Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Government of India continues to effectively Allocate and Deliver COVID -19 supplies received from the Global Community to States and UTs
2933 Oxygen Concentrators, 2429 Oxygen Cylinders, 13 Oxygen Generation Plants, 2951 ventilators/ Bi PAP/ C PAP, More than 3L Remdesivir vials delivered so far
07 MAY 2021 6:25PM by PIB Delhi
In the collaborative and collective fight against the global pandemic, Government of India has been receiving international donations and aid of COVID-19 relief medical supplies and equipment since 27 April 2021 from different countries/organisations.
The Government of India continues to be at the forefront of this fight against the COVID19 pandemic.
2933 Oxygen Concentrators, 2429 Oxygen Cylinders, 13 Oxygen Generation Plants, 2951 ventilators/ Bi PAP/ C PAP, More than 3L Remdesivir vials delivered so far.
Major items received on 6 May 2021 include:
1. New Zealand
• Oxygen Concentrators 6 pallets of 12 units each (72)
1. UK
• Cylinders packed in 20 pallets 46.6 liter(375)
1. Germany
• 1 Mobile Oxygen Plant- first trench
1. The Netherlands
• Ventilator : (450)
• Oxygen Concentrator : (100)
All items received upto 6th May 2021 have been effectively allocated and promptly dispatched to the states/institutions. This is an ongoing exercise.
Prof S V Arya, MS, Safdarjung Hospital, New Delhi speaks about the COVID-19 equipment received from abroad including Ventilators, Oxygen Cylinders and Oxygen Concentrators and being put to use for treatment of COVID patients.
[DD News twitter link:https://twitter.com/DDNewslive/status/1390604996077576193?s=08]
Photo of an Infusion pump in use at Safdarjung Hospital, Delhi
Photo of Remdesivir being received at AIIMS Mangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
Prof Amol Dubey from AIIMS, Nagpur thanks the international donors for the timely help through Oxygen Concentrators as a result of which many needy patients have received the much needed medical care.
[DD News twitter link: https://twitter.com/DDNewslive/status/1390605705384693762?s=08]
Photos of German Oxygen General plant being readied at DRDO facility
Government of India has designed a systematic mechanism for effective and prompt allocation and distribution of the support supplies received by India. The cargo clearance and deliveries are facilitated without delay in coordination with various agencies. This is being comprehensively monitored by the Union Health Ministry on a regular basis. This will help to supplement the medical infrastructure of the tertiary care institutions and 31 States/UTs, and strengthen their clinical management capacities for prompt and effective clinical management of the hospitalised COVID19 patients.
A dedicated Coordination Cell has been created in the Health Ministry to coordinate the receipt and allocation of foreign COVID relief material. This Cell started functioning from 26th April 2021.A Standard Operating Procedure has been framed and implemented by the Health Ministry since 2nd May, 2021.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
