Ministry of Defence
FIRST BATCH OF WOMEN MILITARY POLICE INDUCTED INTO THE INDIAN ARMY
08 MAY 2021 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Corps of Military Police Centre & School (CMP C &S) at Bengaluru held the attestation parade of the first batch of 83 women soldiers at the Dronacharya Parade Ground on 08 May 2021. The parade was conducted as a low key event while observing all COVID protocols.
The Commandant of the CMP Centre & School while reviewing the parade complimented the newly attested women soldiers for their impeccable drill and congratulated them on their successful completion of the intense 61 weeks of training on aspects related to Basic Military training, Provost training to include all forms of policing duties and management of prisoners of war, ceremonial duties and skill development to include driving and maintenance of all vehicles and signal communications. While extolling the virtues of dedication to duty, righteousness and selfless service to the nation, he expressed his confidence that the training imparted to them and the standards achieved would hold them in good stead and help them prove to be a force multiplier at their new units, located across varied terrain and operational conditions in the country.
__________________________________________________________
AA,BSC

రక్ష‌ణ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ‌
మహిళా సైనిక పోలీస్‌ మొదటి బృందం సైన్యంలో చేరిక
08 MAY 2021 5:03PM by PIB Hyderabad
బెంగళూరులోని "కార్ప్స్‌ ఆఫ్‌ మిలిటరీ పోలీస్‌ సెంటర్ & స్కూల్‌" (సీఎంపీసీ&ఎస్‌)లో మహిళా సైనిక పోలీస్‌ మొదటి బృందం శిక్షణ పూర్తి చేసుకుంది. 83 మందితో కూడిన ఈ బృందానికి ద్రోణాచార్య పరేడ్‌ గ్రౌండ్‌లో ధృవీకరణ కవాతు నిర్వహించారు. కొవిడ్‌ జాగ్రత్తలు పాటిస్తూ, అతి తక్కువ కార్యక్రమాలతో కవాతను చేపట్టారు.
కవాతును పర్యవేక్షించిన ఎంపీసీ&ఎస్‌ కమాండెంట్‌, మహిళ సైనిక బృందం చేసిన విన్యాసాలను అభినందించారు. ప్రాథమిక సైనిక శిక్షణ, ఉన్నత శిక్షణ నుంచి అన్ని రకాల పోలీసు విధులు, యుద్ధ ఖైదీల నిర్వహణ, వేడుకల విధులు, నైపుణ్యాభివృద్ధి, అన్ని రకాల వాహనాలను నడపడం, నిర్వహించడం, సంజ్ఞారూపక సమాచారం వంటి అంశాల్లో 61 వారాలు విజయవంతంగా శిక్షణ పూర్తి చేసుకున్నందుకు శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపారు. విధుల పట్ల అంకితభావం, దేశానికి చేసే నిస్వార్థ సేవ గుణాలను ప్రశంసిస్తూ; వారు పొందిన శిక్షణ, సాధించిన ప్రమాణాలు మహిళా సైనికులను ఉన్నత స్థాయికి తీసుకెళ్తాయని ఆశాభావం వ్యక్తం చేశారు. దేశంలో విభిన్న ప్రాంతాలు, కార్యాచరణ పరిస్థితుల్లో ఉన్న కొత్త సైనిక యూనిట్లకు వీరు మరింత శక్తిగా మారతారని కూడా విశ్వాసం వ్యక్తం చేశారు.
______________________FLHS.jpeg)