Ministry of Defence
ADDITIONAL DEPLOYMENT OF NAVAL PERSONNEL FROM WNC FOR PM CARE COVID HOSPITAL (DHANVANTARI), AHMEDABAD
07 MAY 2021 11:42AM by PIB Delhi
Towards capacity enhancement, in the form of skilled manpower and to bolster the fight against the COVID pandemic, a contingent of 41 naval personnel from Western Naval Command, comprising medical officers, nursing officers, paramedics and support staff have been deputed to the PM Cares COVID Hospital, Dhanvantari at Ahmedabad on 06 May 21. This is in addition to a 57 member naval medical team already positioned at the hospital on 29 Apr 21. The team is being deployed for a period of two months and will assist the hospital administration in handling covid patients.

وزارت دفاع
وزیراعظم کیئر کووڈ ہاسپٹل( دھن ونتری) احمد آباد کے لئے ڈبلیو این سی کے بحری عملے کی اضافی تعیناتی
07 MAY 2021 11:42AM by PIB Delhi
ہنر مند افرادی قوت کی شکل میں صلاحیت کے فروغ اور کووڈ وبا کے خلاف جنگ کو تیز کرنے کے لئے 6 مئی 2021 کو مغربی بحری کمانڈ کے 41 افراد پر مشتمل عملہ پی ایم کیئرس ہاسپٹل، دھن ونتری، احمد آباد میں تعینات کیا گیا ہے۔ اس میں طبی افسران، نرسنگ افسران، پیرا میڈکس اور معاون اسٹاف شامل ہے۔ یہ بحریہ کی طبی ٹیم کے ان 57 افراد کے علاوہ ہے جنہیں 29 اپریل 2021 کو تعینات کیا گیا تھا۔ اس ٹیم کو 2 ماہ کی مدت کے لئے تعینات کیاجارہا ہے اور یہ اسپتال انتظامیہ کی کووڈ کے مریضوں کی دیکھ بھال میں مدد کرے گی۔