भारत सरकार द्वारा विश्व समुदाय से प्राप्त कोविड-19 से जुड़ी सामग्रियों को राज्यों और केन्द्र - शासित प्रदेशों को कारगर ढंग से आवंटित और वितरित करना जारी है
अब तक 2933 ऑक्सीजन कंसेंट्रेटर, 2429 ऑक्सीजन सिलेंडर, 13 ऑक्सीजन उत्पादन संयंत्र, 2951 वेंटिलेटर / बाई पैप / सी पैप, 3 लाख से अधिक रेमडेसिविर की खुराक वितरित
07 MAY 2021 6:25PM by PIB Delhi
वैश्विक महामारी के खिलाफ सहयोगात्मक और सामुहिक लड़ाई में, भारत सरकार को 27 अप्रैल, 2021 से विभिन्न देशों / संगठनों की ओर से अंतरराष्ट्रीय स्तर पर दान और सहायता के रूप में कोविड19 से संबंधित राहत चिकित्सा सामग्रियां और उपकरण प्राप्त हो रहे हैं।
कोविड19 महामारी के खिलाफ इस लड़ाई में भारत सरकार सबसे आगे है।
अब तक 2933 ऑक्सीजन कंसेंट्रेटर, 2429 ऑक्सीजन सिलेंडर, 13 ऑक्सीजन उत्पादन संयंत्र, 2951 वेंटिलेटर / बाई पैप / सी पैप3 लाख से अधिक रेमडेसिविर की खुराकें वितरित की जा चुकी हैं।
6 मई, 2021 को प्राप्त प्रमुख सामग्रियों में शामिल हैं:
1. न्यूजीलैंड
• ऑक्सीजन कंसेंट्रेटर के 12 इकाइयों में से प्रत्येक के 6 बक्से (72)
1. यूनाइटेड किंगडम
• 20 बक्सोंमें बंद सिलेंडर 46.6 लीटर (375)
1. जर्मनी
• 1 चलंत (मोबाइल) ऑक्सीजन संयंत्र पहली खेप
1. नीदरलैंड
• वेंटिलेटर: (450)
• ऑक्सीजन कंसेंट्रेटर : (100)
6 मई, 2021 तक प्राप्त सभी सामग्रियों को कारगर ढंग से आवंटित किया गया है और राज्यों / संस्थानों को तुरंत भेज दिया गया है। यह कवायद जारी है।
सफदरजंग अस्पताल, नई दिल्ली के चिकित्सा अधीक्षक प्रोफेसर एस वी आर्य वेंटिलेटर, ऑक्सीजन सिलिंडर और ऑक्सीजन कंसेंट्रेटर सहित विदेशों से प्राप्त कोविड-19 से संबंधित उपकरणों के बारे में बताते हैं और इन उपकरणों को कोविड के रोगियों के इलाज के लिए इस्तेमाल किया जा रहा है।
[डीडी न्यूज का ट्विटर लिंक
:https://twitter.com/DDNewslive/status/1390604996077576193?s=08]
सफदरजंग अस्पताल, दिल्ली में उपयोग में लाई जा रही एक इन्फ्यूजन पंप की तस्वीर
एम्स मंगलगिरि, आंध्र प्रदेश में प्राप्त की जा रही रेमडिसिविर की तस्वीर
एम्स, नागपुर के प्रोफेसर अमोल दुबे नेसमय पर ऑक्सीजन कंसेंट्रेटर की मदद पहुंचाने के लिए अंतरराष्ट्रीय दानकर्ताओं को धन्यवाद दिया, जिसकी वजह से कई जरूरतमंद रोगियों की बहुत जरूरी चिकित्सीय देखरेख हो सकी है।
[डीडी न्यूज का ट्विटर लिंक:
https://twitter.com/DDNewslive/status/1390605705384693762?s=08]
डीआरडीओ के केन्द्रों में उपयोग में लाये जाने के लिए तैयार की रही जर्मन ऑक्सीजन जनरल प्लांट की तस्वीरें
भारत सरकार ने भारत द्वारा प्राप्त सहायता सामग्रियों के कारगर एवं शीघ्र आवंटन और वितरण के लिए एक व्यवस्थित तंत्र तैयार किया है। विभिन्न एजेंसियों के साथ समन्वय कर बिना किसी देरी के सामानों की निकासी और उसके वितरण की सुविधा प्रदान की जा रही है। केन्द्रीय स्वास्थ्य मंत्रालय द्वारा नियमित रूप से इसकी व्यापक निगरानी की जा रही है। यह तृतीयक देखभाल के संस्थानों और 31 राज्यों /केन्द्र - शासित प्रदेशों के चिकित्सा की अवसंरचना का पूरक बनने में मदद करेगा और अस्पताल में भर्ती हुए कोविड - 19 के रोगियों के त्वरित और कारगर नैदानिक ​​प्रबंधन के लिए उनकी नैदानिक ​​प्रबंधन क्षमताओं को मजबूत करेगा।
कोविड से जुड़ी विदेशी राहत सामग्रियों की प्राप्ति और उनके आवंटन में समन्वय के लिए स्वास्थ्य मंत्रालय में एक समर्पित समन्वय प्रकोष्ठ बनाया गया है। इस प्रकोष्ठ ने 26 अप्रैल 2021 से काम करना शुरू कर दिया है। 2 मई, 2021 से स्वास्थ्य मंत्रालय द्वारा एक मानक संचालन प्रक्रिया को तैयार कर और उसे कार्यान्वित किया गया है।