रक्षा मंत्रालय
डब्ल्यूएनसी से नौसेना के अतिरिक्त कर्मियों को प्रधानमंत्री कोविड केयर अस्पताल (धनवंतरी), अहमदाबाद में तैनात किया गया
07 MAY 2021 11:42AM by PIB Delhi
कोविड महामारी के खिलाफ जारी लड़ाई का डटकर मुकाबले करने और कुशल मैनपावर क्षमता बढ़ाने के लिए पश्चिमी नौसेना कमान (डब्ल्यूएनसी) से 41 नौसैनिक की एक टुकड़ी, जिसमें चिकित्सा अधिकारी, नर्सिंग अधिकारी, पैरामेडिक्स और सहयोगी स्टाफ शामिल हैं को प्रधानमंत्री कोविड केयर अस्पताल (धनवंतरी), अहमदाबाद में 06 मई, 2021 को तैनात किया गया। यह 29 अप्रैल, 2021 को अस्पताल में तैनात 57 नौसेना चिकत्सा टीम से अलग है। टीम को दो महीने के लिए तैनात किया जा रहा है। यह टीम कोविड रोगियों को इलाज और देखभाल में अस्पताल प्रशासन की मदद करेगी।

Ministry of Defence
ADDITIONAL DEPLOYMENT OF NAVAL PERSONNEL FROM WNC FOR PM CARE COVID HOSPITAL (DHANVANTARI), AHMEDABAD
07 MAY 2021 11:42AM by PIB Delhi
Towards capacity enhancement, in the form of skilled manpower and to bolster the fight against the COVID pandemic, a contingent of 41 naval personnel from Western Naval Command, comprising medical officers, nursing officers, paramedics and support staff have been deputed to the PM Cares COVID Hospital, Dhanvantari at Ahmedabad on 06 May 21. This is in addition to a 57 member naval medical team already positioned at the hospital on 29 Apr 21. The team is being deployed for a period of two months and will assist the hospital administration in handling covid patients.