Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles death of Maulana Wahiduddin Khan.
22 APR 2021 8:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed sadness on the demise of Maulana Wahiduddin Khan.
Shri Modi Tweeted:
"Saddened by the passing away of Maulana Wahiduddin Khan. He will be remembered for his insightful knowledge on matters of theology and spirituality. He was also passionate about community service and social empowerment. Condolences to his family and countless well-wishers. RIP."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ મૌલાના વહિદુદ્દીન ખાનના નિધન અંગે દુઃખ વ્યક્ત કર્યુ
22 APR 2021 8:38AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ મૌલાના વહિદુદ્દીન ખાનના નિધન અંગે શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો હતો.
શ્રી મોદીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યુ, “મૌલાના વહિદુદ્દીન ખાનના નિધનથી દુઃખી છું. તેઓને ધર્મશાસ્ત્ર અને આધ્યાત્મિકતાના મામલે તેમના વ્યાવહારિક જ્ઞાન માટે યાદ કરવામાં આવશે. તેઓ સામુદાયિક સેવા અને સામાજિક સશક્તીકરણ માટે પણ હરહંમેશ આતુર રહેતા હતા. તેમના પરિવાર અને અગણિત શુભચિંતકો પ્રત્યે સંવેદના. RIP.”