Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles death of Rohit Sardana
30 APR 2021 2:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief on the death of journalist Rohit Sardana.
In a tweet, Shri Modi said:
“Rohit Sardana left us too soon. Full of energy, passionate about India’s progress and a kind hearted soul, Rohit will be missed by many people. His untimely demise has left a huge void in the media world. Condolences to his family, friends and admirers. Om Shanti.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ રોહિત સરદાનાના નિધન અંગે દુઃખ વ્યક્ત કર્યું
30 APR 2021 2:56PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ પત્રકાર રોહિત સરદાનાના નિધન અંગે દુઃખ વ્યક્ત કર્યું.
એક ટ્વીટમાં શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું:
“રોહિત સરદાનાએ આપણાથી ખૂબ જલદીથી વિદાય લઈ ગયા છે. ઊર્જાસભર, ભારતની પ્રગતિ માટે ઉત્સાહી અને ઉદાર હૃદય ધરાવતો આત્મા, રોહિતને અસંખ્ય લોકો દ્વારા યાદ કરવામાં આવશે. તેમના અકાળ અવસાનથી મીડિયા જગતમાં એક મોટી ખોટ વર્તાશે તેમના પરિવાર, મિત્રો અને પ્રશંસકો પ્રત્યે સંવેદના. ઓમ શાંતિ. "