Ministry of Defence
ADDITIONAL DEPLOYMENT OF NAVAL PERSONNEL FROM WNC FOR PM CARE COVID HOSPITAL (DHANVANTARI), AHMEDABAD
07 MAY 2021 11:42AM by PIB Delhi
Towards capacity enhancement, in the form of skilled manpower and to bolster the fight against the COVID pandemic, a contingent of 41 naval personnel from Western Naval Command, comprising medical officers, nursing officers, paramedics and support staff have been deputed to the PM Cares COVID Hospital, Dhanvantari at Ahmedabad on 06 May 21. This is in addition to a 57 member naval medical team already positioned at the hospital on 29 Apr 21. The team is being deployed for a period of two months and will assist the hospital administration in handling covid patients.

రక్ష‌ణ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ‌
అహ్మదాబాద్‌లోని పీఎం కేర్‌ కొవిడ్‌ ఆసుపత్రికి (ధన్వంతరి) డబ్ల్యూఎన్‌సీ నుంచి అదనపు నౌకాదళ సిబ్బంది కేటాయింపు
07 MAY 2021 11:42AM by PIB Hyderabad
కొవిడ్‌పై పోరాటాన్ని ఉద్ధృతం చేసేందుకు నైపుణ్యమున్న మానవ వనరుల రూపంలో సామర్థ్యాన్ని పెంచే చర్యల్లో భాగంగా, పశ్చిమ నౌకాదళ స్థావరం నుంచి 41 మందిని ఈ నెల 6న అహ్మదాబాద్‌లోని పీఎం కేర్‌ కొవిడ్‌ ఆసుపత్రికి (ధన్వంతరి) కేటాయించారు. వైద్యాధికారులు, నర్సింగ్‌ అధికారులు, పారామెడికల్‌, సహాయ సిబ్బంది ఈ బృందంలో ఉన్నారు. గత నెల 29న కేటాయించిన 57 మంది సిబ్బందికి వీరు అదనం. వీరు రెండు నెలలపాటు అక్కడే ఉండి, కొవిడ్ రోగుల నిర్వహణలో సాయం చేస్తారు.