Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Govt. of India has so far provided more 16.54 crore vaccine doses to States/UTs Free of Cost
More than 75 lakh doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered
Nearly 60 Lakh doses in addition will be received by the States/UTs in the next 3 days
03 MAY 2021 11:38AM by PIB Delhi
Government of India is leading the fight against the COVID19 pandemic in collaboration with the States and UT through a “Whole of Government” approach. In addition to Test, Track, Treat and COVID Appropriate Behaviour, vaccination forms an integral component of the five point strategy of Government of India of containment and management of the COVID19 pandemic.
Implementation of the Liberalised and Accelerated Phase 3 Strategy of Covid-19 Vaccination has started from 1stMay 2021. Registration for the new eligible population groups has commenced since 28th April.
Government of India has so far provided nearly 16.54 crore vaccine doses (16,54,93,410) to States/UTs Free of Cost. Of this, the total consumption including wastages is15,79,21,537doses (as per data available at 8 am today).
More than 75 lakh COVID Vaccine doses (75,71,873) are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
Furthermore, more than 59lakh (59,70,670) vaccine doses will be received in addition by the States/UTs within the next 3 days.

ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
കേന്ദ്ര ഗവണ്മെന്റ് ഇതുവരെ 16.54 കോടി വാക്സിൻ ഡോസുകൾ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾക്കും കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങൾക്കും സൗജന്യമായി നൽകി
75 ലക്ഷത്തിലധികം ഡോസുകൾ‌ ഇപ്പോഴും സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിലും കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളിലും ലഭ്യമാണ്
അടുത്ത 3 ദിവസത്തിനുള്ളിൽ ഏകദേശം 60 ലക്ഷം ഡോസുകൾ കൂടി ലഭ്യമാക്കും
03 MAY 2021 11:38AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കോവിഡ് -19 മഹാമാരിക്കെതിരായ പോരാട്ടത്തിന് സംസ്ഥാന ഗവണ്മെന്റുകളും കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളുമായും സഹകരിച്ച് “സമ്പൂർണ്ണ ഗവൺമെന്റ്” സമീപനത്തിലൂടെ കേന്ദ്ര ഗവണ്മെന്റ് നേതൃത്വം നൽകുന്നു. ടെസ്റ്റ്, ട്രാക്ക്, ട്രീറ്റ്, കോവിഡ് ഉചിതമായ പെരുമാറ്റം എന്നിവയ്‌ക്ക് പുറമേ, കോവിഡ്- 19 മഹാമാരിയെ നിയന്ത്രിക്കുന്നതിനും കൈകാര്യം ചെയ്യുന്നതിനുമായി കേന്ദ്ര ഗവൺമെന്റിന്റെ അഞ്ചിന തന്ത്രത്തിന്റെ ഒരു പ്രധാന ഘടകമാണ് പ്രതിരോധ കുത്തിവയ്പ്പ് .
കേന്ദ്ര ഗവൺമെന്റ് ഇതുവരെ 16.54 കോടി വാക്സിൻ ഡോസുകൾ (16,54,93,410) സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾക്കും കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങൾക്കും സൗജന്യമായി നൽകി. ഇതിൽ പാഴായിപ്പോയവ ഉൾപ്പെടെയുള്ള മൊത്തം ഉപഭോഗം 15,79,21,537 ഡോസുകളാണ് (ഇന്ന് രാവിലെ 8 മണിക്ക് ലഭ്യമായ കണക്ക് പ്രകാരം).
75 ലക്ഷത്തിലധികം കോവിഡ് വാക്സിൻ ഡോസുകൾ (75,71,873) സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിലും കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളിലും ഇപ്പോഴും കൈവശമുണ്ട്
അടുത്ത 3 ദിവസത്തിനുള്ളിൽ 59 ലക്ഷത്തിൽ കൂടുതൽ (59,70,670) വാക്സിൻ ഡോസുകൾ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾക്കും കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങൾക്കും ലഭ്യമാക്കും