স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
ভারত সরকার আন্তর্জাতিক ক্ষেত্র থেকে প্রাপ্ত কোভিড-১৯ সংক্রান্ত সামগ্রী রাজ্য এবং কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চল গুলিতে সরবরাহ করছে
07 MAY 2021 6:25PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ০৭ মে,২০২১
সারা বিশ্বজুড়ে করোনা অতিমারির বিরুদ্ধে সম্মিলিত লড়াইয়ের ক্ষেত্রে ভারত সরকার আন্তর্জাতিক পর্যায় থেকে ত্রাণ সামগ্রী পেতে শুরু করেছে। চিকিৎসা সংক্রান্ত এবং যন্ত্রপাতি মিলিয়ে গত ২৭ এপ্রিল পর্যন্ত ভারত সরকার বিভিন্ন দেশ এবং সংস্থার কাছ থেকে নানান সামগ্রী গ্রহণ করেছে।
করোনা মোকাবিলায় ভারত সরকার সারা বিশ্বের মধ্যে পুরোভাগে রয়েছে।
এ পর্যন্ত ২৯৩৩ অক্সিজেন কনসেনট্রেটরস, ২৪২৯ টি অক্সিজেন সিলিন্ডার, ১৩ টি অক্সিজেন জেনারেশন প্ল্যান্ট, ২৯৫১ টি ভেন্টিলেটরস/ বাইপ্যাপ/ সিপ্যাপ/ থ্রি- এলের বেশি রেমডেসিভির সরবরাহ করা হয়েছে।
২০২১ সালের ৬ মে পর্যন্ত বিভিন্ন দেশ থেকে প্রাপ্ত প্রধান সামগ্রী গুলির মধ্যে রয়েছে-
১) নিউজিল্যান্ড- অক্সিজেন কনসেনট্রেটর- ১২ টি ইউনিটের ৬ টি প্যালেট (৭২)।
২) ইউকে- ২০ প্যালেটে প্যাক করা সিলিন্ডার, ৪৬.৬ লিটার (৩৭৫)।
৩) জার্মানি- মোবাইল অক্সিজেন প্ল্যান্ট।
৪) নেদারল্যান্ডস- ৪৫০ টি ভেন্টিলেটর।
একশ টি অক্সিজেন কনসেনট্রেটর।
দিল্লির সফদরজং হাসপাতালের মেডিকেল সুপার অধ্যাপক এসভি আর্য, করোনা চিকিৎসায় বিদেশ থেকে পাঠানো এইসব চিকিৎসা সামগ্রী গ্রহণের কথা জানিয়েছেন।
নাগপুরের অল ইন্ডিয়া ইনস্টিটিউট অফ মেডিক্যাল সাইন্সেসের অধ্যাপক অমল দুবে সময় মত অক্সিজেন কনসেনট্রেটরস সরবরাহ করে করোনা রোগীদের সাহায্য করার জন্য আন্তর্জাতিক দাতাদের ধন্যবাদ জানিয়েছেন।
করোনা চিকিৎসায় বিদেশ থেকে পাঠানো চিকিৎসা সামগ্রী গ্রহণের বিষয়ে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বাস্থ্য ও পরিবারকল্যাণ মন্ত্রকের পক্ষ থেকে একটি সমন্বয় কমিটি গঠন করা হয়েছে। গত ২৬ এপ্রিল থেকে এই কমিটি কার্যকর ভূমিকা গ্রহণ করেছে।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Government of India continues to effectively Allocate and Deliver COVID -19 supplies received from the Global Community to States and UTs
2933 Oxygen Concentrators, 2429 Oxygen Cylinders, 13 Oxygen Generation Plants, 2951 ventilators/ Bi PAP/ C PAP, More than 3L Remdesivir vials delivered so far
07 MAY 2021 6:25PM by PIB Delhi
In the collaborative and collective fight against the global pandemic, Government of India has been receiving international donations and aid of COVID-19 relief medical supplies and equipment since 27 April 2021 from different countries/organisations.
The Government of India continues to be at the forefront of this fight against the COVID19 pandemic.
2933 Oxygen Concentrators, 2429 Oxygen Cylinders, 13 Oxygen Generation Plants, 2951 ventilators/ Bi PAP/ C PAP, More than 3L Remdesivir vials delivered so far.
Major items received on 6 May 2021 include:
1. New Zealand
• Oxygen Concentrators 6 pallets of 12 units each (72)
1. UK
• Cylinders packed in 20 pallets 46.6 liter(375)
1. Germany
• 1 Mobile Oxygen Plant- first trench
1. The Netherlands
• Ventilator : (450)
• Oxygen Concentrator : (100)
All items received upto 6th May 2021 have been effectively allocated and promptly dispatched to the states/institutions. This is an ongoing exercise.
Prof S V Arya, MS, Safdarjung Hospital, New Delhi speaks about the COVID-19 equipment received from abroad including Ventilators, Oxygen Cylinders and Oxygen Concentrators and being put to use for treatment of COVID patients.
[DD News twitter link:https://twitter.com/DDNewslive/status/1390604996077576193?s=08]
Photo of an Infusion pump in use at Safdarjung Hospital, Delhi
Photo of Remdesivir being received at AIIMS Mangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
Prof Amol Dubey from AIIMS, Nagpur thanks the international donors for the timely help through Oxygen Concentrators as a result of which many needy patients have received the much needed medical care.
[DD News twitter link: https://twitter.com/DDNewslive/status/1390605705384693762?s=08]
Photos of German Oxygen General plant being readied at DRDO facility
Government of India has designed a systematic mechanism for effective and prompt allocation and distribution of the support supplies received by India. The cargo clearance and deliveries are facilitated without delay in coordination with various agencies. This is being comprehensively monitored by the Union Health Ministry on a regular basis. This will help to supplement the medical infrastructure of the tertiary care institutions and 31 States/UTs, and strengthen their clinical management capacities for prompt and effective clinical management of the hospitalised COVID19 patients.
A dedicated Coordination Cell has been created in the Health Ministry to coordinate the receipt and allocation of foreign COVID relief material. This Cell started functioning from 26th April 2021.A Standard Operating Procedure has been framed and implemented by the Health Ministry since 2nd May, 2021.