Ministry of Power
REC organizes Covid-19 vaccination camp
13 MAY 2021 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
REC Limited, a Navratna CPSE under the Ministry of Power had organized a vaccination camp on the occasion of International Nurses Day in collaboration with Apollo Hospitals for employees of various Power Sector CPSEs and their family members in the age bracket of 18 to 45 years.
As a special gesture of gratitude and respect for our healthcare and frontline workers, the whole medical team of Apollo Hospitals was welcomed with a huge round of applause by the officials of REC.
The camp saw a total of 500 employees and family members turn up to get their first dose of the vaccine. As trying times linger on, REC continues to remain committed to being a major partner in the service of the nation.
About REC Limited: REC Limited is a Navratna NBFC focusing on Power Sector Financing and Development across India. Established in 1969, REC Limited has completed over fifty years in the area of its operations. It provides financial assistance to state electricity boards, state governments, central/state power utilities, independent power producers, rural electric cooperatives and private sector utilities. Its business activities involve financing projects in the complete power sector value chain; different type of projects includes Generation, Transmission, Distribution Projects, and Renewable Energy projects.

بجلی کی وزارت
آر ای سی نے کووڈ-19 ویکسی نیشن کیمپ کا انعقاد کیا
13 MAY 2021 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 13مئی 2021/ وزارت بجلی کے تحت آر ای سی لمیٹڈ ، ایک نورتن سی پی ایس ای نے مختلف پاور سیکٹر سی پی ایس ای کے ملازمین اور ان کے کنبہ کے افراد کے لئے 18 سے 45 سال کی عمر کے زمرے میں اپولو ہاسپٹل کے اشتراک سے بین الاقوامی نرسوں کے دن کے موقع پر ایک ویکسینیشن کیمپ کا انعقاد کیا تھا۔
صحت کارکنان اور فرنٹ لائن ورکرس کے لئے اپولو اسپتال کے پورے میڈیکل اسٹاف کے ذریعہ اٹھائے گئے قدم کا احسان ظاہر کرنے کے لئے آر ای سی کے افسران نے تالیوںکے ساتھ خیر مقدم کیا۔
کیمپ میں کل 500 کارکنان اوران کے کنبے کے ممبران نے باری باری سے ویکسن کی پہلی خوراک لی۔ آر ای سی ملک کی خدمت میں ایک اہم حصہ دار بننے کے لئے پہلے کی کوششوں کی طرح اس مرتبہ بھی پرعزم ہے۔
آر ای سی لمیٹیڈ کے بارے میں : آر ای سی لمیٹیڈ ایک نورتن این بی ایف سی ہے، جو پورے ہندستان میں پاور سیکٹر کے مالی فنڈ اور ترقی پر مرکز پر کام کرتی ہے۔ 1969 ،میں قائم کی گئی آر ای سی لمیٹیڈ نے آپریشن کے میدان میں پچاس برسوں سے زیادہ مدت پوری کی ہے یہ ریاستی بجلی بورڈوں ریاستی حکومتوں مرکزی / ریاستی پاور یوٹیلیٹیز ، آزاد بجلی دیہی بجلی کواپریٹیو اور نجی شعبے کی کمپنیوں کو مالی تعاون مہیا کرتی ہے۔ اس کی کاروباری سرگرمیوں میں مجموعی بجلی شعبے کی ویلیو چین نے مالی فنڈ پروجیکٹ شامل ہیں۔ جس میں مختلف طرح کے پروجیکٹس میں بجلی پیداوار ، ٹرانسمیشن ، پروجیکٹ کی تقسیم اور قابل تجدید توانائی کے پروجیکٹ شامل ہیں۔
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-4473