Ministry of Defence
Indian Naval Ships Kochi & Tabar arrive at New Mangalore Port carrying Critical Medical Stores
11 MAY 2021 6:40PM by PIB Delhi
Stepping up the Covid relief operation 'Samudra Setu II', two more Indian Naval Ships Kochi and Tabar reached New Mangalore Port on 11 May 21 with critical medical stores.
Both ships with cumulative consignment of 100MT Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) in five containers and 1200 Oxygen cylinders, had departed Kuwait for India on 06 May 21.
The shipment was handed over to Indian Oil Corporation Ltd authorities for further necessary action.

وزارت دفاع
ہندوستانی بحری جہاز کوچی اور تبار، اہم طبی سازوسامان لیکر نیو منگلور بندرگاہ پہنچ گئے
11 MAY 2021 6:40PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 11 مئی 2021: کوویڈ امدادی مہم 'سمدرا سیٹو' II کو تیز کرتے ہوئے ، ہندوستان کے دو اور بحری جہاز، کوچی اور تبار، 11 مئی کو اہم طبی سازوسامان لیکر، نیو منگلور پورٹ پہنچ گئے ہیں۔
پانچ کنٹینروں میں 100 ایم ٹی مائع طبی آکسیجن (ایل ایم او) اور 1200 آکسیجن سلنڈروں کی مجموعی کھیپ کے ساتھ، دونوں جہاز، 06 مئی 21 کو کویت سے ہندوستان کے لئے روانہ ہوئے تھے۔
ساز وسامان کی یہ کھیپ مزید ضروری کارروائی کے لئے، انڈین آئل کارپوریشن لمیٹڈ کے حکام کے حوالے کردی گئی۔