आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 विरुद्धच्या दुसऱ्या लढ्यात भारताला मदत म्हणून जागतिक समुदायाकडून येत असलेल्या मदतीचे, केंद्र सरकारकडून राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना प्रभावी वितरण अव्याहतपणे सुरूच
07 MAY 2021 7:34PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 7 मे 2021
जागतिक महामारीशी एकत्रित आणि सहकार्यपूर्ण लढा देतांना भारत सरकारकडे जागतिक समुदायाकडून 27 April 2021 पासून आर्थिक तसेच कोविड विषयक उपकरणे आणि साधनांची मदत सातत्याने प्राप्त होत आहे.
केंद्र सरकार या कोविडविषयक लढ्याचे नेतृत्व करत आहे.
आतापर्यंत मिळालेली मदत अशी- 2933 ऑक्सिजन काँसंट्रेटर्स, 2429 ऑक्सिजन सिलेंडर्स, 13 ऑक्सिजन निर्मिती प्लांट, 2951 व्हेंटीलेटर्स/ Bi PAP/ C PAP, तीन लाखांपेक्षा अधिक रेमडेसीवीर कुप्या.
6 मे रोजी विविध देशांकडून मदत स्वरूपात मिळालेली महत्वाची साधने आणि उपकरणे पुढीलप्रमाणे :
1. न्यूझिलंड
ऑक्सिजन काँसंट्रेटर्स 12 युनिट चे 6 पॅलेट आणि 12 युनिट (72)
1. इंग्लंड
20 पॅलेट मध्ये बंद सिलेंडर्स 46.6 लिटर्स (375)
1. जर्मनी
1 मोबाईल ऑक्सिजन प्लांट – पहिली खेप
1. नेदरलँड्स
व्हेंटीलेटर्स : (450)
ऑक्सिजन काँसंट्रेटर्स : (100)
सहा मे पर्यंत मिळालेले सर्व साहित्य आणि उपकरणे राज्यांना/संस्थांना त्वरित वितरीत करण्यात आली असून ही निरंतर चालणारी प्रक्रिया आहे.
ऑक्सिजन काँसंट्रेटर्स च्या रूपाने योग्य वेळी मदत पोचवून अनेक गरजू कोविड रुग्णांना अत्यावश्यक अशी मदत केल्याबद्दल नागपूर एम्सचे प्रो.अमोल दुबे यांनी आंतरराष्ट्रीय दात्यांचे आभार मानले आहेत.
[DD News ट्वीटर लिंक: https://twitter.com/DDNewslive/status/1390605705384693762?s=08]
ही सर्व मदत रूग्णांपर्यंत वेळेत पोचावी यासाठी केंद्र सरकारने एक प्रभावी आणि जलद यंत्रणा तयार केली आहे. जीच्यामार्फत अत्यंत नियोजनबद्धपणे या सर्व साधनांचे देशभर वितरण केले हात आहे. यासाठी माल स्वीकारणे आणि त्याची रवानगी लवकरात लवकर व्हावी अशी व्यवस्था करण्यात आली आहे.
परदेशातून येणाऱ्या मदतीचे सर्व तपशील आणि वितरणाची माहिती यात समन्वय साधला जावा, यासाठी आरोग्य मंत्रालयाने एक समर्पित समन्वय कक्ष स्थापन केला आहे. हा कक्ष 26 एप्रिलपासून कार्यरत आहे. आरोग्य मंत्रालयाकडून 2 मे 2021 पासून प्रमाणित कार्यान्वयन पद्धत तयार करुन तिची अंमलबजावणी केली जात आहे.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Government of India continues to effectively Allocate and Deliver COVID -19 supplies received from the Global Community to States and UTs
2933 Oxygen Concentrators, 2429 Oxygen Cylinders, 13 Oxygen Generation Plants, 2951 ventilators/ Bi PAP/ C PAP, More than 3L Remdesivir vials delivered so far
07 MAY 2021 6:25PM by PIB Delhi
In the collaborative and collective fight against the global pandemic, Government of India has been receiving international donations and aid of COVID-19 relief medical supplies and equipment since 27 April 2021 from different countries/organisations.
The Government of India continues to be at the forefront of this fight against the COVID19 pandemic.
2933 Oxygen Concentrators, 2429 Oxygen Cylinders, 13 Oxygen Generation Plants, 2951 ventilators/ Bi PAP/ C PAP, More than 3L Remdesivir vials delivered so far.
Major items received on 6 May 2021 include:
1. New Zealand
• Oxygen Concentrators 6 pallets of 12 units each (72)
1. UK
• Cylinders packed in 20 pallets 46.6 liter(375)
1. Germany
• 1 Mobile Oxygen Plant- first trench
1. The Netherlands
• Ventilator : (450)
• Oxygen Concentrator : (100)
All items received upto 6th May 2021 have been effectively allocated and promptly dispatched to the states/institutions. This is an ongoing exercise.
Prof S V Arya, MS, Safdarjung Hospital, New Delhi speaks about the COVID-19 equipment received from abroad including Ventilators, Oxygen Cylinders and Oxygen Concentrators and being put to use for treatment of COVID patients.
[DD News twitter link:https://twitter.com/DDNewslive/status/1390604996077576193?s=08]
Photo of an Infusion pump in use at Safdarjung Hospital, Delhi
Photo of Remdesivir being received at AIIMS Mangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
Prof Amol Dubey from AIIMS, Nagpur thanks the international donors for the timely help through Oxygen Concentrators as a result of which many needy patients have received the much needed medical care.
[DD News twitter link: https://twitter.com/DDNewslive/status/1390605705384693762?s=08]
Photos of German Oxygen General plant being readied at DRDO facility
Government of India has designed a systematic mechanism for effective and prompt allocation and distribution of the support supplies received by India. The cargo clearance and deliveries are facilitated without delay in coordination with various agencies. This is being comprehensively monitored by the Union Health Ministry on a regular basis. This will help to supplement the medical infrastructure of the tertiary care institutions and 31 States/UTs, and strengthen their clinical management capacities for prompt and effective clinical management of the hospitalised COVID19 patients.
A dedicated Coordination Cell has been created in the Health Ministry to coordinate the receipt and allocation of foreign COVID relief material. This Cell started functioning from 26th April 2021.A Standard Operating Procedure has been framed and implemented by the Health Ministry since 2nd May, 2021.