Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Govt. of India has so far provided more 16.54 crore vaccine doses to States/UTs Free of Cost
More than 75 lakh doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered
Nearly 60 Lakh doses in addition will be received by the States/UTs in the next 3 days
03 MAY 2021 11:38AM by PIB Delhi
Government of India is leading the fight against the COVID19 pandemic in collaboration with the States and UT through a “Whole of Government” approach. In addition to Test, Track, Treat and COVID Appropriate Behaviour, vaccination forms an integral component of the five point strategy of Government of India of containment and management of the COVID19 pandemic.
Implementation of the Liberalised and Accelerated Phase 3 Strategy of Covid-19 Vaccination has started from 1stMay 2021. Registration for the new eligible population groups has commenced since 28th April.
Government of India has so far provided nearly 16.54 crore vaccine doses (16,54,93,410) to States/UTs Free of Cost. Of this, the total consumption including wastages is15,79,21,537doses (as per data available at 8 am today).
More than 75 lakh COVID Vaccine doses (75,71,873) are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
Furthermore, more than 59lakh (59,70,670) vaccine doses will be received in addition by the States/UTs within the next 3 days.

স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ভাৰত চৰকাৰে এই পৰ্যন্ত ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত প্ৰদেশসমূহলৈ ১৬.৫৪ কোটি প্ৰতিষেধকৰ যোগান ধৰিছে
ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত প্ৰদেশসমূহত এই পৰ্যন্ত ৭৫ লক্ষাধিক প্ৰতিষেধকৰ পালি উপলব্ধ আছে
আগন্তুক ৩ দিনত ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত প্ৰদেশসমূহে প্ৰায় ৬০ লাখ প্ৰতিষেধকৰ পালি লাভ কৰিব
03 MAY 2021 11:38AM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰত চৰকাৰে ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত প্ৰদেশসমূহৰ সহযোগত ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ বিৰুদ্ধে তীব্ৰ যুঁজত অৱতীৰ্ণ হৈছে৷ পৰীক্ষণ, অনুসৰণ, চিকিৎসা তথা ক’ভিডৰ সময়ত প্ৰকৃত আচৰণবিধি, টীকাকৰণ এই পাঁচটা কৌশল নীতিৰ সৈতে ভাৰত চৰকাৰে ক’ভিড মহামাৰীৰ বিৰুদ্ধে মোকাবিলা কৰিছে৷
ভাৰত চৰকাৰে এই পৰ্যন্ত প্ৰায় ১৬.৫৪ কোটি প্ৰতিষেধকৰ পালি (১৬,৫৪,৯৩,৪১০) ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত প্ৰদেশসমূহলৈ বিনামূল্যে প্ৰেৰণ কৰিছে৷ ইয়াৰে নষ্ট হোৱা প্ৰতিষেধকৰ পালি অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰি ১৫,৭৯,২১,৫৩৭ পালি ব্যৱহৃত হৈছে৷ (আজি পুৱা ৮ বজা পৰ্যন্ত তথ্য অনুসৰি)৷
ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত প্ৰদেশসমূহৰ সৈতে ৭৫ লক্ষাধিক প্ৰতিষেধকৰ পালি (৭৫,৭১,৮৭৩) এতিয়াও মজুত আছে৷
তাৰোপৰি আগন্তুক ৩ দিনত ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত প্ৰদেশসমূহে ৫৯ লাখ (৫৯,৭০,৬৭০) প্ৰতিষেধকৰ পালি লাভ কৰিব৷