स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
भारत सरकार ने राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों को अब तक 16.54 करोड़ से अधिक कोविड-19 टीके की निशुल्क खुराक प्रदान की है
राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों के पास अब भी 75 लाख से ज्यादा खुराक उपलब्ध है
इसके अलावा अगले तीन दिनों में राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों को करीब 60 लाख खुराक प्रदान की जाएंगी
03 MAY 2021 11:38AM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार, राज्यों और केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों के सहयोग के साथ “सरकार के सर्वांगीण” दृष्टिकोण के माध्यम से कोविड-19 महामारी के खिलाफ लड़ाई का नेतृत्व कर रही है। टेस्ट, ट्रैक, ट्रीट और कोविड उचित व्यवहार के साथ, टीकाकरण महामारी से लड़ने के लिए भारत सरकार की पांच सूत्री रणनीति का एक महत्वपूर्ण स्तंभ है।
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण की तीसरे चरण की उदार और त्वरित चरण रणनीति एक मई, 2021 से लागू की गयी है। नए पात्र जनसंख्या समूहों के लिए पंजीकरण 28 अप्रैल से शुरू हो चुका है।
भारत सरकार ने अब तक राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों को लगभग 16.54 करोड़ टीके की खुराक (16,54,93,410) प्रदान की हैं। इसमें से अपव्यय सहित कुल खपत 15,79,21,537 खुराक हैं (आज सुबह आठ बजे तक उपलब्ध आंकड़े के मुताबिक)।
अभी भी राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों के पास कोविड टीके की 75 लाख से अधिक खुराक (75,71,873)उपलब्ध हैं।
इसके अलावा अगले तीन दिनों में राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों को 59 लाख से अधिक (59,70,670) खुराक मिलेगी।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Govt. of India has so far provided more 16.54 crore vaccine doses to States/UTs Free of Cost
More than 75 lakh doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered
Nearly 60 Lakh doses in addition will be received by the States/UTs in the next 3 days
03 MAY 2021 11:38AM by PIB Delhi
Government of India is leading the fight against the COVID19 pandemic in collaboration with the States and UT through a “Whole of Government” approach. In addition to Test, Track, Treat and COVID Appropriate Behaviour, vaccination forms an integral component of the five point strategy of Government of India of containment and management of the COVID19 pandemic.
Implementation of the Liberalised and Accelerated Phase 3 Strategy of Covid-19 Vaccination has started from 1stMay 2021. Registration for the new eligible population groups has commenced since 28th April.
Government of India has so far provided nearly 16.54 crore vaccine doses (16,54,93,410) to States/UTs Free of Cost. Of this, the total consumption including wastages is15,79,21,537doses (as per data available at 8 am today).
More than 75 lakh COVID Vaccine doses (75,71,873) are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
Furthermore, more than 59lakh (59,70,670) vaccine doses will be received in addition by the States/UTs within the next 3 days.