Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles death of Rohit Sardana
30 APR 2021 2:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief on the death of journalist Rohit Sardana.
In a tweet, Shri Modi said:
“Rohit Sardana left us too soon. Full of energy, passionate about India’s progress and a kind hearted soul, Rohit will be missed by many people. His untimely demise has left a huge void in the media world. Condolences to his family, friends and admirers. Om Shanti.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने रोहित सरदाना के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
30 APR 2021 2:56PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पत्रकार रोहित सरदाना के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया है।
श्री मोदी ने एक ट्वीट में कहा, “रोहित सरदाना बहुत जल्दी हमें छोड़ कर चले गए। भारत की प्रगति के लिए ऊर्जा से भरपूर, भावुक और एक दयालु हृदय आत्मा वाले थे, रोहित को कई लोगों द्वारा याद किया जाएगा। उनके निधन ने मीडिया जगत में एक विशाल शून्य पैदा कर दिया है। उनके परिवार, दोस्तों और चाहने वालों को सांत्वना। ओम शांति।”