Ministry of Defence
FIRST BATCH OF WOMEN MILITARY POLICE INDUCTED INTO THE INDIAN ARMY
08 MAY 2021 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Corps of Military Police Centre & School (CMP C &S) at Bengaluru held the attestation parade of the first batch of 83 women soldiers at the Dronacharya Parade Ground on 08 May 2021. The parade was conducted as a low key event while observing all COVID protocols.
The Commandant of the CMP Centre & School while reviewing the parade complimented the newly attested women soldiers for their impeccable drill and congratulated them on their successful completion of the intense 61 weeks of training on aspects related to Basic Military training, Provost training to include all forms of policing duties and management of prisoners of war, ceremonial duties and skill development to include driving and maintenance of all vehicles and signal communications. While extolling the virtues of dedication to duty, righteousness and selfless service to the nation, he expressed his confidence that the training imparted to them and the standards achieved would hold them in good stead and help them prove to be a force multiplier at their new units, located across varied terrain and operational conditions in the country.
__________________________________________________________
AA,BSC

रक्षा मंत्रालय
महिला सैन्य पुलिस का पहला बैच भारतीय सेना में शामिल
08 MAY 2021 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
बेंगलुरु स्थित कोर्स ऑफ मिलिट्री पुलिस सेंटर एंड स्कूल (सीएमपी सी एंड एस) ने दिनांक 8 मई, 2021 को द्रोणाचार्य परेड ग्राउंड में 83 महिला सैनिकों के पहले जत्थे की अनुप्रमाणन परेड का आयोजन किया । सभी कोविड संबंधी प्रोटोकॉल का पालन करते हुए इस परेड का आयोजन नियंत्रित ढंग से किया गया था ।
सीएमपी सेंटर एंड स्कूल के कमांडेंट ने परेड की समीक्षा करते हुए नवप्रमाणित महिला सैनिकों को उनकी त्रुटिहीन ड्रिल के लिए बधाई दी, साथ ही 61 सप्ताह के कड़े प्रशिक्षण- आधारभूत सैन्य प्रशिक्षण, प्रोवोस्ट ट्रेनिंग जिसमें सभी प्रकार की पुलिस संबंधी ड्यूटी एवं युद्धबंदियों का प्रबंधन शामिल है, वाहनों के रखरखाव एवं ड्राइविंग से जुड़ा कौशल विकास एवं सिग्नल संचार शामिल है- के पूरा होने पर शुभकामनाएं प्रेषित की । राष्ट्र के प्रति कर्तव्य, धार्मिकता और निस्वार्थ सेवा के प्रति समर्पण का गुणगान करते हुए उन्होंने विश्वास व्यक्त किया कि उन्हें दिए गए प्रशिक्षण और प्राप्त मानकों से उन्हें बेहतर स्थिति में आने में सहायता मिलेगी एवं स्वयं को देश के विभिन्न भू-भाग और सामरिक परिस्थितियों में स्थित अपनी नई इकाइयों में एक फ़ोर्स मल्टीप्लायर साबित करने में मदद मिलेगी ।
FLHS.jpeg)