Ministry of Defence
ADDITIONAL DEPLOYMENT OF NAVAL PERSONNEL FROM WNC FOR PM CARE COVID HOSPITAL (DHANVANTARI), AHMEDABAD
07 MAY 2021 11:42AM by PIB Delhi
Towards capacity enhancement, in the form of skilled manpower and to bolster the fight against the COVID pandemic, a contingent of 41 naval personnel from Western Naval Command, comprising medical officers, nursing officers, paramedics and support staff have been deputed to the PM Cares COVID Hospital, Dhanvantari at Ahmedabad on 06 May 21. This is in addition to a 57 member naval medical team already positioned at the hospital on 29 Apr 21. The team is being deployed for a period of two months and will assist the hospital administration in handling covid patients.

প্রতিরক্ষামন্ত্রক
আহমেদাবাদের ধনবন্তারি পিএম কেয়ার কোভিড হাসপাতালের জন্য নৌবাহিনীর পশ্চিমাঞ্চলীয় কমান্ডের থেকে অতিরিক্ত কর্মী
07 MAY 2021 11:42AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ৭ই মে, ২০২১
কোভিড-১৯ মহামারীর বিরুদ্ধে লড়াইকে শক্তিশালী করার জন্য দক্ষ মানব সম্পদের ব্যবহারের উদ্দেশ্যে আহমেদাবাদের ধনবন্তারিতে পিএম কেয়ার্স কোভিড হাসপাতালে ৪১ জন নৌবাহিনীর কর্মীকে পাঠানো হয়েছে। নৈবাহিনীর পশ্চিমাঞ্চলীয় কমান্ডের চিকিতসক আধিকারিক, নার্স , প্যারামেডিক্যাল কর্মী ও সহায়ক কর্মীরা ৬ই মে এই কাজে যোগ দিয়েছেন। এর আগে এই হাসপাতালে ২৯শে এপ্রিল নৌ বাহিনীর ৫৭ জন চিকিৎসা কর্মী যোগ দিয়েছিলেন। ২ মাসের জন্য এই কর্মীরা হাসপাতাল কতৃপক্ষকে সাহায্য করবেন।