೆಯನ್ನು ಖಚಿತಪಡಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲು 2021 ರ ಮೇ 23 ರ ವರೆಗೆ ರೆಮ್ ಡಿಸಿವಿರ್ ಹಂಚಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ರಾಸಾಯನಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ರಸಗೊಬ್ಬರ ಖಾತೆ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಡಿ.ವಿ. ಸದಾನಂದಗೌಡ ಪ್ರಕಟಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಒಟ್ಟಾರೆ ಉತ್ಪಾದನೆಗೆ ಅನುಗುಣವಾಗಿ ರೆಮ್ ಡಿಸಿವಿರ್ ಹಂಚಿಕೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಗಣನೀಯ ಹೆಚ್ಚಳ ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಅವರು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಈ ಕುರಿತು ಎಲ್ಲಾ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳ ಔಷಧ, ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕುಟುಂಬ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಇಲಾಖೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಪತ್ರ ಬರೆದಿರುವ ಅವರು, ಏಪ್ರಿಲ್ 21 ರಿಂದ ಮೇ 16, 2021 ರ ಅವಧಿಗೆ ರೆಮ್ ಡಿಸಿವಿಯರ್ ಹಂಚಿಕೆ ಮಾಡಿದ್ದು, ಇದು ನಿರಂತರ ಹಂಚಿಕೆ ಯೋಜನೆಯಾಗಿದೆ. ಮೇ 7 ರಂದು ಹಂಚಿಕೆಯ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆಯನ್ನು ಸಹ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಿರುವುದನ್ನು ಡಿ.ಒ. ಮೂಲಕ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಏಪ್ರಿಲ್ 21 ರಿಂದ ಮೇ 23, 2021 ರ ವರೆಗೆ ಪರಿಷ್ಕೃತ ಹಂಚಿಕೆಯ ಯೋಜನೆ ಚಾಲ್ತಿಯಲ್ಲಿದ್ದು, ಔಷಧ ಹಾಗೂ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕುಟುಂಬ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಇಲಾಖೆ ಜಂಟಿಯಾಗಿ ಇದನ್ನು ಸಿದ್ಧಪಡಿಸಿದೆ.
ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳ ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ಮತ್ತು ಖಾಸಗಿ ಆಸ್ಪತ್ರೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಸೂಕ್ತ ಪ್ರಮಾಣದಲ್ಲಿ ವಿತರಣೆ ಮತ್ತು ನ್ಯಾಯಯುತ ಬಳಕೆ ಮಾಡಿಕೊಳ್ಳುತ್ತಿರುವ ಕುರಿತು ಹಾಗೂ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸರ್ಕಾರಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ ಮೇಲ್ವಿಚಾರಣ ಮಾಡುವಂತೆ ಸೂಚಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಗಳಿಗೆ ಅಗತ್ಯವಿರುವಷ್ಟು ಪ್ರಮಾಣದಲ್ಲಿ ಖರೀದಿ ಮಾಡಲು ತಕ್ಷಣವೇ ಮಾರುಕಟ್ಟೆ ಕಂಪೆನಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಬೇಡಿಕೆ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಸೂಚಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಸೂಕ್ತ ಖರೀದಿ ಬೇಡಿಕೆ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸದಿದ್ದರೆ ಕಂಪೆನಿಗಳ ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ನಿಕಟ ಸಮನ್ವಯದೊಂದಿಗೆ ಪೂರೈಕೆ ಸರಪಳಿಯ ಪ್ರಕಾರ ಹಂಚಿಕೆಯ ಹೊರಗಡೆಯೂ ಖರೀದಿಸಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ. ರಾಜ್ಯದ ಖಾಸಗಿ ವಿತರಣಾ ಮಾರ್ಗದ ಸಮನ್ವಯದೊಂದಿಗೆ ಖರೀದಿಸಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.