Ministry of Home Affairs
Ministry of Home Affairs issues order to all States and Union Territories to Consider Containment Measures as Conveyed in Advisory of Ministry of Health & Family Welfare of April 25th
29 APR 2021 8:32PM by PIB Delhi
In an order issued today, the Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) directed all States and Union Territories (UTs) to consider the containment measures, as had been conveyed in the advisory of the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare (MoHFW), dated 25.4.2021, for immediate implementation based on the assessment of the situation. It asked the States and UTs to implement the necessary containment measures, under the relevant provisions of the Disaster Management (DM) Act, 2005.
MoHFW, in their advisory dated 25.4.2021, had asked the States and UTs to identify districts where either the tests positivity had been more than 10 percent or more in the last one week; or, where bed occupancy was more than 60 percent; districts fulfilling any of the above two criteria should be considered for taking intensive and local containment measures.
The implementation framework for community containment/ large containment areas, as advised by MoHFW, has also been enclosed with the MHA order.
The National Directives for COVID-19 Management shall continue to be strictly followed throughout the country.
The MHA order shall be effective till 31.5.2021.

गृह मंत्रालय
गृह मंत्रालय ने सभी राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को स्वास्थ्य और परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय की 25 अप्रैल को जारी सलाह के अनुरुप रोकथाम के उपायों पर विचार करने का आदेश जारी किया
29 APR 2021 8:32PM by PIB Delhi
गृह मंत्रालय ने आज जारी आदेश में स्वास्थ्य और परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय की 25 अप्रैल को जारी सलाह के अनुरुप राज्यो और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को रोकथाम के उपायों को स्थिति के आकलन के आधार पर तत्काल लागू करने के बारे में विचार करने के लिए निर्देश दिया। इसमें राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को आपदा प्रबंधन (डीएम) अधिनियम, 2005 के उपयुक्त प्रावधानों के तहत रोकथाम के जरूरी उपायों को लागू करने के लिए कहा गया है।
स्वास्थ्य और परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय ने 25 अप्रैल, 2021 को जारी सलाह में राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों से बीते एक सप्ताह में जांच की पॉजिटिविटी 10 फीसदी या इससे ज्यादा रहने वाले या अस्पतालों में बिस्तरों का उपयोग 60 फीसदी से ज्यादा रहने वाले जिलों की पहचान करने को कहा था। अगर कोई जिला उपरोक्त दोनों शर्तों में से कोई एक शर्त पूरी करता है, तो वहां पर सघन और स्थानीय स्तर पर रोकथाम के उपायों को लागू करने पर विचार करना चाहिए।
गृह मंत्रालय के आदेश के साथ सामुदायिक नियंत्रण क्षेत्र या विस्तृत नियंत्रण क्षेत्र के लिए लागू होने वाली रूपरेखा, जैसा कि स्वास्थ्य और परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय ने सलाह दी थी, को भी भेजा गया है।
कोविड-19 प्रबंधन के लिए राष्ट्रीय निर्देशो का देश भर में सख्ती से लगातार अनुपालन किया जाएगा।
गृह मंत्रालय का आदेश 31 मई, 2021 तक प्रभावी रहेगा।