Ministry of Defence
ADDITIONAL DEPLOYMENT OF NAVAL PERSONNEL FROM WNC FOR PM CARE COVID HOSPITAL (DHANVANTARI), AHMEDABAD
07 MAY 2021 11:42AM by PIB Delhi
Towards capacity enhancement, in the form of skilled manpower and to bolster the fight against the COVID pandemic, a contingent of 41 naval personnel from Western Naval Command, comprising medical officers, nursing officers, paramedics and support staff have been deputed to the PM Cares COVID Hospital, Dhanvantari at Ahmedabad on 06 May 21. This is in addition to a 57 member naval medical team already positioned at the hospital on 29 Apr 21. The team is being deployed for a period of two months and will assist the hospital administration in handling covid patients.

સંરક્ષણ મંત્રાલય
ડબલ્યુએનસીના વધારાના નૌકાદળના જવાનોને અમદાવાદની પ્રધાનમંત્રી કોવિડ કેર હોસ્પિટલ (ધન્વંતરી)માં મુકાયા
07 MAY 2021 11:42AM by PIB Ahmedabad
કોવિડ મહામારીની સામે ચાલતી લડાઈનો મુકાબલો કરવા અને કુશળ મેનપાવર ક્ષમતા વધારવા માટે પશ્ચિમી નૌસેના કમાન્ડ (ડબ્લ્યૂએનસી)માંથી 41 નૌસેનિકની એક ટુકડી, જેમાં ચિકિત્સા અધિકારી, નર્સિંગ અધિકારી, પૈરામેડિક્સ અને સહયોગી સ્ટાફનો સમાવેશ છે, જેને પ્રધાનમંત્રી કોવિડ કેયર હોસ્પિટલ (ધનવંતરી), અમદાવાદમાં 06 મે, 2021ના રોજ ગોઠવણ કરાઈ હતી. આ 29 એપ્રિલ, 2021ના રોજ હોસ્પિટલમાં મુકાયેલ 57 નૌસેના ચિકિત્સા ટીમથી અલગ છે. ટીમને બે મહિના માટે મુકવામાં આવેલ છે. આ ટીમ કોવિડ રોગીઓનો ઈલાજ અને દેખરેખમાં હોસ્પિટલ પ્રશાસનને મદદ કરશે.