Ministry of Home Affairs
Ministry of Home Affairs issues order to all States and Union Territories to Consider Containment Measures as Conveyed in Advisory of Ministry of Health & Family Welfare of April 25th
29 APR 2021 8:32PM by PIB Delhi
In an order issued today, the Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) directed all States and Union Territories (UTs) to consider the containment measures, as had been conveyed in the advisory of the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare (MoHFW), dated 25.4.2021, for immediate implementation based on the assessment of the situation. It asked the States and UTs to implement the necessary containment measures, under the relevant provisions of the Disaster Management (DM) Act, 2005.
MoHFW, in their advisory dated 25.4.2021, had asked the States and UTs to identify districts where either the tests positivity had been more than 10 percent or more in the last one week; or, where bed occupancy was more than 60 percent; districts fulfilling any of the above two criteria should be considered for taking intensive and local containment measures.
The implementation framework for community containment/ large containment areas, as advised by MoHFW, has also been enclosed with the MHA order.
The National Directives for COVID-19 Management shall continue to be strictly followed throughout the country.
The MHA order shall be effective till 31.5.2021.

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বাস্থ্য ও পরিবার কল্যাণ মন্ত্রকের ২৫শে এপ্রিল জারি করা পরামর্শের ভিত্তিতে কন্টেনমেন্ট ব্যবস্থা কার্যকর করার কথা বিবেচনা করতে সমস্ত রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলিকে নির্দেশ দিয়েছে স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রক
29 APR 2021 8:32PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৯ এপ্রিল, ২০২১
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বাস্থ্য ও পরিবার কল্যাণ মন্ত্রকের ২৫শে এপ্রিল জারি করা পরামর্শের ভিত্তিতে বর্তমানে কোভিড পরিস্থিতি পর্যালোচনা করে কন্টেনমেন্ট ব্যবস্থা কার্যকর করার কথা বিবেচনা করতে সমস্ত রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলিকে নির্দেশ দিয়েছে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রক। ২০০৫-এর বিপর্যয মোকাবিলা আইনের সংশ্লিষ্ট ধারা অনুযায়ী রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলিকে প্রয়োজনীয় পদক্ষেপ গ্রহণ করতে বলা হয়েছে।
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্রক গত ২৫শে এপ্রিল যে পরামর্শ নির্দেশিকা জারি করে, তাতে যে সব জেলায় এক সপ্তাহে কোভিড পজেটিভের হার ১০ শতাংশের বেশি বা হাসপাপাতালে ৬০ শতাংশের বেশি শয্যায় কোভিড রোগী রয়েছেন, সেসব জেলাগুলিতে কড়া ও স্থানীয় কন্টেনমেন্ট পদ্ধতি প্রয়োগ করার কথা রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলিকে বিবেচনা করতে বলা হয়েছে।
কমিউনিটি ভিত্তিক কন্টেনমেন্ট অথবা বৃহত্তর আকারে কন্টেনমেন্ট অঞ্চলের জন্য নিয়ম কার্যকর করতে স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্রকের নির্দেশিকার সঙ্গে স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রকের নির্দেশিকার ফের প্রকাশ করা হয়েছে।
গোটা দেশে কোভিড সংক্রান্ত জাতীয় নির্দেশিকা কঠোর ভাবে কার্যকর করার কথাও বলেছে স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রক।
আগামী ৩১শে মে পর্যন্ত স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রকের এই নির্দেশিকা বহাল থাকবে।