Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles death of Maulana Wahiduddin Khan.
22 APR 2021 8:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed sadness on the demise of Maulana Wahiduddin Khan.
Shri Modi Tweeted:
"Saddened by the passing away of Maulana Wahiduddin Khan. He will be remembered for his insightful knowledge on matters of theology and spirituality. He was also passionate about community service and social empowerment. Condolences to his family and countless well-wishers. RIP."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মৌলানা ওয়াহিউদ্দীন খানের প্রয়াণে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক প্রকাশ
22 APR 2021 8:38AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২২ এপ্রিল, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মৌলানা ওয়াহিউদ্দীন খানের প্রয়াণে শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
ট্যুইটে শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন, “মৌলানা ওয়াহিউদ্দীন খানের প্রয়াণে ব্যথিত। ধর্মতত্ত্ব ও আধ্যাত্মিকতার বিষয়ে গভীর জ্ঞান ও প্রজ্ঞার জন্য তিনি স্মরণী হয়ে থাকবেন। সর্বজনীন সেবা ও সামাজিক ক্ষমতায়ন সম্পর্কেও তাঁর দৃষ্টিভঙ্গী ছিল অত্যন্ত স্পষ্ট। তাঁর পরিবার ও অগণিত শুভানুধ্যায়ীদের প্রতি আমার সমবেদনা। তাঁর আত্মার শান্তি কামনা করি”।