প্রতিরক্ষামন্ত্রক
ভারতীয় সেনার অন্তর্ভুক্ত হল মহিলা সামরিক পুলিসের প্রথম ব্যাচ
08 MAY 2021 10:17PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৮ মে, ২০২১
বেঙ্গালুরুতে দ্য কোর অফ মিলিটারি পুলিশ সেন্টার অ্যান্ড স্কুলের (সিএমপি সি অ্যান্ড এস) দ্রোণাচার্য প্যারেড গ্রাউন্ডে আজ ৮৩ জন মহিলা সৈন্যের প্রথম ব্যাচের অ্যাটাস্টেশন প্যারেড অনুষ্ঠিত হয়েছে। সমস্ত কোভিড বিধি মেনে এই কুচকাওয়াজের আয়োজন করা হয়।
সিএমপি সেন্টার অ্যান্ড স্কুলের কমান্ড্যান্ট প্যারেড পর্যবেক্ষণ করার সময় সদ্য যোগ দেওয়া মহিলা সেনাদের অনবদ্য ড্রিলের জন্য প্রশংসা করেন এবং ৬১ সপ্তাহের এই প্রশিক্ষণ শিবিরে কঠোর অনুশীলনের জন্য তাদেরকে অভিনন্দন জানান। নানা ধরণের পুলিশি দায়িত্ব এবং যুদ্ধবন্দীদের পরিচালনা, আনুষ্ঠানিক দায়িত্ব ও দক্ষতা বিকাশ এবং সমস্ত যানবাহন চালনা ও রক্ষণাবেক্ষণ এবং সিগন্যাল যোগাযোগ এই প্রশিক্ষণ পর্বে শেখানো হয়। তিনি আসা প্রকাশ করেন যে কর্তব্য নিষ্ঠা, ন্যায়পরায়ণতা এবং জাতির প্রতি নিঃস্বার্থ সেবার গুণাবলীর তাদের উন্নতির সহায়ক হবে এবং তাদের নতুন ইউনিটকে আরও শক্তি যোগাবে।

Ministry of Defence
FIRST BATCH OF WOMEN MILITARY POLICE INDUCTED INTO THE INDIAN ARMY
08 MAY 2021 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Corps of Military Police Centre & School (CMP C &S) at Bengaluru held the attestation parade of the first batch of 83 women soldiers at the Dronacharya Parade Ground on 08 May 2021. The parade was conducted as a low key event while observing all COVID protocols.
The Commandant of the CMP Centre & School while reviewing the parade complimented the newly attested women soldiers for their impeccable drill and congratulated them on their successful completion of the intense 61 weeks of training on aspects related to Basic Military training, Provost training to include all forms of policing duties and management of prisoners of war, ceremonial duties and skill development to include driving and maintenance of all vehicles and signal communications. While extolling the virtues of dedication to duty, righteousness and selfless service to the nation, he expressed his confidence that the training imparted to them and the standards achieved would hold them in good stead and help them prove to be a force multiplier at their new units, located across varied terrain and operational conditions in the country.
__________________________________________________________
AA,BSC