সারওরসায়নমন্ত্রক
দেশজুড়ে পর্যাপ্ত সরবরাহ সুনিশ্চিত করতে ২৩-শে মে পর্যন্ত রেমডেসিভির বরাদ্দ – শ্রী ডি ভি সদানন্দ গৌড়া
16 MAY 2021 5:10PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৬ মে, ২০২১
প্রতিটি রাজ্যে রেমডেসিভিরের প্রয়োজনীয়তা বিবেচনা করে এবং এর পর্যাপ্ত সরবরাহ সুনিশ্চিত করতে কেন্দ্রীয় সার ও রসায়ন মন্ত্রী শ্রী ডি ভি সদানন্দ গৌড়া ২৩-শে মে পর্যন্ত রেমডেসিভির বরাদ্দের কথা ঘোষণা করেছেন । তিনি বলেন, রেমডেসিভির সামগ্রিক উৎপাদন ও বরাদ্দ বৃদ্ধির ওপর জোর দেওয়া হচ্ছে ।
ফার্মাসিউটিক্যাল বিভাগ এবং স্বাস্থ্য ও পরিবার কল্যাণ মন্ত্রক গত ৭-ই মে সমস্ত রাজ্যকে লিখিত চিঠিতে জানিয়েছে যে, সংশ্লিষ্ট রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলির জন্য ২১-শে এপ্রিল থেকে ১৬-ই মে পর্যন্ত রেমডেসিভির ওষুধের বরাদ্দ পরিকল্পনা রয়েছে সরকারের । এখন এই সময়সীমা বাড়িয়ে ২৩-শে মে পর্যন্ত করা হয়েছে । এরজন্য স্বাস্থ্য পরিবার কল্যাণ মন্ত্রক ও ফার্মাসিউটিক্যাল যৌথভাবে প্রস্তুতি গ্রহণ করেছে ।
রাজ্য/কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলির জন্য বরাদ্দকৃত এই ওষুধ যাতে সরকারি এবং বেসরকারি হাসপাতালে ঠিক মতো পৌঁছোয় তার জন্য সংশ্লিষ্ট সব রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলের সরকারকে যথাযথ নজরদারি চালাতে বলা হয়েছে । সমস্ত রাজ্য/কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলের সরকারকে বিপণন সংস্থাগুলি থেকে পর্যাপ্ত পরিমাণের ওষুধ কেনার পরামর্শ দেওয়া হয়েছে । যদি তারা ইতিমধ্যেই এই ওষুধ না কিনে থাকে তবে সংশ্লিষ্ট ওষুধ সংস্থার সমন্বয়কারী আধিকারিকের সঙ্গে যোগাযোগ বজায় রাখতে বলা হয়েছে ।

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Allocation of Remdesivir made upto 23rd May 2021 to ensure its adequate availability across the country- Shri D.V Sadananda Gowda
Allocation altered as per the changing needs across the country
16 MAY 2021 12:36PM by PIB Delhi
Considering the requirement of Remdesivir in every state and ensuring its adequate availability, Union Minister of Chemicals & Fertilisers Shri D.V Sadananda Gowda today announced the allocation of Remdesivir made upto 23rd May 2021. Substantial increase has been made in overall production and allocation of Remdesivir , he added.
In a letter written to all States by Department of Pharmaceuticals and Ministry of Health and Family Welfare , it was mentioned that in continuation of the allocation plan of Remdesivir drug for the period 21st April to 16th May, 2021 communicated by D.O of even number issued on 7th May 2021, an updated allocation plan valid for period of 21st April to 23rd May, 2021 is prepared jointly by Department of Pharmaceuticals and Ministry of Health and Family Welfare.
The allotment has been made for the States/UTs and State Governments and UTs have been asked to monitor proper distribution within the State/UT covering government and private hospitals as appropriate and in line with judicious use.
State governments / UTs have been advised to place adequate purchase orders with the marketing companies immediately, if they have not already done so, for the quantity that they want to purchase out of allocation for the State/ UT as per supply chain in close coordination with liaison officers of the companies. The coordination with private distribution channel in the state could also be made.