صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
حکومت ہند نے اب تک ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطوں کو 16.54 کروڑسے زیادہ ویکسین کی خوراک مفت فراہم کرائی ہے
ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیرانتظام خطوں کے پاس لوگوں کو لگانے کے لئے 75 لاکھ سے زیادہ ویکسین کی خوراک دستیاب ہیں
ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطوں کو آئندہ تین دن میں ویکسین کی تقریباََ ساٹھ لاکھ اضافی خوراکیں موصول ہوں گی
03 MAY 2021 11:38AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 03: مئی 2021: حکومت ہند ’’ مکمل حکومت ‘‘ کے نظریہ کے ساتھ ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیرانتظام خطوں کے تعاون سے کووڈ -19 عالمی وبا کے خلاف جنگ کی قیادت کی کررہی ہے۔کووڈ -19 عالمی وبا کے کنٹینمنٹ اور بندوبست کے لئے حکومت ہند کی پانچ نکاتی حکمت عملی میں جانچ کرنے ، پتہ لگانے ،علاج کرنے اور کووڈکے لئے موزوں رویہ اختیار کرنے کے علاوہ ٹیکہ لگانا بھی شامل ہے۔
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی لبرلائزڈ اور تیزرفتار مرحلہ 3 کی حکمت عملی کانفاذ یکم مئی 2021سے شروع کردیا گیا ہے۔آبادی کے نئے مستحق گرو پوں کے رجسٹریشن کا کام 28 اپریل سے ہی شروع ہوگیا تھا۔

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Govt. of India has so far provided more 16.54 crore vaccine doses to States/UTs Free of Cost
More than 75 lakh doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered
Nearly 60 Lakh doses in addition will be received by the States/UTs in the next 3 days
03 MAY 2021 11:38AM by PIB Delhi
Government of India is leading the fight against the COVID19 pandemic in collaboration with the States and UT through a “Whole of Government” approach. In addition to Test, Track, Treat and COVID Appropriate Behaviour, vaccination forms an integral component of the five point strategy of Government of India of containment and management of the COVID19 pandemic.
Implementation of the Liberalised and Accelerated Phase 3 Strategy of Covid-19 Vaccination has started from 1stMay 2021. Registration for the new eligible population groups has commenced since 28th April.
Government of India has so far provided nearly 16.54 crore vaccine doses (16,54,93,410) to States/UTs Free of Cost. Of this, the total consumption including wastages is15,79,21,537doses (as per data available at 8 am today).
More than 75 lakh COVID Vaccine doses (75,71,873) are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
Furthermore, more than 59lakh (59,70,670) vaccine doses will be received in addition by the States/UTs within the next 3 days.