பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
அகமதாபாத் பிஎம் கேர்ஸ் கொவிட் மருத்துவமனைக்கு மேற்கு கடற்படைப் பிரிவு பணியாளர்கள்
07 MAY 2021 11:42AM by PIB Chennai
கொவிட் பெருந்தொற்றுக்கு எதிரான போராட்டத்தில் உதவுவதற்காக, அகமதாபாத்தில் உள்ள பிஎம் கேர்ஸ் கொவிட் மருத்துவமனைக்கு, கடற்படையின் மேற்கு பிரிவைச் சார்ந்த 41 பணியாளர்கள் நேற்று அனுப்பப்பட்டுள்ளனர். ஏற்கனவே சென்ற மாதம் 29-ந் தேதியன்று, 57 உறுப்பினர்களுடன் கடற்படை மருத்துவக் குழு அந்த மருத்துவமனைக்கு அனுப்பப்பட்டது குறிப்பிடத்தக்கது. இவர்கள் இரண்டு மாத காலம் அங்கு தங்கி இருந்து கொவிட் நோயாளிகளுக்கு சிகிச்சை அளிப்பார்கள்.
•••••

Ministry of Defence
ADDITIONAL DEPLOYMENT OF NAVAL PERSONNEL FROM WNC FOR PM CARE COVID HOSPITAL (DHANVANTARI), AHMEDABAD
07 MAY 2021 11:42AM by PIB Delhi
Towards capacity enhancement, in the form of skilled manpower and to bolster the fight against the COVID pandemic, a contingent of 41 naval personnel from Western Naval Command, comprising medical officers, nursing officers, paramedics and support staff have been deputed to the PM Cares COVID Hospital, Dhanvantari at Ahmedabad on 06 May 21. This is in addition to a 57 member naval medical team already positioned at the hospital on 29 Apr 21. The team is being deployed for a period of two months and will assist the hospital administration in handling covid patients.