Ministry of Railways
Uttarakhand set to become 9th State to receive Oxygen Express from Indian Railways
More than 5735 MT of Oxygen delivered by Oxygen Expresses to Karnataka, Maharashtra, MP, Haryana, Telangana, Rajasthan, Delhi & UP
More than 375 tanker load of Oxygen delivered to various States
More than 90 Oxygen Expresses complete their journeys
First Oxygen Express to Uttarakhand to reach tonight with 120 MT of Oxygen
First Oxygen Express to Pune to reach today with more than 50 MT of Oxygen
Bengaluru receives 120 MT of Oxygen
Till date 293MT has been offloaded in Maharashtra, nearly 1630 MT in UP, 340 MT in MP, 812 MT in Haryana, 123 MT in Telangana, 40 MT in Rajasthan, 120 MT in Karnataka and more than 2383 MT in Delhi
11 MAY 2021 5:17PM by PIB Delhi
Overcoming all hurdles and finding new solutions, Indian Railways is continuing its journey of bringing relief by delivering Liquid Medical Oxygen(LMO) to various states across the country. So far, Indian Railways has delivered nearly 5735 MT of LMO in more than 375 tankers to various states across the country.
Yesterday Oxygen Expresses delivered 755 MT of LMO to the Nation.
More than 90 Oxygen Expresses have already completed their journey so far.
It is Indian Railways endeavour to deliver as much LMO as possible in the shortest time possible to the requesting states.
Till the time of this release 293MT of LMO has been offloaded in Maharashtra, nearly 1630 MT in UP, 340 MT in MP, 812 MT in Haryana, 123 MT in Telangana, 40 MT in Rajasthan, 120 MT in Karnataka and more than 2383 MT in Delhi.
Stations near Dehradun (Uttarakhand) & Pune (Maharashtra) are also set to receive their First Oxygen Express.
While the First Oxygen Express to Uttarakhand is expected to reach tonight with 120MT of Oxygen from Tatanagar in Jharkhand.
Oxygen Express to Pune is also set to reach today with more than 50 MT of Oxygen from Angul (Orissa).
Running of new Oxygen is a very dynamic exercise and figures keep getting updated all the time. More loaded Oxygen Expresses are expected to start their journeys later in the night.

ریلوے کی وزارت
بھارتی ریلوے کی ’’آکسیجن ایکسپریس‘‘ کا خیرمقدم کرکے 9ویں ریاست بننے جارہا ہے اتراکھنڈ
آکسیجن ایکسپریس ٹرینوں سے کرناٹک، مہاراشٹر، مدھیہ پردیش، ہریانہ، تلنگانہ، راجستھان، دہلی اور اترپردیش میں 5735 میٹرک ٹن سے بھی زیادہ آکسیجن پہنچائی گئی
تین سو پچہتر (375) سے بھی زیادہ ٹینکروں میں بھرکر آکسیجن مختلف ریاستوں میں پہنچائی گئی ہے
نوے (90) سے بھی زیادہ آکسیجن ایکسپریس نے اپنا سفر مکمل کرلیا ہے
ایک سو بیس (120) میٹرک ٹن آکسیجن کے ساتھ پہلی آکسیجن ایکسپریس آج رات اتراکھنڈ پہنچے گی
پچاس (50) میٹرک ٹن سے بھی زیادہ آکسیجن کے ساتھ پہلی آکسیجن ایکسپریس آج پونے پہنچے گی
بنگلورو کو 120 میٹرک ٹن آکسیجن موصول ہوئی
اب تک مہاراشٹر میں 293 میٹرک ٹن، اترپردیش میں تقریباً 1630 میٹرک ٹن، مدھیہ پردیش میں 340 میٹرک ٹن، ہریانہ میں 812 میٹرک ٹن، تلنگانہ میں 123 میٹرک ٹن، راجستھان میں 40 میٹرک ٹن، کرناٹک میں 120 میٹرک ٹن اور دہلی میں 2383 میٹرک ٹن سے بھی زیادہ آکسیجن اتاری گئی ہے
11 MAY 2021 5:17PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 11/مئی2021 ۔ سبھی رکاوٹوں پر قابو پاتے ہوئے اور نئے نئے حل تلاش کرکے ملک بھر کی مختلف ریاستوں میں مائع طبی آکسیجن (ایل ایم او) کی ڈیلیوری کرکے مریضوں کو بھاری راحت پہنچانے کے لئے بھارتی ریلوے کا سفر مسلسل جاری ہے۔ بھارتی ریلوے نے اب تک ملک کی مختلف ریاستوں میں 375 سے بھی زیادہ ٹینکروں میں بھرکر تقریباً 5735 میٹرک ٹن ایل ایم او کی ڈیلیوری کی ہے۔
کل آکسیجن ایکسپریس ٹرینوں نے ملک بھر میں 755 میٹرک ٹن ایل ایم او کی ڈیلیوری کی۔
نوے سے زیادہ آکسیجن ایکسپریس ٹرینیں اب تک اپنا سفر مکمل کرچکی ہیں۔
یہ بھارتی ریلوے کی ہی انتھک کوشش ہے جس کے تحت گزارش کرنے والی ریاستوں کو کم از کم وقت میں زیادہ سے زیادہ ایل ایم او پہنچائی جارہی ہے۔
اس ریلیز کے جاری ہونے کے وقت تک مہاراشٹر میں 293 میٹرک ٹن، اترپردیش میں تقریباً 1630 میٹرک ٹن، مدھیہ پردیش میں 340 میٹرک ٹن، ہریانہ میں 812 میٹرک ٹن، تلنگانہ میں 123 میٹرک ٹن، راجستھان میں 40 میٹرک ٹن، کرناٹک میں 120 میٹرک ٹن اور دہلی میں 2383 میٹرک ٹن سے بھی زیادہ آکسیجن اتاریجاچکی ہے۔
دہرادون (اتراکھنڈ) اور پونے (مہاراشٹر) کے نزدیک واقع اسٹیشن بھی اپنی پہلی آکسیجن ایکسپریس کا خیرمقدم جلد ہی کرنے والے ہیں۔
اتراکھنڈ میں پہلی آکسیجن ایکسپریس کے آج رات جھارکھنڈ کے ٹاٹا نگر سے 120 میٹرک ٹن آکسیجن لے کر پہنچنے کی امید ہے۔
پونے میں بھی آکسیجن ایکسپریس کے آج انگول (اڑیسہ) سے 50 ایم ٹی سے زیادہ آکسیجن لے کر پہنچنے کی امید ہے۔
نئی آکسیجن کو منزل تک پہنچانے کا کام ایک بہت ہی سرگرم مشق (ڈائنیمک ایکسرسائز) ہے اور متعلقہ اعداد و شمار ہر وقت اپڈیٹ ہوتے رہتے ہیں۔ کئی اور آکسیجن ایکسپریس ٹرینوں کے ابھی کچھ دیر بعد رات میں اپنا سفر شروع کرنے کی امید ہے۔