Ministry of Tribal Affairs
TRIFED holds meeting through video conference with VDVK partners on the theme “Livelihoods with Health Security”
28 APR 2021 1:11PM by PIB Delhi
A meeting was held by TRIFED through video conference with all 26 state partners, 3 UTs and reps of Van DhanVikas Kendra (VDVK) Clusters on 27th April, 2021 on the theme “Livelihoods with Health Security”.
Nearly 600 participants were present at the meeting. The country Head UNICEF, Sidharth Sreshtha and his team also participated and explained the Covid protocols.
State wise status abovewas reviewed and shared with all the participants.
It was decided to follow and promote all Covid related protocols and work tirelessly to achieve full fruition of the 33,340 VDVKs established under 2224 Clusters which will also be trained for Promoting Covid protocols in respective villages.
Almost 130 best practices were also shared with all participants to learn and replicate them.
It was also decided to organise weekly meeting by TRIFED with all State Partners to update and review progress of each VDVK and optimise outcomes.

قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
ٹرائیفیڈ نے ’’صحت کی حفاظت کے ساتھ گزر بسر‘‘ کے موضوع پر وی ڈی وی کے شراکت داروں کے ساتھ ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے میٹنگ منعقد کی
28 APR 2021 1:11PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 28 اپریل ، 2021 / ٹرائیفیڈ نے اپنی سبھی شراکت دار ریاستوں اور تین مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ساتھ ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے میٹنگ منعقد کیں۔ اس میٹنگ میں ون دھن ویکاس کیندر (وی ڈی وی کے) نمائندے بھی موجود تھے۔ یہ میٹنگ ’’صحت کی حفاظت کے ساتھ گزر بسر‘‘ کے موضوع پر 27 اپریل 2021 کو منعقد کی گئی۔
میٹنگ میں تقریباً 600 شرکا موجود تھے۔ یونیسیف کے کنٹری ہیڈ سدھارتھ سریشٹھ اور ان کی ٹیم نے بھی شرکت کی اور کووڈ پروٹوکول کی وضاحت کی۔
ریاست وار صورتحال کا جائزہ لیا گیا اور اسے تمام شرکاء کو پیش کیا گیا۔
میٹنگ میں فیصلہ کیا گیا کہ کووڈ سے متعلق تمام ضابطوں پر عمل کیا جائے اور انہیں فروغ دیا جائے۔ نیز 2224 کلسٹرس کے تحت قائم 33340 وی ڈی وی کے کا ثمرا حاصل کرنے کے لیے انتھک طریقے سے کام کیا جائے۔
تقریباً 130 بہترین طور طریقوں سے بھی شرکاء کو واقف کرایا گیا جنہیں وہ اپنے کارروئیوں میں اپنا سکتے ہیں۔
یہ فیصلہ بھی کیا گیا کہ ٹرائیفیڈ ہر ایک وی ڈی وی کے کی تازہ جانکاری اور پیش رفت کے لیے سبھی شراکت دار ریاستوں کے ساتھ ہفتے وار میٹنگ کا انعقاد کیا جائے۔